Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.98
League: 2.95
57%
League 59%
83%
League 80%
62%
League 60%
2.97
League 4.43
10.67
League 10.04
No odds available
1.05/Match
+83%
Union Omaha is +83% better in terms of Form
1.92/Match
1/Match
+60%
Union Omaha is +60% better in terms of Form
1.6/Match
1.19/Match
+2%
Greenville Triumph is +2% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.17/Match
Form
1.64/Match
+9%
Greenville Triumph is +9% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
Form - Last 5
0.2/Match
0.2/Match
+800%
Union Omaha is +800% better in terms of Form
1.8/Match
0.73/Match
+37%
Union Omaha is +37% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Greenville Triumph
18%
11
Wins
5
Draw
5
Wins
Union Omaha
41%
50%
11/22 Matches
91%
20/22 Matches
55%
12/22 Matches
41%
9/22 Matches
Greenville Triumph
27%
4
Wins
4
Draw
3
Wins
Union Omaha
27%
91%
10/11 Matches
91%
10/11 Matches
55%
6/11 Matches
36%
4/11 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Charlotte Independence
|
13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 2.77 | |
| 2 |
Union Omaha
|
13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 12 | 16 | 31 | 2.38 | |
| 3 |
Spokane Velocity
|
13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 30 | 2.31 | |
| 4 |
Forward Madison
|
11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 2.27 | |
| 5 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 6 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 7 |
One Knoxville
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
AV Alta
|
14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 21 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Westchester SC
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Corpus Christi
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 11 |
Naples
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 12 |
Fort Wayne
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 13 |
Greenville Triumph
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 14 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 1.55 | |
| 15 |
Richmond Kickers
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 16 |
NY Cosmos
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 17 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Forward Madison
|
13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 22 | 1.69 | |
| 2 |
One Knoxville
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 3 |
Union Omaha
|
12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 6 |
Fort Wayne
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Charlotte Independence
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 8 |
AV Alta
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 9 |
Corpus Christi
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 10 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 11 |
Spokane Velocity
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 | 0.69 | |
| 13 |
NY Cosmos
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 14 |
Naples
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 15 |
Greenville Triumph
|
12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 5 | 0.42 | |
| 16 |
Richmond Kickers
|
12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 32 | -23 | 4 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Westchester SC
|
11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 3 | 0.27 | |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Charlotte Independence
|
24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 55 | 33 | 22 | 49 | 2.04 | |
| 2 |
Union Omaha
|
25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 27 | 16 | 49 | 1.96 | |
| 3 |
Forward Madison
|
24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 24 | 22 | 47 | 1.96 | |
| 4 |
One Knoxville
|
24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 27 | 13 | 43 | 1.79 | |
| 5 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 33 | 5 | 41 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Spokane Velocity
|
22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 39 | 1.77 | |
| 7 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
23 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 8 | 38 | 1.65 | |
| 8 |
Fort Wayne
|
23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 34 | 29 | 5 | 33 | 1.43 | |
| 9 |
AV Alta
|
26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 36 | -2 | 32 | 1.23 | |
| 10 |
Corpus Christi
|
24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 30 | 1.25 | |
| 11 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 26 | 1.08 | |
| 12 |
Naples
|
24 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 26 | 1.08 | |
| 13 |
Westchester SC
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 23 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 44 | -9 | 23 | 0.96 | |
| 15 |
Greenville Triumph
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 23 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
NY Cosmos
|
24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 22 | 0.92 | |
| 17 |
Richmond Kickers
|
23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 45 | -24 | 19 | 0.83 | |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - USL League One 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 26/09/2026 (saturday) at 07:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha
Here is some information about Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha match in the USL League One.
Stat Probabilities for Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha is 57%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Greenville Triumph and Union Omaha show that there is 62% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha
Let's now take a look at how Greenville Triumph and Union Omaha have performed thus far in the USL League One. Greenville Triumph has played 22 matches and has a record of 6 wins, 5 draws, and 11 losses.
Meanwhile, Union Omaha has 14 wins, 4 draws, and 6 losses in 24 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Greenville Triumph has a win rate of 27%, while Union Omaha has come out on top in 58% of their matches.
Greenville Triumph - Home performance
Greenville Triumph has played at home 0 times in the USL League One, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 2
Defeats: 8
That gives Greenville Triumph a 45% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Union Omaha - Away performance
On the opposite side, Union Omaha has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 12
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Union Omaha has won 50% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Greenville Triumph and Union Omaha ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Greenville Triumph has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the USL League One, while their opponent Union Omaha has found the back of the net 36 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Greenville Triumph has an average of 1.23 goals scored in this current campaign, and Union Omaha has scored 1.71 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Greenville Triumph has conceded 18 goals in 22 matches, which is an average of 1.59 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Union Omaha has an average of 1.13 goals conceded per match after surrendering 14 goals in 24 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha
Greenville Triumph and Union Omaha have played each other 22 times in recent years. In those matches, Greenville Triumph has 11 wins, Union Omaha has 5 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Greenville Triumph and Union Omaha?
In their past 22 matches, Greenville Triumph has 11 wins, Union Omaha has 5 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
Where to find Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha prediction?
You can find our predictions for Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha.
What was the last match between Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha?
The last match between the two sides was on 02/05/2026. The result of that match was Union Omaha 2 vs 0 Greenville Triumph.
Where to find Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha stats?
You can find goal statistics for Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha?
You can check out the stream for Greenville Triumph vs Union Omaha.