Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish

Egypt - Egyptian Premier League

0 - 0

05 Apr 2026 14:00

Live Statistics
  • 39%Ball Possession61%
  • 5Total Shots11
  • 1Shots on Target0
  • 6Corners5
  • 16Fouls17
  • 0Yellow Cards1
Ismaily
3
wins
4
draws
Tala'ea El Geish
5
wins
42%
BTTS
5/12
92%
OVER 0.5
11/12
42%
OVER 1.5
5/12
17%
OVER 2.5
2/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Well above avg

    1.86

    League 0.00

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    33%

    League 0%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well above avg

    33%

    League 0%

  • Cards

    Well above avg

    5.29

    League 0.00

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    9.05

    League 0.00

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    65%
    UNDER
    35%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    15%
    UNDER
    85%

Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish: Statistics and Analysis - Egyptian Premier League 2025/2026

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Egyptian Premier League match was played on 05/04/2026 (Sunday) and finished Ismaily 0 - 0 Tala'ea El Geish.

The fixture is part of game week 2nd of the Egyptian Premier League season. Ismaily currently sits in position 21th of the Egyptian Premier League table. Tala'ea El Geish occupies position 14th.

Stat Probabilities for Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish at 33%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Ismaily and Tala'ea El Geish point to a 33% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Ismaily at , the draw at , and Tala'ea El Geish at .

Overall performance in the Egyptian Premier League

Ismaily's record so far reads 3W-2D-13L from 18 played a win rate of 17% at 0.61 points per game.

Tala'ea El Geish stands at 5W-7D-8L from 20 played, winning 25% of their matches at 1.1 points per game.

In their last five, Ismaily has gone 0W-1D-4L, averaging 0.2 points per game.

Tala'ea El Geish's last five read 3W-1D-1L, at 2 points per game.

At home, Ismaily has a 0% win rate (0W-6D-2L from 9 played).

On the road, Tala'ea El Geish has won 20% of their matches (2W-4D-4L from 10 played).

Goal statistics for Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish

In attack, Ismaily averages 0.56 goals scored per game in the Egyptian Premier League (5 in total), while conceding 1.33 per game (9 in total).

Tala'ea El Geish averages 0.7 goals scored per game (7 in total) and 1.2 conceded per game (14 in total).

Ismaily's top scorer this season is Mohamed Ammar, with 3 goals.

For Tala'ea El Geish, Ismaïl Ouro-Agoro leads the scoring charts with 5 goals this season.

Ismaily's main creator is Eric Traoré, with 2 assists.

Ismaïl Ouro-Agoro tops the Tala'ea El Geish assist chart with 4.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish

Ismaily and Tala'ea El Geish have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Ismaily wins: 3

  • Draws: 4

  • Tala'ea El Geish wins: 5

Frequently asked questions about Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish

When was Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish played?

The match was played on 05/04/2026 (Sunday) and finished Ismaily 0 - 0 Tala'ea El Geish.

What is the head-to-head record between Ismaily and Tala'ea El Geish?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 3-4-5 (Ismaily wins – draws – Tala'ea El Geish wins).

What was the last match between Ismaily and Tala'ea El Geish?

The two sides last met on 24/08/2025, and the result was Tala'ea El Geish 0 vs 1 Ismaily. Full details: Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish, 24/08/2025.

Who is the favorite in Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Ismaily is priced at , the draw at and Tala'ea El Geish at .

Where can I find Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish stats?

All key statistics for Ismaily vs Tala'ea El Geish are on this page, updated in real time.