Šibenik vs Gorica

Croatia - HNL League

0 - 0

28 Apr 2025 13:15

Live Statistics
  • 62%Ball Possession38%
  • 16Total Shots5
  • 3Shots on Target3
  • 6Corners2
  • -1Fouls-1
  • 1Yellow Cards1
Šibenik
2
wins
3
draws
Gorica
7
wins
50%
BTTS
6/12
92%
OVER 0.5
11/12
67%
OVER 1.5
8/12
50%
OVER 2.5
6/12

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.27

    League 2.37

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    47%

    League 46%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    43%

    League 45%

  • Cards

    Average

    4.93

    League 4.82

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    6.33

    League 9.10

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    60%
    UNDER
    40%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    40%
    UNDER
    60%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%

Team Performance

Šibenik

Home

WLLWL
VS

Gorica

Away

WWWDD

Points & Results

  • 0.90
    PPG
    1.13
  • 23%
    Wins
    29%
  • 32%
    First to Score
    45%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.87
    Scored/game
    0.87
  • 1.74
    Conceded/game
    1.32
  • 1.12
    xG
    1.01
  • 1.65
    xGA
    1.69

Trends

  • 42%
    Both Score
    48%
  • 19%
    Clean Sheet
    32%

Šibenik vs Gorica: Statistics and Analysis - HNL League 2024/2025

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Šibenik vs Gorica - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This HNL League match was played on 28/04/2025 (Monday) and finished Šibenik 0 - 0 Gorica.

The venue is Stadion Šubićevac.

The fixture is part of game week 32th of the HNL League season. Šibenik currently sits in position 10th of the HNL League table. Gorica occupies position 7th.

Stat Probabilities for Šibenik vs Gorica

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Šibenik vs Gorica at 43%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Šibenik and Gorica point to a 47% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Šibenik vs Gorica prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Šibenik vs Gorica?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Šibenik at , the draw at , and Gorica at .

Overall performance in the HNL League

Šibenik's record so far reads 7W-7D-17L from 31 played a win rate of 23% at 0.9 points per game.

Gorica stands at 9W-8D-14L from 31 played, winning 29% of their matches at 1.13 points per game.

In their last five, Šibenik has gone 2W-0D-3L, averaging 1.2 points per game.

Gorica's last five read 3W-2D-0L, at 2.2 points per game.

At home, Šibenik has a 27% win rate (4W-3D-8L from 15 played).

On the road, Gorica has won 7% of their matches (1W-3D-11L from 15 played).

Goal statistics for Šibenik vs Gorica

In attack, Šibenik averages 0.87 goals scored per game in the HNL League (27 in total), while conceding 1.74 per game (54 in total).

Gorica averages 0.87 goals scored per game (27 in total) and 1.32 conceded per game (41 in total).

For Gorica, Jurica Pršir leads the scoring charts with 7 goals this season.

Iker Pozo La Rosa tops the Gorica assist chart with 6.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Šibenik vs Gorica

Šibenik and Gorica have met 12 times in recent years. The record:

  • Šibenik wins: 2

  • Draws: 3

  • Gorica wins: 7

Frequently asked questions about Šibenik vs Gorica

When was Šibenik vs Gorica played?

The match was played on 28/04/2025 (Monday) and finished Šibenik 0 - 0 Gorica.

What is the head-to-head record between Šibenik and Gorica?

Across their last 12 meetings the record is 2-3-7 (Šibenik wins – draws – Gorica wins).

What was the last match between Šibenik and Gorica?

The two sides last met on 23/02/2025, and the result was Gorica 1 vs 0 Šibenik. Full details: Šibenik vs Gorica, 23/02/2025.

Who is the favorite in Šibenik vs Gorica?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Šibenik is priced at , the draw at and Gorica at .

Where can I find Šibenik vs Gorica stats?

All key statistics for Šibenik vs Gorica are on this page, updated in real time.