Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon

France - National 2 Group C

v.s

07 Nov 2026 12:00

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.70

    League 2.88

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Above average

    62%

    League 50%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well below avg

    31%

    League 63%

  • Corners

    Below average

    9.67

    League 11.00

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    84%
    UNDER
    16%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    69%
    UNDER
    31%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    61%
    UNDER
    39%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    46%
    UNDER
    54%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 84% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

Team Performance

Troyes II

Home

WLWLW
VS

Canet Roussillon

Away

LDDLL

Points & Results

  • 1.00
    PPG
    0.00
  • 0%
    Wins
    0%
  • 0%
    First to Score
    0%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.00
    Scored/game
    1.00
  • 0.00
    Conceded/game
    3.00
  • 0.00
    xG
    0.00
  • 0.00
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 0%
    Both Score
    100%
  • 100%
    Clean Sheet
    0%

Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon: Statistics and Analysis - National 2 Group C 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This National 2 Group C match will be played on 07/11/2026 (Saturday) at 17:00.

The fixture is part of game week 9th of the National 2 Group C season. Troyes II currently sits in position 7th of the National 2 Group C table. Canet Roussillon occupies position 15th.

Stat Probabilities for Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon at 31%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Troyes II and Canet Roussillon point to a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Troyes II at , the draw at , and Canet Roussillon at .

Overall performance in the National 2 Group C

Troyes II's record so far reads 0W-1D-0L from 1 played a win rate of 0% at 1 points per game.

Canet Roussillon stands at 0W-0D-1L from 1 played, winning 0% of their matches at 0 points per game.

At home, Troyes II has a 0% win rate (0W-1D-0L from 1 played).

Goal statistics for Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon

In attack, Troyes II averages 0 goals scored per game in the National 2 Group C (0 in total), while conceding 0 per game (0 in total).

Canet Roussillon averages 1 goals scored per game (1 in total) and 3 conceded per game (3 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon

When is Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon?

The match will be played on 07/11/2026 (Saturday) at 17:00.

Who is the favorite in Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Troyes II is priced at , the draw at and Canet Roussillon at .

Where can I find a Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon prediction?

You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon prediction page.

Where can I find Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon stats?

All key statistics for Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon are on this page, updated in real time.

Where can I watch Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon?

Live streaming information is available on our Troyes II vs Canet Roussillon stream page.