| 26 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 33 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 53 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 62 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 71 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 82 | |||
| 86 | 2 : 0 | ||
| 87 | |||
| 87 | |||
| 88 | |||
| 88 |
65%
Ball Posession
35%
27
Shots
10
9
Shots On Target
2
18
Shots Off Target
8
9
Corner Kicks
4
0
Offsides
1
13
Fouls
12
1
Yellow Cards
3
2.66
League: 2.5
54%
League 54%
73%
League 73%
41%
League 44%
5.4
League 6.2
9.5
League 8.95
1.57/Match
+214%
Carabobo is +214% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
2/Match
+233%
Carabobo is +233% better in terms of Form
0.6/Match
1.19/Match
+19%
Carabobo is +19% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
2.09/Match
+1129%
Carabobo is +1129% better in terms of Form
0.17/Match
Form - Last 5
2.2/Match
2.2/Match
+1000%
Carabobo is +1000% better in terms of Form
0.2/Match
1.55/Match
+87%
Carabobo is +87% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.83/Match
Carabobo
31%
6
Wins
5
Draw
5
Wins
Trujillanos
19%
50%
8/16 Matches
100%
16/16 Matches
75%
12/16 Matches
44%
7/16 Matches
Carabobo
29%
3
Wins
1
Draw
3
Wins
Trujillanos
29%
100%
7/7 Matches
100%
7/7 Matches
57%
4/7 Matches
43%
3/7 Matches
Group A
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 |
|
| 2 |
Portuguesa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 |
|
| 3 |
UCV
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 |
|
| 4 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 |
|
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 |
|
| 2 |
Carabobo
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 |
|
| 3 |
Metropolitanos
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 |
|
| 4 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 |
|
Group A
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 |
|
| 2 |
Portuguesa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
|
| 3 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 |
|
| 4 |
UCV
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 |
|
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Carabobo
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 |
|
| 2 |
Metropolitanos
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 |
|
| 3 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 |
|
| 4 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Group A
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Academia Puerto Cabello
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1.67 |
|
| 2 |
Portuguesa
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 1.33 |
|
| 3 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 |
|
| 4 |
UCV
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 |
|
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Carabobo
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 |
|
| 2 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 1.83 |
|
| 3 |
Metropolitanos
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 |
|
| 4 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | 0.50 |
|
Carabobo vs Trujillanos: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera División 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Carabobo vs Trujillanos, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 04/08/2026 (tuesday) at 05:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Carabobo vs Trujillanos
Here is some information about Carabobo vs Trujillanos that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Carabobo vs Trujillanos match in the Primera División.
Stat Probabilities for Carabobo vs Trujillanos
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Carabobo vs Trujillanos, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Carabobo vs Trujillanos is 54%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Carabobo and Trujillanos show that there is 41% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, Carabobo matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 92% of the time.
Over 2.5 team cards – against: Carabobo's opponents have been shown 3 or more cards in 81% of their matches.
Over 1.5 team goals – conceded: After analysing their stats, Trujillanos has a 83% chance of conceding 2 or more goals in this match.
Over 4.5 cards: According to the stats, Trujillanos matches have had 4 or more total cards shown 92% of the time.
Over 2.5 team cards – against: Trujillanos's opponents have been shown 3 or more cards in 71% of their matches.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Carabobo vs Trujillanos
Let's now take a look at how Carabobo and Trujillanos have performed thus far in the Primera División. Carabobo has played 21 matches and has a record of 8 wins, 9 draws, and 4 losses.
Meanwhile, Trujillanos has 1 wins, 4 draws, and 9 losses in 14 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Carabobo has a win rate of 38%, while Trujillanos has come out on top in 7% of their matches.
Carabobo - Home performance
Carabobo has played at home 11 times in the Primera División, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 6
Draws: 5
Defeats: 0
That gives Carabobo a 55% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 45% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Trujillanos - Away performance
On the opposite side, Trujillanos has played 6 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 5
In terms of percentages, Trujillanos has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 17% of those matches and have suffered defeat 83% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Carabobo vs Trujillanos
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Carabobo and Trujillanos ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Carabobo has scored a total of 35 goals so far in the Primera División, while their opponent Trujillanos has found the back of the net 11 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Carabobo has an average of 1.67 goals scored in this current campaign, and Trujillanos has scored 0.79 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Carabobo has conceded 21 goals in 21 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Trujillanos has an average of 1.86 goals conceded per match after surrendering 26 goals in 14 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Carabobo vs Trujillanos
Carabobo and Trujillanos have played each other 16 times in recent years. In those matches, Carabobo has 6 wins, Trujillanos has 5 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Carabobo vs Trujillanos match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Carabobo vs Trujillanos match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Carabobo vs Trujillanos that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Carabobo and Trujillanos?
In their past 16 matches, Carabobo has 6 wins, Trujillanos has 5 wins, and there have been 5 draws.
Where to find Carabobo vs Trujillanos prediction?
You can find our predictions for Carabobo vs Trujillanos.
What was the last match between Carabobo vs Trujillanos?
The last match between the two sides was on 08/02/2026. The result of that match was Trujillanos 1 vs 1 Carabobo.
Where to find Carabobo vs Trujillanos stats?
You can find goal statistics for Carabobo vs Trujillanos above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Carabobo vs Trujillanos?
You can check out the stream for Carabobo vs Trujillanos.