Andino vs Atenas

Argentina - Torneo Regional Federal

0 - 2

13 Jan 2023 16:00

Match Events
0 - 1-1
Unknown Player
Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Andino
0
wins
1
draws
Atenas
0
wins
0%
BTTS
0/1
0%
OVER 0.5
0/1
0%
OVER 1.5
0/1
0%
OVER 2.5
0/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    2.27

    League 2.54

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Below average

    41%

    League 46%

  • Both Teams Score

    Average

    46%

    League 43%

  • Cards

    Well below avg

    1.55

    League 6.51

  • Corners

    Below average

    7.00

    League 8.88

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    85%
    UNDER
    15%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    60%
    UNDER
    40%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    40%
    UNDER
    60%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    25%
    UNDER
    75%

Team Performance

Andino

Home

DLWWL
VS

Atenas

Away

DWDLW

Points & Results

  • 2.13
    PPG
    2.00
  • 63%
    Wins
    63%
  • 38%
    First to Score
    63%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.38
    Scored/game
    1.75
  • 0.38
    Conceded/game
    1.13
  • 0.00
    xG
    1.63
  • 0.00
    xGA
    1.95

Trends

  • 25%
    Both Score
    63%
  • 63%
    Clean Sheet
    38%

Andino vs Atenas: Statistics and Analysis - Torneo Regional Federal 2022/2023

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Andino vs Atenas - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Torneo Regional Federal match was played on 13/01/2023 (Friday) and finished Andino 0 - 2 Atenas.

The venue is Estadio Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna (La Rioja, Provincia de La Rioja).

The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Torneo Regional Federal season. Andino currently sits in position 1st of the Torneo Regional Federal table. Atenas occupies position 1st.

Stat Probabilities for Andino vs Atenas

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Andino vs Atenas at 46%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Andino and Atenas point to a 41% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Atenas over 4.5 corners: Atenas has taken 5 or more corners in 100% of their matches in the competition.

Corners against Atenas: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 160% of Atenas's matches.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Andino vs Atenas prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Andino vs Atenas?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Andino at , the draw at , and Atenas at .

Overall performance in the Torneo Regional Federal

Andino's record so far reads 5W-2D-1L from 8 played a win rate of 63% at 2.13 points per game.

Atenas stands at 5W-1D-2L from 8 played, winning 63% of their matches at 2 points per game.

In their last five, Andino has gone 3W-1D-1L, averaging 2 points per game.

Atenas's last five read 3W-0D-2L, at 1.8 points per game.

At home, Andino has a 25% win rate (1W-3D-0L from 4 played).

On the road, Atenas has won 50% of their matches (2W-0D-2L from 4 played).

Goal statistics for Andino vs Atenas

In attack, Andino averages 1.38 goals scored per game in the Torneo Regional Federal (2 in total), while conceding 0.38 per game (1 in total).

Atenas averages 1.75 goals scored per game (4 in total) and 1.13 conceded per game (6 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Andino vs Atenas

When was Andino vs Atenas played?

The match was played on 13/01/2023 (Friday) and finished Andino 0 - 2 Atenas.

What was the last match between Andino and Atenas?

The two sides last met on 07/01/2023, and the result was Atenas 0 vs 0 Andino. Full details: Andino vs Atenas, 07/01/2023.

Who is the favorite in Andino vs Atenas?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Andino is priced at , the draw at and Atenas at .

Where can I find Andino vs Atenas stats?

All key statistics for Andino vs Atenas are on this page, updated in real time.