Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.75
League: 2
75%
League 39%
100%
League 56%
50%
League 28%
3
League 2.61
7
League 9.72
No odds available
1.5/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.5/Match
1.5/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
1.5/Match
2/Match
+300%
Al-Tai is +300% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.5/Match
Form
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
0/Match
0/Match
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0/Match
1/Match
100%
Al-Tai is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Al-Tai
25%
3
Wins
1
Draw
2
Wins
Al Jabalain
0%
75%
3/4 Matches
100%
4/4 Matches
75%
3/4 Matches
50%
2/4 Matches
Al-Tai
50%
2
Wins
0
Draw
0
Wins
Al Jabalain
0%
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Ula
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Al Najma
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Jeddah
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Al-Tai
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Al Jabalain
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Al-Saqer
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Al Wahda
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Al Bukayriyah
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 |
Al Zulfi
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Hajer
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Damac
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Al-Orobah
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Al-Jandal
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Al Jeel
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Al Okhdood
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 16 |
Al Adalh
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Al Raed
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Al Anwar
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Okhdood
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 2 |
Jeddah
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Al Zulfi
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Al Adalh
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Al Ula
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Al-Tai
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Hajer
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Al Raed
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Damac
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Al Anwar
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Al Jabalain
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Al-Saqer
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Al Wahda
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Al-Orobah
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Al Najma
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Al Bukayriyah
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 17 |
Al-Jandal
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Al Jeel
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Ula
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Jeddah
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Al-Tai
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Al Okhdood
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Al Zulfi
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Al Najma
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Al Adalh
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Al Jabalain
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Hajer
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Al-Saqer
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Damac
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Al Wahda
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Al Raed
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Al Anwar
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Al Bukayriyah
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Al-Orobah
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 17 |
Al-Jandal
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Al Jeel
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - First Division 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 01/12/2026 (tuesday) at 07:20 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain
Here is some information about Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain match in the First Division.
Stat Probabilities for Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain is 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Al-Tai and Al Jabalain show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain
Let's now take a look at how Al-Tai and Al Jabalain have performed thus far in the First Division. Al-Tai has played 2 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses.
Meanwhile, Al Jabalain has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Al-Tai has a win rate of 50%, while Al Jabalain has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Al-Tai - Home performance
Al-Tai has played at home 1 times in the First Division, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Al-Tai a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 100% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Al Jabalain - Away performance
On the opposite side, Al Jabalain has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Al Jabalain has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Al-Tai and Al Jabalain ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Al-Tai has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the First Division, while their opponent Al Jabalain has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Al-Tai has an average of 2 goals scored in this current campaign, and Al Jabalain has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Al-Tai has conceded 1 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 2.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Al Jabalain has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 3 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain
Al-Tai and Al Jabalain have played each other 4 times in recent years. In those matches, Al-Tai has 3 wins, Al Jabalain has 2 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Al-Tai and Al Jabalain?
In their past 4 matches, Al-Tai has 3 wins, Al Jabalain has 2 wins, and there have been 1 draws.
Where to find Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain prediction?
You can find our predictions for Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain.
What was the last match between Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain?
The last match between the two sides was on 04/04/2026. The result of that match was Al Jabalain 0 vs 1 Al-Tai.
Where to find Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain stats?
You can find goal statistics for Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain?
You can check out the stream for Al-Tai vs Al Jabalain.