Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Morocco
16
2025/2026
191/192
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
24 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 29% | 13% | 8% | 4% | 9.79 |
| 2 |
KAC Kénitra
|
24 | 38% | 33% | 33% | 29% | 17% | 13% | 4% | 9.33 |
| 3 |
Amal Tiznit
|
24 | 33% | 33% | 29% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 8% | 9.16 |
| 4 |
USM Oujda
|
24 | 38% | 38% | 21% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 8% | 8.81 |
| 5 |
Riadi Salmi
|
24 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 21% | 13% | 8% | 8.67 |
| 6 |
US Boujaâd
|
24 | 29% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 8.46 |
| 7 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
24 | 42% | 38% | 25% | 17% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 8.37 |
| 8 |
Wydad Fès
|
24 | 42% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 8.3 |
| 9 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
24 | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 13% | 8.29 |
| 10 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
24 | 29% | 25% | 21% | 17% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 8.07 |
| 11 |
JS Massira
|
23 | 17% | 17% | 13% | 9% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 7.8 |
| 12 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
24 | 38% | 38% | 21% | 8% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 7.78 |
| 13 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
24 | 33% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 13% | 4% | 4% | 7.61 |
| 14 |
Stade Marocain
|
24 | 33% | 29% | 13% | 13% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7.58 |
| 15 |
Widad Témara
|
24 | 42% | 25% | 17% | 13% | 8% | 4% | 0% | 7.34 |
| 16 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
23 | 17% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.28 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.33 |
| 2 |
KAC Kénitra
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 10 |
| 3 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
12 | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 9.75 |
| 4 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 9.6 |
| 5 |
US Boujaâd
|
12 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8.8 |
| 6 |
Wydad Fès
|
13 | 46% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 8.58 |
| 7 |
Stade Marocain
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8.28 |
| 8 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
13 | 54% | 46% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 9 |
USM Oujda
|
12 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7.88 |
| 10 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
11 | 36% | 36% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.76 |
| 11 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
12 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.66 |
| 12 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
11 | 36% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 7.56 |
| 13 |
Riadi Salmi
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 7.11 |
| 14 |
Widad Témara
|
12 | 42% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6.25 |
| 15 |
JS Massira
|
11 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
12 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Riadi Salmi
|
12 | 42% | 42% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 11 |
| 2 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
12 | 50% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 9.83 |
| 3 |
USM Oujda
|
12 | 42% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 9.75 |
| 4 |
Widad Témara
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 9.5 |
| 5 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
13 | 38% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 9.13 |
| 6 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
11 | 27% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 8.88 |
| 7 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 | 42% | 42% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8.8 |
| 8 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8.38 |
| 9 |
US Boujaâd
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8.26 |
| 10 |
Wydad Fès
|
11 | 36% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 7.88 |
| 11 |
JS Massira
|
12 | 33% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 7.8 |
| 12 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
13 | 38% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7.8 |
| 13 |
KAC Kénitra
|
12 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 14 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
11 | 36% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.28 |
| 15 |
Stade Marocain
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.63 |
| 16 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
12 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.13 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
KAC Kénitra
|
24 | 54% | 46% | 42% | 33% | 21% | 17% | 4% | 5.4 |
| 3 |
US Boujaâd
|
24 | 50% | 38% | 21% | 17% | 13% | 4% | 4% | 4.92 |
| 4 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
24 | 46% | 38% | 29% | 21% | 17% | 8% | 4% | 4.86 |
| 5 |
Amal Tiznit
|
24 | 38% | 29% | 25% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 8% | 4.62 |
| 6 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
24 | 50% | 33% | 29% | 17% | 13% | 8% | 4% | 4.57 |
| 7 |
Widad Témara
|
24 | 58% | 38% | 29% | 25% | 21% | 8% | 4% | 4.56 |
| 8 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
24 | 58% | 50% | 33% | 29% | 13% | 8% | 4% | 4.32 |
| 9 |
USM Oujda
|
24 | 50% | 29% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 8% | 4.31 |
| 10 |
Riadi Salmi
|
24 | 42% | 29% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.07 |
| 11 |
Wydad Fès
|
24 | 50% | 42% | 21% | 21% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 3.95 |
| 12 |
Stade Marocain
|
24 | 63% | 38% | 21% | 13% | 8% | 8% | 4% | 3.95 |
| 13 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
24 | 50% | 33% | 21% | 17% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 3.61 |
| 14 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
24 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 3.35 |
| 15 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
24 | 46% | 25% | 21% | 17% | 13% | 4% | 4% | 3.33 |
| 16 |
JS Massira
|
23 | 30% | 17% | 13% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.3 |
| 17 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
23 | 13% | 9% | 9% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.71 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 7 |
| 3 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 6.25 |
| 4 |
KAC Kénitra
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 67% | 67% | 42% | 33% | 8% | 6 |
| 5 |
US Boujaâd
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 5.8 |
| 6 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
11 | 64% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 4.88 |
| 7 |
USM Oujda
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 4.88 |
| 8 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
12 | 67% | 42% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 4.7 |
| 9 |
Stade Marocain
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 4.64 |
| 10 |
Wydad Fès
|
13 | 69% | 54% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 8% | 4.58 |
| 11 |
Widad Témara
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 4.42 |
| 12 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 31% | 31% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4.36 |
| 13 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
12 | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.83 |
| 14 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
11 | 64% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3.78 |
| 15 |
Riadi Salmi
|
12 | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.33 |
| 16 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
12 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
JS Massira
|
11 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Riadi Salmi
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 5.17 |
| 3 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 5.13 |
| 4 |
Widad Témara
|
12 | 42% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 4.83 |
| 5 |
US Boujaâd
|
12 | 58% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4.38 |
| 6 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
11 | 36% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 4.25 |
| 7 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 3.9 |
| 8 |
KAC Kénitra
|
12 | 25% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 9 |
USM Oujda
|
12 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.75 |
| 10 |
JS Massira
|
12 | 58% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.3 |
| 11 |
Wydad Fès
|
11 | 27% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 3 |
| 12 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 13 |
Stade Marocain
|
12 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 14 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
13 | 38% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.88 |
| 15 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
11 | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.71 |
| 16 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
13 | 38% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.6 |
| 17 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
12 | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.63 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
24 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 29% | 25% | 21% | 8% | 4.94 |
| 3 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
24 | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 13% | 8% | 4.93 |
| 4 |
Riadi Salmi
|
24 | 46% | 38% | 25% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 8% | 4.6 |
| 5 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
23 | 26% | 17% | 13% | 13% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 4.57 |
| 6 |
Amal Tiznit
|
24 | 38% | 33% | 25% | 21% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 4.54 |
| 7 |
JS Massira
|
23 | 30% | 22% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 9% | 4% | 4.5 |
| 8 |
USM Oujda
|
24 | 54% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 4% | 4% | 4.5 |
| 9 |
Wydad Fès
|
24 | 71% | 46% | 33% | 21% | 13% | 8% | 4% | 4.35 |
| 10 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
24 | 54% | 38% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 13% | 8% | 4.28 |
| 11 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
24 | 58% | 38% | 25% | 21% | 13% | 8% | 4% | 4.17 |
| 12 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
24 | 67% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4.05 |
| 13 |
KAC Kénitra
|
24 | 50% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 3.93 |
| 14 |
Stade Marocain
|
24 | 54% | 33% | 29% | 21% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 3.63 |
| 15 |
US Boujaâd
|
24 | 42% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 3.54 |
| 16 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
24 | 29% | 29% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 4% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 17 |
Widad Témara
|
24 | 29% | 21% | 13% | 13% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 2.78 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 4.9 |
| 3 |
KAC Kénitra
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4 |
| 4 |
Wydad Fès
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 31% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 5 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
12 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 3.83 |
| 6 |
Riadi Salmi
|
12 | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.78 |
| 7 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
11 | 45% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 0% | 3.78 |
| 8 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
13 | 69% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.64 |
| 9 |
Stade Marocain
|
12 | 58% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.64 |
| 10 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
12 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 11 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.33 |
| 12 |
USM Oujda
|
12 | 42% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 13 |
US Boujaâd
|
12 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 14 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
11 | 36% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 2.88 |
| 15 |
Widad Témara
|
12 | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.83 |
| 16 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
12 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
JS Massira
|
11 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Chabab Ben Guerir
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 6.83 |
| 3 |
Chabab Mohammedia
|
13 | 54% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 6.25 |
| 4 |
USM Oujda
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 42% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 6 |
| 5 |
Riadi Salmi
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 5.83 |
| 6 |
Chabab Atlas Khénifra
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 5.2 |
| 7 |
Amal Tiznit
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 4.9 |
| 8 |
Wydad Fès
|
11 | 64% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 4.88 |
| 9 |
Widad Témara
|
12 | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.67 |
| 10 |
Racing de Casablanca
|
11 | 64% | 45% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 4.63 |
| 11 |
Moghreb Tétouan
|
11 | 55% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 4.57 |
| 12 |
JS Massira
|
12 | 58% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 4.5 |
| 13 |
US Boujaâd
|
12 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.88 |
| 14 |
KAC Kénitra
|
12 | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 15 |
Stade Marocain
|
12 | 50% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.63 |
| 16 |
Mouloudia Oujda
|
12 | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.5 |
| 17 |
Raja Beni Mellal
|
12 | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 3.25 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in Botola 2 make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for Botola 2 2025/26
So far, matches in Botola 2 2025/26 are seeing an average of 8.28 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Wydad Fès - averaging 8.3 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: Moghreb Tétouan - averaging 7.28 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Racing de Casablanca – averaging 4.32 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Moghreb Tétouan – averaging 2.71 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Wydad Fès – giving away 4.35 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Moghreb Tétouan – giving up 4.57 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for Botola 2 by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Chabab Ben Guerir leads with 9.79 corners per game. KAC Kénitra is 2nd with 9.33, and Amal Tiznit comes 3rd with 9.16 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 8.28 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.