Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic
England - Isthmian League One North
- 62%Ball Possession38%
- 14Total Shots9
- 4Shots on Target5
- 8Corners4
- -1Fouls-1
- 3Yellow Cards3
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.96League 3.19
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
62%League 61%
Both Teams Score
Average
53%League 56%
Corners
Well above avg
7.58League -0.06
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER60%UNDER40%2.5
3+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%3.5
4+ gol
OVER15%UNDER85%
Team Performance
Dereham Town
Home
Grays Athletic
Away
Points & Results
- 1.76PPG1.82
- 56%Wins53%
- 50%First to Score53%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.791.88
- Conceded/game1.320.91
- xG0.530.80
- xGA0.180.85
Trends
- 56%Both Score50%
- 26%Clean Sheet38%
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Dereham Town's Last 24 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
Dereham Town's Last 4 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Grays Athletic's Last 29 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
No Losses
Grays Athletic hasn't Lost in 3 Matches
- 02/04/2022, 14:00Isthmian League One NorthCoggeshall Town1 - 3WDereham Town02/04/2022, 14:00Isthmian League One NorthCoggeshall Town
1 - 3
Dereham TownW - 29/03/2022, 18:45Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town3 - 0WBrentwood Town29/03/2022, 18:45Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town
3 - 0
Brentwood TownW - 26/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town0 - 1LCanvey Island26/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town
0 - 1
Canvey IslandL - 22/03/2022, 19:45Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town2 - 0WBarking22/03/2022, 19:45Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town
2 - 0
BarkingW - 19/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town3 - 0WRomford19/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthDereham Town
3 - 0
RomfordW - 12/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthMaldon & Tiptree2 - 1LDereham Town12/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthMaldon & Tiptree
2 - 1
Dereham TownL - 26/02/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthAveley2 - 1LDereham Town26/02/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthAveley
2 - 1
Dereham TownL
Dereham Town scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.86 goals.
- 02/04/2022, 14:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic2 - 1WHashtag United02/04/2022, 14:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic
2 - 1
Hashtag UnitedW - 29/03/2022, 18:45Isthmian League One NorthHullbridge Sports0 - 1WGrays Athletic29/03/2022, 18:45Isthmian League One NorthHullbridge Sports
0 - 1
Grays AthleticW - 26/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthTilbury1 - 1DGrays Athletic26/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthTilbury
1 - 1
Grays AthleticD - 19/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic2 - 3LWitham Town19/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic
2 - 3
Witham TownL - 12/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthStowmarket Town1 - 0LGrays Athletic12/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthStowmarket Town
1 - 0
Grays AthleticL - 05/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic5 - 2WBarking05/03/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic
5 - 2
BarkingW - 19/02/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic1 - 0WHeybridge Swifts19/02/2022, 15:00Isthmian League One NorthGrays Athletic
1 - 0
Heybridge SwiftsW
Grays Athletic scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
Grays Athletic is +5% better in terms of Scored/game
Grays Athletic is +45% better in terms of Conceded/game
Grays Athletic is +51% better in terms of xG
Dereham Town is +372% better in terms of xGA
Dereham Town is +9% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Grays Athletic is +-6% better in terms of Corners
Grays Athletic is +-4% better in terms of Cards
Grays Athletic is +-66% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form |
|---|
Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic: Statistics and Analysis - Isthmian League One North 2021/2022
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Isthmian League One North match was played on 09/04/2022 (Saturday) and finished Dereham Town 0 - 1 Grays Athletic.
The venue is Aldiss Park.
The fixture is part of game week 35th of the Isthmian League One North season.
Stat Probabilities for Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic at 53%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Dereham Town and Grays Athletic point to a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Dereham Town over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Dereham Town a 71% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Dereham Town at , the draw at , and Grays Athletic at .
Overall performance in the Isthmian League One North
Goal statistics for Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic
When was Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic played?
The match was played on 09/04/2022 (Saturday) and finished Dereham Town 0 - 1 Grays Athletic.
What was the last match between Dereham Town and Grays Athletic?
The two sides last met on 08/01/2022, and the result was Grays Athletic 3 vs 0 Dereham Town. Full details: Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic, 08/01/2022.
Who is the favorite in Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Dereham Town is priced at , the draw at and Grays Athletic at .
Where can I find Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic stats?
All key statistics for Dereham Town vs Grays Athletic are on this page, updated in real time.