| 45+3 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 64 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 86 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 89 | |||
| 90+3 | |||
| 90+3 | |||
| 90+3 | |||
| 90+6 | |||
| 90+6 |
41%
Ball Posession
59%
15
Shots
11
5
Shots On Target
2
10
Shots Off Target
9
2
Corner Kicks
1
3
Offsides
1
15
Fouls
12
3
Yellow Cards
2
3.00
League: 2.93
100%
League 64%
100%
League 82%
100%
League 68%
3
League 3.71
11
League 10.14
0.33/Match
+355%
GKS Katowice is +355% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
0.33/Match
+355%
GKS Katowice is +355% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
0/Match
100%
GKS Katowice is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.5/Match
Form
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
0/Match
100%
GKS Katowice is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Motor Lublin
10%
2
Wins
2
Draw
6
Wins
GKS Katowice
40%
60%
6/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
50%
5/10 Matches
Motor Lublin
0%
2
Wins
1
Draw
2
Wins
GKS Katowice
20%
100%
5/5 Matches
100%
5/5 Matches
100%
5/5 Matches
60%
3/5 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wisła Kraków
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Legia Warszawa
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Lech Poznań
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Piast Gliwice
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Zaglebie Lubin
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Radomiak Radom
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
GKS Katowice
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Cracovia Kraków
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Śląsk Wrocław
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 11 |
Pogoń Szczecin
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Korona Kielce
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Jagiellonia Bialystok
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 14 |
Motor Lublin
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 |
Widzew Lodz
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Wisla Plock
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Wieczysta Kraków
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Rakow Czestochowa
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Legia Warszawa
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Lech Poznań
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Korona Kielce
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Jagiellonia Bialystok
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Widzew Lodz
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Pogoń Szczecin
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Piast Gliwice
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
GKS Katowice
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 10 |
Wisla Plock
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Wieczysta Kraków
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 12 |
Wisła Kraków
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Cracovia Kraków
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
Motor Lublin
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Zaglebie Lubin
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Radomiak Radom
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Śląsk Wrocław
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Rakow Czestochowa
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Legia Warszawa
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Lech Poznań
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3 |
Górnik Zabrze
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 |
Wisła Kraków
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 5 |
Piast Gliwice
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 6 |
GKS Katowice
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Korona Kielce
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Jagiellonia Bialystok
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 9 |
Pogoń Szczecin
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 10 |
Zaglebie Lubin
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 11 |
Cracovia Kraków
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Radomiak Radom
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 13 |
Widzew Lodz
|
7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Śląsk Wrocław
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Motor Lublin
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 16 |
Wisla Plock
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 17 |
Wieczysta Kraków
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 18 |
Rakow Czestochowa
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 |
Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Ekstraklasa 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 16/08/2026 (sunday) at 08:45 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice
Here is some information about Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice match in the Ekstraklasa.
Stat Probabilities for Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice is 100%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Motor Lublin and GKS Katowice show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Motor Lublin has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, GKS Katowice has a 100% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: GKS Katowice has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.
Over 2.5 team cards – for: GKS Katowice has been given 3 or more cards in 100% of matches played in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice
Let's now take a look at how Motor Lublin and GKS Katowice have performed thus far in the Ekstraklasa. Motor Lublin has played 3 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, GKS Katowice has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Motor Lublin has a win rate of 0%, while GKS Katowice has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Motor Lublin - Home performance
Motor Lublin has played at home 1 times in the Ekstraklasa, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Motor Lublin a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
GKS Katowice - Away performance
On the opposite side, GKS Katowice has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, GKS Katowice has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Motor Lublin and GKS Katowice ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Motor Lublin has scored a total of 4 goals so far in the Ekstraklasa, while their opponent GKS Katowice has found the back of the net 4 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Motor Lublin has an average of 1.33 goals scored in this current campaign, and GKS Katowice has scored 2 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Motor Lublin has conceded 7 goals in 3 matches, which is an average of 2.33 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting GKS Katowice has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice
Motor Lublin and GKS Katowice have played each other 10 times in recent years. In those matches, Motor Lublin has 2 wins, GKS Katowice has 6 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Motor Lublin and GKS Katowice?
In their past 10 matches, Motor Lublin has 2 wins, GKS Katowice has 6 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice prediction?
You can find our predictions for Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice.
What was the last match between Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice?
The last match between the two sides was on 17/04/2026. The result of that match was GKS Katowice 3 vs 2 Motor Lublin.
Where to find Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice stats?
You can find goal statistics for Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice?
You can check out the stream for Motor Lublin vs GKS Katowice.