Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women

France - Feminine Division 1

6 - 0

29 Mar 2025 12:00

Live Statistics
  • 56%Ball Possession44%
  • 10Total Shots9
  • 6Shots on Target3
  • 2Corners3
  • -1Fouls-1
  • 2Yellow Cards3
Strasbourg Women
0
wins
0
draws
Guingamp Women
1
wins
100%
BTTS
1/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
100%
OVER 1.5
1/1
100%
OVER 2.5
1/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    3.78

    League 3.33

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well above avg

    76%

    League 60%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    48%

    League 40%

  • Cards

    Above average

    3.83

    League 3.17

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    3.38

    League 8.50

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    80%
    UNDER
    20%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    65%
    UNDER
    35%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    35%
    UNDER
    65%

Team Performance

Strasbourg Women

Home

LDLDL
VS

Guingamp Women

Away

LLLLL

Points & Results

  • 0.50
    PPG
    0.17
  • 6%
    Wins
    6%
  • 28%
    First to Score
    11%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.67
    Scored/game
    0.50
  • 2.00
    Conceded/game
    4.17
  • 0.96
    xG
    0.90
  • 1.72
    xGA
    2.29

Trends

  • 50%
    Both Score
    33%
  • 22%
    Clean Sheet
    0%

Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women: Statistics and Analysis - Feminine Division 1 2024/2025

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Feminine Division 1 match was played on 29/03/2025 (Saturday) and finished Strasbourg Women 6 - 0 Guingamp Women.

The venue is Stade de la Meinau.

The fixture is part of game week 19th of the Feminine Division 1 season. Strasbourg Women currently sits in position 11th of the Feminine Division 1 table. Guingamp Women occupies position 12th.

Stat Probabilities for Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women at 48%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Strasbourg Women and Guingamp Women point to a 76% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Strasbourg Women over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 75% chance of Strasbourg Women conceding 2 or more goals.

Corners against Strasbourg Women: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 89% of Strasbourg Women's matches.

Guingamp Women over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Guingamp Women conceding 2 or more goals.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Strasbourg Women at , the draw at , and Guingamp Women at .

Overall performance in the Feminine Division 1

Strasbourg Women's record so far reads 1W-6D-11L from 18 played a win rate of 6% at 0.5 points per game.

Guingamp Women stands at 1W-0D-17L from 18 played, winning 6% of their matches at 0.17 points per game.

In their last five, Strasbourg Women has gone 0W-2D-3L, averaging 0.4 points per game.

Guingamp Women's last five read 0W-0D-5L, at 0 points per game.

At home, Strasbourg Women has a 13% win rate (1W-1D-6L from 8 played).

On the road, Guingamp Women has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-9L from 9 played).

Goal statistics for Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women

In attack, Strasbourg Women averages 0.67 goals scored per game in the Feminine Division 1 (12 in total), while conceding 2 per game (36 in total).

Guingamp Women averages 0.5 goals scored per game (9 in total) and 4.17 conceded per game (75 in total).

Strasbourg Women's top scorer this season is Inu00e8s Konan, with 6 goals.

Strasbourg Women's main creator is Laurine Hannequin, with 6 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women

When was Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women played?

The match was played on 29/03/2025 (Saturday) and finished Strasbourg Women 6 - 0 Guingamp Women.

What was the last match between Strasbourg Women and Guingamp Women?

The two sides last met on 19/10/2024, and the result was Guingamp Women 3 vs 2 Strasbourg Women. Full details: Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women, 19/10/2024.

Who is the favorite in Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Strasbourg Women is priced at , the draw at and Guingamp Women at .

Where can I find Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women stats?

All key statistics for Strasbourg Women vs Guingamp Women are on this page, updated in real time.