Premiership Women Table, Stats & Top Scorers
68
Matches
4.81
Goals / Game
56%
BTTS Rate
46%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
54.55% · 18/33
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cliftonville Ladies | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 8 | +56 | 40 | |
| 2 | Glentoran Women | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 55 | 14 | +41 | 34 | |
| 3 | Linfield Ladies | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 28 | |
| 4 | Lisburn Rangers Women | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 23 | |
| 5 | Crusaders Strikers | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 51 | -26 | 16 | |
| 6 | Derry City Women | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 13 | |
| 7 | Lisburn Ladies | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 54 | -48 | 5 | |
| 8 | Larne Women | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 63 | -56 | 2 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cliftonville Ladies | 17 | 72 | 4.24 | 4.11 | 4.38 |
| 2 | Linfield Ladies | 17 | 67 | 3.94 | 3.63 | 4.22 |
| 3 | Glentoran Women | 17 | 62 | 3.65 | 4.00 | 3.25 |
| 4 | Lisburn Rangers Women | 17 | 36 | 2.12 | 2.75 | 1.56 |
| 5 | Derry City Women | 17 | 35 | 2.06 | 2.22 | 1.88 |
| 6 | Crusaders Strikers | 17 | 33 | 1.94 | 1.89 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Lisburn Ladies | 17 | 11 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 0.78 |
| 8 | Larne Women | 17 | 11 | 0.65 | 0.75 | 0.56 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- Cliftonville Ladies4.24
- Linfield LFC3.94
- Glentoran Belfast United3.65
- Lisburn Rangers FC Women2.12
- Derry City FC Women2.06
Best Defence
- Cliftonville Ladies0.65
- Glentoran Belfast United1.24
- Linfield LFC1.59
- Derry City FC Women2.29
- Lisburn Rangers FC Women2.29
Highest Possession
- Glentoran Belfast United61%
- Cliftonville Ladies60%
- Linfield LFC56%
- Lisburn Rangers FC Women51%
- Derry City FC Women49%
Highest xG
- Cliftonville Ladies2.52
- Glentoran Belfast United2.09
- Linfield LFC2.03
- Lisburn Rangers FC Women1.52
- Crusaders Newtownabbey Strikers1.30
- 0-15'43
- 16-30'49
- 31-45'46
- 46-60'56
- 61-75'40
- 76-90'48
171
Home Goals
156
Away Goals
4.81
Avg. per Game
46%
Home Wins
13%
Draws
41%
Away Wins
56%
BTTS Yes
39 of 68 games
44%
BTTS No
29 of 68 games
88%
Over 2.5 Goals
60 of 68 games
12%
Under 2.5 Goals
8 of 68 games
Premiership Women: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Premiership Women 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Premiership Women standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Premiership Women average 10.08 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Premiership Women corner stats page.
Premiership Women 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 68
Goals scored: 327
Average goals per match: 4.81
Home wins: 31
Away wins: 28
Draws: 9
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 88%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 12%
Most common scoreline: 3–2
Team Records in Premiership Women 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Cliftonville Ladies - 64
Worst attack (goals scored): Lisburn Ladies - 6
Best defence (goals conceded): Cliftonville Ladies - 8
Worst defence (goals conceded): Larne Women - 63
Most wins: Cliftonville Ladies - 13
Fewest wins: Larne Women - 0
Most draws: Crusaders Strikers - 4
Most losses: Larne Women - 12
Fewest losses: Cliftonville Ladies - 0
Best home record: Cliftonville Ladies
Best away record: Cliftonville Ladies
Most cards per match: Glentoran Women - 0.42
Most corners per match: Glentoran Women - 11.77
Football Predictions for Premiership Women
APWin publishes daily predictions for Premiership Women, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Premiership Women Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Premiership Women live streams page.
FAQs about Premiership Women
How many goals per game are scored in Premiership Women?
Premiership Women matches average 4.81 goals per game this season, and 88% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Premiership Women?
The most common scoreline in Premiership Women this season is 3–2.
How many corners are there per match in Premiership Women?
Matches in Premiership Women average 10.08 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Premiership Women corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Premiership Women?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 68.
What is the competition format of Premiership Women 2026?
Premiership Women is played under a Domestic League format.