BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers
Scotland - Highland / Lowland Football Leagues
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- -1Total Shots-1
- -1Shots on Target-1
- -1Corners-1
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
- 10/08/2024, 14:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers1 - 1BSC Glasgow10/08/2024, 14:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers
1 - 1
BSC Glasgow - 27/01/2024, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers4 - 0BSC Glasgow27/01/2024, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers
4 - 0
BSC Glasgow - 07/11/2023, 19:45Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow2 - 0Berwick Rangers07/11/2023, 19:45Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow
2 - 0
Berwick Rangers - 18/02/2023, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers2 - 1BSC Glasgow18/02/2023, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers
2 - 1
BSC Glasgow - 06/08/2022, 14:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow3 - 2Berwick Rangers06/08/2022, 14:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow
3 - 2
Berwick Rangers
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
3.41League 3.54
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
73%League 68%
Both Teams Score
Well below avg
42%League 56%
Corners
Well below avg
5.20League 10.14
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%3.5
4+ gol
OVER45%UNDER55%
Team Performance
BSC Glasgow
Home
Berwick Rangers
Away
Points & Results
- 0.96PPG0.89
- 27%Wins21%
- 31%First to Score25%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.190.93
- Conceded/game2.232.39
- xG0.891.21
- xGA1.611.65
Trends
- 54%Both Score46%
- 15%Clean Sheet21%
Over 9.5 Corners
Berwick Rangers's Last 4 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
No Wins
Berwick Rangers hasn't Won in 7 Matches
- 11/03/2025, 19:45Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow1 - 1DHearts U2111/03/2025, 19:45Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow
1 - 1
Hearts U21D - 08/03/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBo'ness United2 - 3WBSC Glasgow08/03/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBo'ness United
2 - 3
BSC GlasgowW - 05/03/2025, 19:45Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesCeltic II0 - 1WBSC Glasgow05/03/2025, 19:45Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesCeltic II
0 - 1
BSC GlasgowW - 22/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow0 - 4LBroxburn Athletic22/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow
0 - 4
Broxburn AthleticL - 15/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesCumbernauld Colts2 - 4WBSC Glasgow15/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesCumbernauld Colts
2 - 4
BSC GlasgowW - 08/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow0 - 1LEdusport Academy08/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow
0 - 1
Edusport AcademyL - 04/01/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow0 - 1LGretna 200804/01/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBSC Glasgow
0 - 1
Gretna 2008L
BSC Glasgow scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
- 08/03/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers0 - 0DCeltic II08/03/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers
0 - 0
Celtic IID - 01/03/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers0 - 0DCowdenbeath01/03/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers
0 - 0
CowdenbeathD - 22/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesStirling University3 - 2LBerwick Rangers22/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesStirling University
3 - 2
Berwick RangersL - 15/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesEdusport Academy2 - 2DBerwick Rangers15/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesEdusport Academy
2 - 2
Berwick RangersD - 08/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers2 - 2DGretna 200808/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers
2 - 2
Gretna 2008D - 01/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers0 - 4LEast Stirlingshire01/02/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesBerwick Rangers
0 - 4
East StirlingshireL - 25/01/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesLinlithgow Rose3 - 0LBerwick Rangers25/01/2025, 15:00Highland / Lowland Football LeaguesLinlithgow Rose
3 - 0
Berwick RangersL
Berwick Rangers scored in 3/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
BSC Glasgow is +28% better in terms of Scored/game
BSC Glasgow is +7% better in terms of Conceded/game
Berwick Rangers is +36% better in terms of xG
BSC Glasgow is +2% better in terms of xGA
Berwick Rangers is +1% better in terms of First-Half Form
Berwick Rangers is +240% better in terms of Offsides
Berwick Rangers is +11% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
BSC Glasgow is +2% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 112 | 45 | +67 | 76 | |
| 2 | Tranent Juniors | 34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 74 | 50 | +24 | 65 | |
| 3 | Edusport Academy | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 31 | +27 | 64 | |
| 4 | Celtic II | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 70 | 39 | +31 | 60 | |
| 5 | Linlithgow Rose | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 57 | 42 | +15 | 60 | |
| 6 | Albion Rovers | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 62 | 43 | +19 | 54 | |
| 7 | Broxburn Athletic | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 63 | 53 | +10 | 52 | |
| 8 | Civil Service Strollers | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 56 | 58 | -2 | 52 | |
| 9 | East Stirlingshire | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 54 | 67 | -13 | 43 | |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 58 | 62 | -4 | 42 | |
| 11 | Bo'ness United | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 51 | 59 | -8 | 41 | |
| 12 | Hearts U21 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 64 | -4 | 40 | |
| 13 | BSC Glasgow | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 67 | -25 | 36 | |
| 14 | Stirling University | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 46 | 76 | -30 | 36 | |
| 15 | Gretna 2008 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 34 | |
| 16 | Cumbernauld Colts | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 46 | 67 | -21 | 34 | |
| 17 | Berwick Rangers | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 32 | 72 | -40 | 33 | |
| 18 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 60 | 85 | -25 | 30 |
BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers: Statistics and Analysis - Highland / Lowland Football Leagues 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Highland / Lowland Football Leagues match was played on 15/03/2025 (Saturday) and finished BSC Glasgow 0 - 0 Berwick Rangers.
The venue is Marbill Coaches Stadium (Dumbarton).
The fixture is part of game week 30th of the Highland / Lowland Football Leagues season. BSC Glasgow currently sits in position 15th of the Highland / Lowland Football Leagues table. Berwick Rangers occupies position 16th.
Stat Probabilities for BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers at 42%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for BSC Glasgow and Berwick Rangers point to a 73% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Berwick Rangers over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 71% chance of Berwick Rangers conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers prediction page.
Who is the favorite in BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has BSC Glasgow at , the draw at , and Berwick Rangers at .
Overall performance in the Highland / Lowland Football Leagues
BSC Glasgow's record so far reads 7W-4D-15L from 26 played a win rate of 27% at 0.96 points per game.
Berwick Rangers stands at 6W-7D-15L from 28 played, winning 21% of their matches at 0.89 points per game.
In their last five, BSC Glasgow has gone 3W-0D-2L, averaging 1.8 points per game.
Berwick Rangers's last five read 0W-4D-1L, at 0.8 points per game.
At home, BSC Glasgow has a 27% win rate (3W-1D-7L from 11 played).
On the road, Berwick Rangers has won 29% of their matches (4W-3D-7L from 14 played).
Goal statistics for BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers
In attack, BSC Glasgow averages 1.19 goals scored per game in the Highland / Lowland Football Leagues (31 in total), while conceding 2.23 per game (58 in total).
Berwick Rangers averages 0.93 goals scored per game (26 in total) and 2.39 conceded per game (67 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers
BSC Glasgow and Berwick Rangers have met 7 times in recent years. The record:
BSC Glasgow wins: 2
Draws: 1
Berwick Rangers wins: 4
Frequently asked questions about BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers
When was BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers played?
The match was played on 15/03/2025 (Saturday) and finished BSC Glasgow 0 - 0 Berwick Rangers.
What is the head-to-head record between BSC Glasgow and Berwick Rangers?
Across their last 7 meetings the record is 2-1-4 (BSC Glasgow wins – draws – Berwick Rangers wins).
What was the last match between BSC Glasgow and Berwick Rangers?
The two sides last met on 10/08/2024, and the result was Berwick Rangers 1 vs 1 BSC Glasgow. Full details: BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers, 10/08/2024.
Who is the favorite in BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. BSC Glasgow is priced at , the draw at and Berwick Rangers at .
Where can I find BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers stats?
All key statistics for BSC Glasgow vs Berwick Rangers are on this page, updated in real time.