Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.67
League: 2.38
33%
League 48%
84%
League 70%
50%
League 36%
0
League 0.3
6.66
League 8.42
No odds available
1.17/Match
+75%
Guaireña is +75% better in terms of Form
0.67/Match
1.4/Match
+600%
Guaireña is +600% better in terms of Form
0.2/Match
1/Match
+49%
Guaireña is +49% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.67/Match
Form
2/Match
+506%
Guaireña is +506% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+506%
Guaireña is +506% better in terms of Form
0.33/Match
0.33/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.33/Match
Guaireña
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Paraguarí
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
Guaireña
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Paraguarí
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
General Caballero JLM
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Independiente CG
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
12 de Junio
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Guaireña
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Resistencia
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Sol de América
|
4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
3 de Noviembre
|
4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Paraguarí
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Encarnación
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Tacuary
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
12 de Junio
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Encarnación
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
General Caballero JLM
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Resistencia
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Independiente CG
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 10 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Sol de América
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 13 |
Tacuary
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
Guaireña
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Paraguarí
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
3 de Noviembre
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
12 de Junio
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 2.67 | |
| 2 |
General Caballero JLM
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 3 |
Independiente CG
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 4 |
Benjamin Aceval
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 5 |
Atlético Tembetary
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 7 |
Fernando de la Mora
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Sportivo Carapeguá
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Resistencia
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Sol de América
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
Encarnación
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 12 |
Guaireña
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 13 |
Paraguarí
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
3 de Noviembre
|
7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 15 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Tacuary
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | 0.33 |
Guaireña vs Paraguarí: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Division Intermedia 2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Guaireña vs Paraguarí match scheduled for 20/05/2026 at 09:00 AM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Guaireña vs Paraguarí
Here is some information about Guaireña vs Paraguarí that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Guaireña vs Paraguarí match in the Division Intermedia.
Stat Probabilities for Guaireña vs Paraguarí
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Guaireña vs Paraguarí, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Guaireña vs Paraguarí is 33%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Guaireña and Paraguarí show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Guaireña vs Paraguarí
Let's now take a look at how Guaireña and Paraguarí have performed thus far in the Division Intermedia. Guaireña has played 6 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses.
Meanwhile, Paraguarí has 1 wins, 1 draws, and 4 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Guaireña has a win rate of 33%, while Paraguarí has come out on top in 17% of their matches.
Guaireña - Home performance
Guaireña has played at home 3 times in the Division Intermedia, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 2
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Guaireña a 67% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 33% of their home matches.
Paraguarí - Away performance
On the opposite side, Paraguarí has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 2
In terms of percentages, Paraguarí has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 33% of those matches and have suffered defeat 67% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Guaireña vs Paraguarí
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Guaireña and Paraguarí ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Guaireña has scored a total of 8 goals so far in the Division Intermedia, while their opponent Paraguarí has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Guaireña has an average of 1.33 goals scored in this current campaign, and Paraguarí has scored 0.67 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Guaireña has conceded 11 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.83 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Paraguarí has an average of 1.17 goals conceded per match after surrendering 7 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Guaireña vs Paraguarí
Guaireña and Paraguarí have played each other 0 times in recent years. In those matches, Guaireña has 0 wins, Paraguarí has 0 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Guaireña vs Paraguarí match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Guaireña vs Paraguarí match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Guaireña vs Paraguarí that you may find helpful.
Where to find Guaireña vs Paraguarí prediction?
You can find our predictions for Guaireña vs Paraguarí.
Where to find Guaireña vs Paraguarí stats?
You can find goal statistics for Guaireña vs Paraguarí above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Guaireña vs Paraguarí?
You can check out the stream for Guaireña vs Paraguarí.