| 83 |
Unknown Player
|
1 : 0 | |
| 88 | 1 : 1 |
Unknown Player
|
|
| 90+4 |
Unknown Player
|
2 : 1 |
59%
Ball Posession
41%
5
Shots
5
2
Shots On Target
4
3
Shots Off Target
1
2
Corner Kicks
3
1.78
League: 1.73
39%
League 28%
62%
League 55%
22%
League 26%
0
League 0
10.67
League 8.51
0.53/Match
+155%
ASKO is +155% better in terms of Form
1.35/Match
0/Match
100%
ASKO is 100% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
0.88/Match
+88%
ASKO is +88% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.65/Match
Form
0.22/Match
+255%
ASKO is +255% better in terms of Form
0.78/Match
Form - Last 5
0.4/Match
0.4/Match
+50%
ASKO is +50% better in terms of Form
0.6/Match
1.11/Match
+30%
ASKO is +30% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.44/Match
FC Mali Coura
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
1
Wins
ASKO
100%
0%
0/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
100%
1/1 Matches
0%
0/1 Matches
FC Mali Coura
0%
0
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
ASKO
0%
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
0%
0/0 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Djoliba
|
11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
FC Diarra
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 3 |
Stade Malien Bamako
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1.90 | |
| 4 |
Réal Bamako
|
9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 5 |
ASKO
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 6 |
Binga
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
USFAS Bamako
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Afrique Football Élite
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | 1.22 | |
| 9 |
Derby Académie
|
10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 10 |
US Bougouba
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 11 |
Onze Créateurs
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | 0.90 | |
| 12 |
Bakaridjan
|
9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 13 |
US Bougouni
|
10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 7 | 0.70 | |
| 14 |
FC Mali Coura
|
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
US Bougouni
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Binga
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 2 |
Réal Bamako
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 3 |
Djoliba
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
FC Diarra
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Stade Malien Bamako
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 6 |
USFAS Bamako
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 7 |
Derby Académie
|
10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Afrique Football Élite
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 9 |
US Bougouba
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Bakaridjan
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
FC Mali Coura
|
9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 12 |
ASKO
|
10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | 0.70 | |
| 13 |
US Bougouni
|
9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 14 |
Onze Créateurs
|
10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 6 | 0.60 | |
| 15 |
US Bougouni
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Djoliba
|
19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 41 | 2.16 | |
| 2 |
FC Diarra
|
20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 37 | 1.85 | |
| 3 |
Binga
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 1.80 | |
| 4 |
Réal Bamako
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Stade Malien Bamako
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 36 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
USFAS Bamako
|
20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 32 | 1.60 | |
| 7 |
Derby Académie
|
20 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 24 | 1.20 | |
| 8 |
ASKO
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | 1.21 | |
| 9 |
Afrique Football Élite
|
20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 23 | 1.15 | |
| 10 |
US Bougouba
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 21 | 1.11 | |
| 11 |
Bakaridjan
|
19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 19 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Onze Créateurs
|
20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 15 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
US Bougouni
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 14 | 0.74 | |
| 14 |
FC Mali Coura
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 13 | 0.68 | |
| 15 |
US Bougouni
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
FC Mali Coura vs ASKO: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Première Division 2025/2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the FC Mali Coura vs ASKO match scheduled for 16/04/2026 at 12:30 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about FC Mali Coura vs ASKO
Here is some information about FC Mali Coura vs ASKO that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming FC Mali Coura vs ASKO match in the Première Division.
Stat Probabilities for FC Mali Coura vs ASKO
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in FC Mali Coura vs ASKO, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in FC Mali Coura vs ASKO is 39%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for FC Mali Coura and ASKO show that there is 22% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of FC Mali Coura vs ASKO
Let's now take a look at how FC Mali Coura and ASKO have performed thus far in the Première Division. FC Mali Coura has played 17 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 3 draws, and 12 losses.
Meanwhile, ASKO has 6 wins, 5 draws, and 6 losses in 17 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, FC Mali Coura has a win rate of 12%, while ASKO has come out on top in 35% of their matches.
FC Mali Coura - Home performance
FC Mali Coura has played at home 9 times in the Première Division, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 2
Defeats: 7
That gives FC Mali Coura a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 22% of the time, while losses make up 78% of their home matches.
ASKO - Away performance
On the opposite side, ASKO has played 9 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 4
Defeats: 4
In terms of percentages, ASKO has won 11% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 44% of those matches and have suffered defeat 44% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for FC Mali Coura vs ASKO
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of FC Mali Coura and ASKO ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
FC Mali Coura has scored a total of 9 goals so far in the Première Division, while their opponent ASKO has found the back of the net 19 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, FC Mali Coura has an average of 0.53 goals scored in this current campaign, and ASKO has scored 1.12 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, FC Mali Coura has conceded 21 goals in 17 matches, which is an average of 1.24 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting ASKO has an average of 0.94 goals conceded per match after surrendering 16 goals in 17 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between FC Mali Coura vs ASKO
FC Mali Coura and ASKO have played each other 1 times in recent years. In those matches, FC Mali Coura has 0 wins, ASKO has 1 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next FC Mali Coura vs ASKO match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the FC Mali Coura vs ASKO match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about FC Mali Coura vs ASKO that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between FC Mali Coura and ASKO?
In their past 1 matches, FC Mali Coura has 0 wins, ASKO has 1 wins, and there have been 0 draws.
Where to find FC Mali Coura vs ASKO prediction?
You can find our predictions for FC Mali Coura vs ASKO.
What was the last match between FC Mali Coura vs ASKO?
The last match between the two sides was on 20/12/2025. The result of that match was ASKO 2 vs 0 FC Mali Coura.
Where to find FC Mali Coura vs ASKO stats?
You can find goal statistics for FC Mali Coura vs ASKO above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch FC Mali Coura vs ASKO?
You can check out the stream for FC Mali Coura vs ASKO.