Statistics will be updated once there is data
0.75
League: 2.88
25%
League 48%
25%
League 76%
0%
League 55%
3.5
League 3.4
10.5
League 9.12
No odds available
0.5/Match
+50%
Al Shabab is +50% better in terms of Form
0.75/Match
0.5/Match
+50%
Al Shabab is +50% better in terms of Form
0.75/Match
0.75/Match
+33%
Al Shabab is +33% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
0.5/Match
+100%
Al Shabab is +100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
Form - Last 5
0.5/Match
0.5/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Form
0.5/Match
0.5/Match
+100%
Al Shabab is +100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Al Fateh
26%
9
Wins
6
Draw
3
Wins
Al Shabab
22%
59%
16/27 Matches
93%
25/27 Matches
81%
22/27 Matches
48%
13/27 Matches
Al Fateh
29%
5
Wins
4
Draw
5
Wins
Al Shabab
14%
86%
12/14 Matches
86%
12/14 Matches
79%
11/14 Matches
57%
8/14 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Ittihad
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Al Hilal
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Al Nassr
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Al-Ahli
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Neom SC
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Al Kholood
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Al Fayha
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Al Qadsiah
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Al Ittifaq
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Al Riyadh
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 11 |
Al Taawoun
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Al-Faisaly KSA
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 13 |
Al Draih
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Al Hazm
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Al Fateh
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
Al Shabab
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Al Khaleej
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 18 |
Abha
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Hilal
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Al Qadsiah
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Al Nassr
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Al Ittifaq
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Al Draih
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Al Ittihad
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Al Hazm
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Al-Ahli
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Neom SC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 10 |
Al Kholood
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Al Fateh
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 12 |
Al Shabab
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Al Khaleej
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 14 |
Al Fayha
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
Al Riyadh
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Al Taawoun
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Al-Faisaly KSA
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
Abha
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Hilal
|
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Al Nassr
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 |
Al Qadsiah
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 |
Al Ittihad
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 5 |
Al-Ahli
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
Neom SC
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 7 |
Al Kholood
|
5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 8 |
Al Ittifaq
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 9 |
Al Draih
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Al Hazm
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Al Fayha
|
5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Al Riyadh
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 |
Al Taawoun
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 14 |
Al Fateh
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 15 |
Al Shabab
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 16 |
Al Khaleej
|
5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 17 |
Al-Faisaly KSA
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 18 |
Abha
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | 0.20 |
Al Fateh vs Al Shabab: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Saudi Pro League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Al Fateh vs Al Shabab, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 22/10/2026 (thursday) at 10:45 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Al Fateh vs Al Shabab
Here is some information about Al Fateh vs Al Shabab that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Al Fateh vs Al Shabab match in the Saudi Pro League.
Stat Probabilities for Al Fateh vs Al Shabab
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Al Fateh vs Al Shabab, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Al Fateh vs Al Shabab is 25%.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Al Fateh vs Al Shabab
Let's now take a look at how Al Fateh and Al Shabab have performed thus far in the Saudi Pro League. Al Fateh has played 4 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Al Shabab has 0 wins, 3 draws, and 1 losses in 4 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Al Fateh has a win rate of 0%, while Al Shabab has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Al Fateh - Home performance
Al Fateh has played at home 0 times in the Saudi Pro League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
That gives Al Fateh a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Al Shabab - Away performance
On the opposite side, Al Shabab has played 0 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, Al Shabab has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Al Fateh vs Al Shabab
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Al Fateh and Al Shabab ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Al Fateh has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the Saudi Pro League, while their opponent Al Shabab has found the back of the net 7 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Al Fateh has an average of 0.25 goals scored in this current campaign, and Al Shabab has scored 1.25 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Al Fateh has conceded 4 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 1.25 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Al Shabab has an average of 1.75 goals conceded per match after surrendering 2 goals in 4 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Al Fateh vs Al Shabab
Al Fateh and Al Shabab have played each other 27 times in recent years. In those matches, Al Fateh has 9 wins, Al Shabab has 3 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Al Fateh vs Al Shabab match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Al Fateh vs Al Shabab match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Al Fateh vs Al Shabab that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Al Fateh and Al Shabab?
In their past 27 matches, Al Fateh has 9 wins, Al Shabab has 3 wins, and there have been 6 draws.
Where to find Al Fateh vs Al Shabab prediction?
You can find our predictions for Al Fateh vs Al Shabab.
What was the last match between Al Fateh vs Al Shabab?
The last match between the two sides was on 28/04/2026. The result of that match was Al Shabab 1 vs 1 Al Fateh.
Where to find Al Fateh vs Al Shabab stats?
You can find goal statistics for Al Fateh vs Al Shabab above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Al Fateh vs Al Shabab?
You can check out the stream for Al Fateh vs Al Shabab.