Statistics will be updated once there is data
4.25
League: 3.58
100%
League 57%
100%
League 84%
75%
League 68%
6.5
League 5.32
12
League 9.29
No odds available
2.33/Match
+606%
Hansa Rostock is +606% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
2.33/Match
+606%
Hansa Rostock is +606% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
1.33/Match
+99%
Hansa Rostock is +99% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.67/Match
Form
1/Match
100%
Hansa Rostock is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
1/Match
1/Match
100%
Hansa Rostock is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Hansa Rostock
30%
9
Wins
4
Draw
7
Wins
Preussen Munster
25%
50%
10/20 Matches
95%
19/20 Matches
70%
14/20 Matches
45%
9/20 Matches
Hansa Rostock
30%
5
Wins
2
Draw
3
Wins
Preussen Munster
10%
100%
10/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
60%
6/10 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MSV Duisburg
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Preussen Munster
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Saarbrucken
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Hoffenheim II
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Viktoria Köln
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Meppen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Havelse
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Hansa Rostock
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Ingolstadt
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Fortuna Köln
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 17 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 18 |
Stuttgart II
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Verl
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MSV Duisburg
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Saarbrucken
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Hansa Rostock
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Ingolstadt
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Preussen Munster
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Viktoria Köln
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Meppen
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Fortuna Köln
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Stuttgart II
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 13 |
Verl
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 18 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 19 |
Havelse
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 20 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
MSV Duisburg
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Saarbrucken
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Hansa Rostock
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Alemannia Aachen
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Preussen Munster
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 |
Rot-Weiss Essen
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Hoffenheim II
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Viktoria Köln
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Meppen
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Ingolstadt
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 11 |
Würzburger Kickers
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Fortuna Köln
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Waldhof Mannheim
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Fortuna Dusseldorf
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Stuttgart II
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Havelse
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 17 |
Sonnenhof Großaspach
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 18 |
Jahn Regensburg
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 19 |
Verl
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 20 |
Wehen Wiesbaden
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | 0.50 |
Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - 3. Liga 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 18/12/2026 (friday) at 07:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster
Here is some information about Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster match in the 3. Liga.
Stat Probabilities for Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster is 100%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Hansa Rostock and Preussen Munster show that there is 75% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster
Let's now take a look at how Hansa Rostock and Preussen Munster have performed thus far in the 3. Liga. Hansa Rostock has played 3 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Preussen Munster has 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses in 3 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Hansa Rostock has a win rate of 67%, while Preussen Munster has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Hansa Rostock - Home performance
Hansa Rostock has played at home 1 times in the 3. Liga, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives Hansa Rostock a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 100% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Preussen Munster - Away performance
On the opposite side, Preussen Munster has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Preussen Munster has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Hansa Rostock and Preussen Munster ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Hansa Rostock has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the 3. Liga, while their opponent Preussen Munster has found the back of the net 0 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Hansa Rostock has an average of 3.33 goals scored in this current campaign, and Preussen Munster has scored 0.33 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Hansa Rostock has conceded 3 goals in 3 matches, which is an average of 2.33 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Preussen Munster has an average of 2.33 goals conceded per match after surrendering 4 goals in 3 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster
Hansa Rostock and Preussen Munster have played each other 20 times in recent years. In those matches, Hansa Rostock has 9 wins, Preussen Munster has 7 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Hansa Rostock and Preussen Munster?
In their past 20 matches, Hansa Rostock has 9 wins, Preussen Munster has 7 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster prediction?
You can find our predictions for Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster.
What was the last match between Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster?
The last match between the two sides was on 02/03/2020. The result of that match was Preussen Munster 1 vs 0 Hansa Rostock.
Where to find Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster stats?
You can find goal statistics for Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster?
You can check out the stream for Hansa Rostock vs Preussen Munster.