Ceares vs Andés

Spain - Tercera Group 2

3 - 0

01 Nov 2026 06:00

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 036
2nd Half
Unknown Player
2 - 058
Unknown Player
3 - 084
Live Statistics
  • 50%Ball Possession50%
  • 11Total Shots9
  • 5Shots on Target3
  • 8Corners4
  • 8Fouls14
  • 0Yellow Cards0

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.76

    League 2.82

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    51%

    League 54%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    57%

    League 53%

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    2.63

    League 8.18

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    93%
    UNDER
    7%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    81%
    UNDER
    19%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    18%
    UNDER
    82%

Team Performance

Ceares

Home

DLDLL
VS

Andés

Away

DDLLL

Points & Results

  • 0.63
    PPG
    0.38
  • 13%
    Wins
    0%
  • 38%
    First to Score
    0%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.13
    Scored/game
    0.75
  • 1.75
    Conceded/game
    1.88
  • 0.79
    xG
    -0.24
  • 1.95
    xGA
    0.93

Trends

  • 63%
    Both Score
    50%
  • 13%
    Clean Sheet
    0%

Ceares vs Andés: Statistics and Analysis - Tercera Group 2 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Ceares vs Andés - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Tercera Group 2 match was played on 01/11/2026 (Sunday) and finished Ceares 3 - 0 Andés.

The venue is Estadio La Cruz.

The fixture is part of game week 9th of the Tercera Group 2 season. Ceares currently sits in position 15th of the Tercera Group 2 table. Andés occupies position 18th.

Stat Probabilities for Ceares vs Andés

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Ceares vs Andés at 57%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Ceares and Andés point to a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Corners against Ceares: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Ceares's matches.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Ceares vs Andés prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Ceares vs Andés?

According to the latest match odds, Ceares is the favorite at 1.42 an implied probability of about 70.42%. The full 1X2 market has Ceares at 1.42, the draw at 5.67, and Andés at 9.66.

Overall performance in the Tercera Group 2

Ceares's record so far reads 1W-2D-5L from 8 played a win rate of 13% at 0.63 points per game.

Andés stands at 0W-3D-5L from 8 played, winning 0% of their matches at 0.38 points per game.

In their last five, Ceares has gone 0W-2D-3L, averaging 0.4 points per game.

Andés's last five read 0W-2D-3L, at 0.4 points per game.

At home, Ceares has a 25% win rate (1W-0D-3L from 4 played).

On the road, Andés has won 0% of their matches (0W-1D-3L from 4 played).

Goal statistics for Ceares vs Andés

In attack, Ceares averages 1.13 goals scored per game in the Tercera Group 2 (9 in total), while conceding 1.75 per game (14 in total).

Andés averages 0.75 goals scored per game (6 in total) and 1.88 conceded per game (15 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Ceares vs Andés

When was Ceares vs Andés played?

The match was played on 01/11/2026 (Sunday) and finished Ceares 3 - 0 Andés.

Who is the favorite in Ceares vs Andés?

Ceares is the favorite at odds of 1.42, an implied probability of about 70.42%. Ceares is priced at 1.42, the draw at 5.67 and Andés at 9.66.

Where can I find Ceares vs Andés stats?

All key statistics for Ceares vs Andés are on this page, updated in real time.