Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.50
League: 2.34
50%
League 43%
100%
League 71%
25%
League 34%
2.5
League 3.11
10
League 8.66
No odds available
1.75/Match
+600%
AmaZulu is +600% better in terms of Form
0.25/Match
1.75/Match
+600%
AmaZulu is +600% better in terms of Form
0.25/Match
1.25/Match
+150%
AmaZulu is +150% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.5/Match
Form
2/Match
100%
AmaZulu is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
1.5/Match
1.5/Match
+200%
AmaZulu is +200% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
0.5/Match
+100%
Marumo Gallants is +100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
AmaZulu
33%
4
Wins
2
Draw
1
Wins
Marumo Gallants
33%
44%
4/9 Matches
89%
8/9 Matches
56%
5/9 Matches
33%
3/9 Matches
AmaZulu
20%
2
Wins
1
Draw
2
Wins
Marumo Gallants
20%
100%
5/5 Matches
100%
5/5 Matches
80%
4/5 Matches
40%
2/5 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Sekhukhune United
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Orlando Pirates
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Milford
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
AmaZulu
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Kaizer Chiefs
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Golden Arrows
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Durban City
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Stellenbosch
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Polokwane City
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Chippa United
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 |
Siwelele
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Marumo Gallants
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
TS Galaxy
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Richards Bay
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Kruger United
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Orlando Pirates
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
AmaZulu
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
TS Galaxy
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 |
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Kaizer Chiefs
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Polokwane City
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Durban City
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Milford
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 9 |
Golden Arrows
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Stellenbosch
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 11 |
Chippa United
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Richards Bay
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Kruger United
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Sekhukhune United
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Siwelele
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Marumo Gallants
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Orlando Pirates
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 |
Mamelodi Sundowns
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 3 |
AmaZulu
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Kaizer Chiefs
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Milford
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Sekhukhune United
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 7 |
Golden Arrows
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Durban City
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 9 |
TS Galaxy
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 10 |
Polokwane City
|
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 11 |
Stellenbosch
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Chippa United
|
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 |
Richards Bay
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 14 |
Siwelele
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Marumo Gallants
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 |
Kruger United
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | 0.20 |
AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Premier Soccer League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 12/09/2026 (saturday) at 09:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants
Here is some information about AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants match in the Premier Soccer League.
Stat Probabilities for AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for AmaZulu and Marumo Gallants show that there is 25% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants
Let's now take a look at how AmaZulu and Marumo Gallants have performed thus far in the Premier Soccer League. AmaZulu has played 4 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Marumo Gallants has 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 losses in 4 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, AmaZulu has a win rate of 50%, while Marumo Gallants has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
AmaZulu - Home performance
AmaZulu has played at home 0 times in the Premier Soccer League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
That gives AmaZulu a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Marumo Gallants - Away performance
On the opposite side, Marumo Gallants has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 2
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Marumo Gallants has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of AmaZulu and Marumo Gallants ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
AmaZulu has scored a total of 3 goals so far in the Premier Soccer League, while their opponent Marumo Gallants has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, AmaZulu has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Marumo Gallants has scored 0.75 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, AmaZulu has conceded 5 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Marumo Gallants has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 4 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants
AmaZulu and Marumo Gallants have played each other 9 times in recent years. In those matches, AmaZulu has 4 wins, Marumo Gallants has 1 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between AmaZulu and Marumo Gallants?
In their past 9 matches, AmaZulu has 4 wins, Marumo Gallants has 1 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants prediction?
You can find our predictions for AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants.
What was the last match between AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants?
The last match between the two sides was on 31/01/2026. The result of that match was Marumo Gallants 0 vs 1 AmaZulu.
Where to find AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants stats?
You can find goal statistics for AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants?
You can check out the stream for AmaZulu vs Marumo Gallants.