Camacha vs Resende

Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal Group B

2 - 1

12 Feb 2023 10:00

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 02
2nd Half
1 - 164
Unknown Player
Unknown Player(P)
2 - 190
Live Statistics
  • 58%Ball Possession42%
  • 9Total Shots10
  • 4Shots on Target7
  • 0Corners5
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Camacha
1
wins
0
draws
Resende
0
wins
0%
BTTS
0/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
0%
OVER 1.5
0/1
0%
OVER 2.5
0/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    2.62

    League 2.42

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Above average

    50%

    League 44%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    50%

    League 45%

  • Cards

    Well below avg

    3.53

    League 7.45

  • Corners

    Average

    10.18

    League 10.32

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    80%
    UNDER
    20%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    30%
    UNDER
    70%

Team Performance

Camacha

Home

DDDDL
VS

Resende

Away

LLWWL

Points & Results

  • 1.24
    PPG
    0.94
  • 29%
    Wins
    24%
  • 41%
    First to Score
    35%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.12
    Scored/game
    1.24
  • 1.18
    Conceded/game
    1.71
  • 1.22
    xG
    1.41
  • 1.41
    xGA
    1.73

Trends

  • 47%
    Both Score
    53%
  • 29%
    Clean Sheet
    18%

Camacha vs Resende: Statistics and Analysis - Campeonato de Portugal Group B 2022/2023

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Camacha vs Resende - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Campeonato de Portugal Group B match was played on 12/02/2023 (Sunday) and finished Camacha 2 - 1 Resende.

The fixture is part of game week 18th of the Campeonato de Portugal Group B season. Camacha currently sits in position 9th of the Campeonato de Portugal Group B table. Resende occupies position 12th.

Stat Probabilities for Camacha vs Resende

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Camacha vs Resende at 50%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Camacha and Resende point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Camacha over 4.5 corners: Camacha has taken 5 or more corners in 83% of their matches in the competition.

Corners against Resende: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 75% of Resende's matches.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Camacha vs Resende prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Camacha vs Resende?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Camacha at , the draw at , and Resende at .

Overall performance in the Campeonato de Portugal Group B

Camacha's record so far reads 5W-6D-6L from 17 played a win rate of 29% at 1.24 points per game.

Resende stands at 4W-4D-9L from 17 played, winning 24% of their matches at 0.94 points per game.

In their last five, Camacha has gone 0W-4D-1L, averaging 0.8 points per game.

Resende's last five read 2W-0D-3L, at 1.2 points per game.

At home, Camacha has a 25% win rate (2W-3D-3L from 8 played).

On the road, Resende has won 25% of their matches (2W-2D-4L from 8 played).

Goal statistics for Camacha vs Resende

In attack, Camacha averages 1.12 goals scored per game in the Campeonato de Portugal Group B (19 in total), while conceding 1.18 per game (20 in total).

Resende averages 1.24 goals scored per game (21 in total) and 1.71 conceded per game (29 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Camacha vs Resende

When was Camacha vs Resende played?

The match was played on 12/02/2023 (Sunday) and finished Camacha 2 - 1 Resende.

What was the last match between Camacha and Resende?

The two sides last met on 30/10/2022, and the result was Resende 0 vs 1 Camacha. Full details: Camacha vs Resende, 30/10/2022.

Who is the favorite in Camacha vs Resende?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Camacha is priced at , the draw at and Resende at .

Where can I find Camacha vs Resende stats?

All key statistics for Camacha vs Resende are on this page, updated in real time.