Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio

Italy - Serie D Group F

2 - 0

30 Apr 2023 09:00

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 025
2nd Half
Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Vastogirardi
1
wins
2
draws
Montegiorgio
3
wins
33%
BTTS
2/6
83%
OVER 0.5
5/6
67%
OVER 1.5
4/6
17%
OVER 2.5
1/6

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    1.69

    League 2.06

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    30%

    League 35%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    36%

    League 43%

  • Corners

    Average

    8.13

    League 8.40

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    40%
    UNDER
    60%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    5%
    UNDER
    95%

Team Performance

Vastogirardi

Home

LDWLL
VS

Montegiorgio

Away

LLDLL

Points & Results

  • 1.25
    PPG
    0.88
  • 28%
    Wins
    19%
  • 38%
    First to Score
    28%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.88
    Scored/game
    0.59
  • 0.94
    Conceded/game
    0.97
  • 1.56
    xG
    1.24
  • 1.18
    xGA
    1.33

Trends

  • 44%
    Both Score
    28%
  • 34%
    Clean Sheet
    44%

Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio: Statistics and Analysis - Serie D Group F 2022/2023

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Serie D Group F match was played on 30/04/2023 (Sunday) and finished Vastogirardi 2 - 0 Montegiorgio.

The fixture is part of game week 33th of the Serie D Group F season. Vastogirardi currently sits in position 11th of the Serie D Group F table. Montegiorgio occupies position 17th.

Stat Probabilities for Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio at 36%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Vastogirardi and Montegiorgio point to a 30% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Vastogirardi at , the draw at , and Montegiorgio at .

Overall performance in the Serie D Group F

Vastogirardi's record so far reads 9W-13D-10L from 32 played a win rate of 28% at 1.25 points per game.

Montegiorgio stands at 6W-10D-16L from 32 played, winning 19% of their matches at 0.88 points per game.

In their last five, Vastogirardi has gone 1W-1D-3L, averaging 0.8 points per game.

Montegiorgio's last five read 0W-1D-4L, at 0.2 points per game.

At home, Vastogirardi has a 31% win rate (5W-8D-3L from 16 played).

On the road, Montegiorgio has won 13% of their matches (2W-4D-10L from 16 played).

Goal statistics for Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio

In attack, Vastogirardi averages 0.88 goals scored per game in the Serie D Group F (28 in total), while conceding 0.94 per game (30 in total).

Montegiorgio averages 0.59 goals scored per game (19 in total) and 0.97 conceded per game (31 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio

Vastogirardi and Montegiorgio have met 6 times in recent years. The record:

  • Vastogirardi wins: 1

  • Draws: 2

  • Montegiorgio wins: 3

Frequently asked questions about Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio

When was Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio played?

The match was played on 30/04/2023 (Sunday) and finished Vastogirardi 2 - 0 Montegiorgio.

What is the head-to-head record between Vastogirardi and Montegiorgio?

Across their last 6 meetings the record is 1-2-3 (Vastogirardi wins – draws – Montegiorgio wins).

What was the last match between Vastogirardi and Montegiorgio?

The two sides last met on 17/12/2022, and the result was Montegiorgio 0 vs 0 Vastogirardi. Full details: Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio, 17/12/2022.

Who is the favorite in Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Vastogirardi is priced at , the draw at and Montegiorgio at .

Where can I find Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio stats?

All key statistics for Vastogirardi vs Montegiorgio are on this page, updated in real time.