Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.25
League: 3.69
75%
League 69%
100%
League 88%
50%
League 69%
5
League 4.13
11
League 10.81
No odds available
3/Match
+100%
Al-Duhail is +100% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
3/Match
+100%
Al-Duhail is +100% better in terms of Form
1.5/Match
3/Match
+50%
Al-Duhail is +50% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2/Match
Form
3/Match
100%
Al-Duhail is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
100%
Al-Duhail is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
3/Match
+200%
Al-Duhail is +200% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Al-Duhail
27%
7
Wins
11
Draw
6
Wins
Al Shahaniya
33%
50%
15/30 Matches
90%
27/30 Matches
77%
23/30 Matches
53%
16/30 Matches
Al-Duhail
50%
5
Wins
5
Draw
4
Wins
Al Shahaniya
21%
86%
12/14 Matches
86%
12/14 Matches
64%
9/14 Matches
50%
7/14 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Sadd
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Al Rayyan
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Al-Duhail
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Al Ahli
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Al Shamal
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Lusail City
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Al Shahaniya
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Al-Gharafa
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Al-Arabi Doha
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Al Wakrah
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Qatar SC
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Shamal
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Al-Arabi Doha
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Al Sadd
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Al Rayyan
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Al-Duhail
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Lusail City
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 7 |
Qatar SC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 8 |
Al Ahli
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 9 |
Al Shahaniya
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 |
Al-Gharafa
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 |
Al Wakrah
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Al Sadd
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Al Shamal
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Al Rayyan
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Al-Duhail
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Al-Arabi Doha
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Lusail City
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Al Ahli
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Al Shahaniya
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Al-Gharafa
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Al Wakrah
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 |
Qatar SC
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Stars League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 12/09/2026 (saturday) at 12:15 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya
Here is some information about Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya match in the Stars League.
Stat Probabilities for Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya is 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Al-Duhail and Al Shahaniya show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya
Let's now take a look at how Al-Duhail and Al Shahaniya have performed thus far in the Stars League. Al-Duhail has played 2 matches and has a record of 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Al Shahaniya has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses in 2 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Al-Duhail has a win rate of 100%, while Al Shahaniya has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Al-Duhail - Home performance
Al-Duhail has played at home 1 times in the Stars League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
That gives Al-Duhail a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Al Shahaniya - Away performance
On the opposite side, Al Shahaniya has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Al Shahaniya has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Al-Duhail and Al Shahaniya ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Al-Duhail has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the Stars League, while their opponent Al Shahaniya has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Al-Duhail has an average of 1.5 goals scored in this current campaign, and Al Shahaniya has scored 2 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Al-Duhail has conceded 0 goals in 2 matches, which is an average of 0.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Al Shahaniya has an average of 2 goals conceded per match after surrendering 2 goals in 2 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya
Al-Duhail and Al Shahaniya have played each other 30 times in recent years. In those matches, Al-Duhail has 7 wins, Al Shahaniya has 6 wins, and there have been 11 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Al-Duhail and Al Shahaniya?
In their past 30 matches, Al-Duhail has 7 wins, Al Shahaniya has 6 wins, and there have been 11 draws.
Where to find Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya prediction?
You can find our predictions for Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya.
What was the last match between Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya?
The last match between the two sides was on 08/01/2026. The result of that match was Al Shahaniya 0 vs 0 Al-Duhail.
Where to find Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya stats?
You can find goal statistics for Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya?
You can check out the stream for Al-Duhail vs Al Shahaniya.