Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.25
League: 2.5
50%
League 39%
100%
League 67%
25%
League 39%
3.5
League 3.11
9
League 9.22
No odds available
3/Match
100%
Gençlerbirligi is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
3/Match
100%
Gençlerbirligi is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
1/Match
+100%
Gençlerbirligi is +100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.5/Match
Form
3/Match
100%
Gençlerbirligi is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
100%
Gençlerbirligi is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Gençlerbirligi
40%
6
Wins
2
Draw
2
Wins
Amed
10%
50%
5/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
70%
7/10 Matches
30%
3/10 Matches
Gençlerbirligi
40%
3
Wins
1
Draw
1
Wins
Amed
0%
100%
5/5 Matches
100%
5/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
40%
2/5 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Beşiktaş
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Amed
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Gençlerbirligi
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Basaksehir
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Fenerbahçe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Kocaelispor
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Alanyaspor
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Trabzonspor
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
BB Erzurumspor
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Eyupspor
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Kasimpasa
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Gaziantep
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Samsunspor
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Caykur Rizespor
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Göztepe
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Çorum
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Konyaspor
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Galatasaray
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Caykur Rizespor
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Kasimpasa
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Beşiktaş
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Gençlerbirligi
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Fenerbahçe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Kocaelispor
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Gaziantep
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Samsunspor
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 10 |
Alanyaspor
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Trabzonspor
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
BB Erzurumspor
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Göztepe
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Çorum
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Amed
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Basaksehir
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Eyupspor
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Konyaspor
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Galatasaray
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Beşiktaş
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Gençlerbirligi
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Amed
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Fenerbahçe
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Kocaelispor
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Caykur Rizespor
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Kasimpasa
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Alanyaspor
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Gaziantep
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Trabzonspor
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Samsunspor
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Basaksehir
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
BB Erzurumspor
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Eyupspor
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Göztepe
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Çorum
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Konyaspor
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Gençlerbirligi vs Amed: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Turkish league 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Gençlerbirligi vs Amed, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 10/10/2026 (saturday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Gençlerbirligi vs Amed
Here is some information about Gençlerbirligi vs Amed that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Gençlerbirligi vs Amed match in the Turkish league.
Stat Probabilities for Gençlerbirligi vs Amed
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Gençlerbirligi vs Amed, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Gençlerbirligi vs Amed is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Gençlerbirligi and Amed show that there is 25% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Gençlerbirligi vs Amed
Let's now take a look at how Gençlerbirligi and Amed have performed thus far in the Turkish league. Gençlerbirligi has played 2 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Amed has 0 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Gençlerbirligi has a win rate of 100%, while Amed has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Gençlerbirligi - Home performance
Gençlerbirligi has played at home 1 times in the Turkish league, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives Gençlerbirligi a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 100% of their home matches.
Amed - Away performance
On the opposite side, Amed has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Amed has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Gençlerbirligi vs Amed
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Gençlerbirligi and Amed ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Gençlerbirligi has scored a total of 0 goals so far in the Turkish league, while their opponent Amed has found the back of the net 0 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Gençlerbirligi has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Amed has scored 0 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Gençlerbirligi has conceded 4 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 0.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Amed has an average of 3.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Gençlerbirligi vs Amed
Gençlerbirligi and Amed have played each other 10 times in recent years. In those matches, Gençlerbirligi has 6 wins, Amed has 2 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Gençlerbirligi vs Amed match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Gençlerbirligi vs Amed match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Gençlerbirligi vs Amed that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Gençlerbirligi and Amed?
In their past 10 matches, Gençlerbirligi has 6 wins, Amed has 2 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Gençlerbirligi vs Amed prediction?
You can find our predictions for Gençlerbirligi vs Amed.
What was the last match between Gençlerbirligi vs Amed?
The last match between the two sides was on 04/03/2025. The result of that match was Amed 1 vs 1 Gençlerbirligi.
Where to find Gençlerbirligi vs Amed stats?
You can find goal statistics for Gençlerbirligi vs Amed above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Gençlerbirligi vs Amed?
You can check out the stream for Gençlerbirligi vs Amed.