Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Kenya
21
2025/2026
259/260
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Equity Bank
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14 |
| 2 |
Mwatate United
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.5 |
| 3 |
Naivas
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 4 |
Nairobi United
|
29 | 76% | 66% | 59% | 55% | 41% | 31% | 17% | 10.77 |
| 5 |
Leopards
|
28 | 68% | 61% | 50% | 39% | 32% | 21% | 11% | 10.07 |
| 6 |
Sofapaka
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 57% | 50% | 29% | 25% | 11% | 10.07 |
| 7 |
Kenya Police
|
29 | 83% | 69% | 52% | 38% | 28% | 10% | 3% | 9.75 |
| 8 |
Homeboyz
|
29 | 69% | 62% | 48% | 31% | 28% | 24% | 17% | 9.52 |
| 9 |
Shabana
|
28 | 71% | 68% | 57% | 32% | 25% | 14% | 11% | 9.43 |
| 10 |
Gor Mahia
|
29 | 62% | 48% | 28% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 14% | 8.86 |
| 11 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
28 | 61% | 54% | 39% | 25% | 18% | 14% | 11% | 8.79 |
| 12 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
29 | 72% | 55% | 31% | 24% | 21% | 14% | 3% | 8.75 |
| 13 |
TransMara Sugar
|
28 | 61% | 54% | 46% | 39% | 14% | 11% | 4% | 8.74 |
| 14 |
Mathare United
|
28 | 64% | 61% | 46% | 32% | 18% | 7% | 0% | 8.61 |
| 15 |
Bidco United
|
29 | 69% | 48% | 28% | 21% | 10% | 10% | 7% | 8.61 |
| 16 |
Tusker
|
29 | 66% | 45% | 34% | 24% | 21% | 10% | 3% | 8.48 |
| 17 |
KCB
|
28 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 18% | 18% | 7% | 4% | 8.35 |
| 18 |
Posta Rangers
|
29 | 59% | 41% | 28% | 24% | 21% | 17% | 7% | 8.35 |
| 19 |
Bandari
|
29 | 66% | 45% | 28% | 17% | 10% | 10% | 3% | 8.34 |
| 20 |
APS Bomet
|
28 | 61% | 43% | 25% | 18% | 14% | 11% | 7% | 8.27 |
| 21 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
29 | 66% | 52% | 38% | 21% | 14% | 10% | 0% | 8.27 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Mwatate United
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14 |
| 2 |
Sofapaka
|
14 | 86% | 86% | 79% | 71% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 11.79 |
| 3 |
Naivas
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 4 |
Nairobi United
|
15 | 73% | 67% | 53% | 53% | 47% | 33% | 13% | 10.35 |
| 5 |
Kenya Police
|
15 | 87% | 73% | 47% | 40% | 33% | 7% | 7% | 9.86 |
| 6 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
14 | 71% | 64% | 43% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 9.64 |
| 7 |
Shabana
|
14 | 79% | 79% | 64% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 9.57 |
| 8 |
Homeboyz
|
15 | 60% | 60% | 47% | 33% | 27% | 27% | 13% | 9.53 |
| 9 |
TransMara Sugar
|
14 | 71% | 64% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 9.07 |
| 10 |
Leopards
|
14 | 57% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 9 |
| 11 |
Bandari
|
14 | 79% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 8.86 |
| 12 |
Bidco United
|
15 | 73% | 40% | 27% | 20% | 13% | 13% | 7% | 8.79 |
| 13 |
Gor Mahia
|
15 | 53% | 27% | 27% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 8.71 |
| 14 |
Posta Rangers
|
14 | 64% | 43% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 0% | 8.65 |
| 15 |
Mathare United
|
14 | 64% | 64% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 8.5 |
| 16 |
Tusker
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 8.29 |
| 17 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 29% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8.07 |
| 18 |
KCB
|
14 | 43% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 7% | 0% | 7.93 |
| 19 |
APS Bomet
|
14 | 57% | 43% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 7.54 |
| 20 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
14 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 21 |
Equity Bank
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Equity Bank
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14 |
| 2 |
Nairobi United
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 64% | 57% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 11.25 |
| 3 |
Leopards
|
14 | 79% | 71% | 64% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 7% | 11.15 |
| 4 |
Mwatate United
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 5 |
Kenya Police
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 57% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 0% | 9.64 |
| 6 |
Homeboyz
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 50% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 9.5 |
| 7 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
14 | 57% | 57% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 9.5 |
| 8 |
Shabana
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 7% | 7% | 9.29 |
| 9 |
Gor Mahia
|
14 | 71% | 71% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 9 |
| 10 |
APS Bomet
|
14 | 64% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 9 |
| 11 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
15 | 73% | 60% | 47% | 27% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 9 |
| 12 |
KCB
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 8.79 |
| 13 |
Mathare United
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 7% | 0% | 8.72 |
| 14 |
Tusker
|
15 | 67% | 40% | 33% | 27% | 27% | 7% | 7% | 8.66 |
| 15 |
Bidco United
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8.42 |
| 16 |
TransMara Sugar
|
14 | 50% | 43% | 36% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 8.38 |
| 17 |
Sofapaka
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 0% | 8.36 |
| 18 |
Posta Rangers
|
15 | 53% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 13% | 8.07 |
| 19 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
15 | 73% | 47% | 20% | 13% | 13% | 7% | 0% | 7.94 |
| 20 |
Bandari
|
15 | 53% | 40% | 27% | 13% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 7.87 |
| 21 |
Naivas
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Mwatate United
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Equity Bank
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 4 |
Kenya Police
|
29 | 93% | 79% | 66% | 45% | 24% | 14% | 10% | 5.41 |
| 5 |
Nairobi United
|
29 | 79% | 66% | 59% | 41% | 21% | 14% | 10% | 5.35 |
| 6 |
Homeboyz
|
29 | 90% | 79% | 59% | 34% | 28% | 17% | 10% | 5.28 |
| 7 |
Gor Mahia
|
29 | 79% | 69% | 55% | 41% | 21% | 14% | 10% | 5.25 |
| 8 |
KCB
|
28 | 93% | 79% | 68% | 36% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 5.21 |
| 9 |
Shabana
|
28 | 89% | 71% | 57% | 36% | 18% | 14% | 11% | 5 |
| 10 |
Leopards
|
28 | 71% | 50% | 39% | 32% | 18% | 14% | 7% | 4.69 |
| 11 |
TransMara Sugar
|
28 | 75% | 61% | 50% | 39% | 18% | 18% | 4% | 4.67 |
| 12 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
28 | 82% | 54% | 46% | 36% | 18% | 14% | 7% | 4.5 |
| 13 |
APS Bomet
|
28 | 71% | 54% | 39% | 29% | 18% | 11% | 7% | 4.42 |
| 14 |
Sofapaka
|
28 | 71% | 64% | 46% | 29% | 21% | 11% | 7% | 4.32 |
| 15 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
29 | 76% | 59% | 41% | 24% | 21% | 7% | 0% | 4.1 |
| 16 |
Tusker
|
29 | 76% | 52% | 34% | 31% | 17% | 7% | 0% | 4.07 |
| 17 |
Bandari
|
29 | 72% | 52% | 38% | 17% | 10% | 7% | 7% | 4.03 |
| 18 |
Mathare United
|
28 | 68% | 46% | 32% | 29% | 18% | 14% | 4% | 3.93 |
| 19 |
Bidco United
|
29 | 62% | 52% | 45% | 21% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.82 |
| 20 |
Posta Rangers
|
29 | 72% | 48% | 34% | 21% | 7% | 3% | 0% | 3.66 |
| 21 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
29 | 62% | 48% | 28% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3.34 |
| 22 |
Naivas
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Mwatate United
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Nairobi United
|
15 | 80% | 73% | 73% | 60% | 33% | 20% | 20% | 6.14 |
| 4 |
Sofapaka
|
14 | 100% | 93% | 71% | 43% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 5.86 |
| 5 |
Homeboyz
|
15 | 87% | 73% | 60% | 47% | 40% | 27% | 20% | 5.8 |
| 6 |
Kenya Police
|
15 | 93% | 80% | 67% | 60% | 33% | 20% | 13% | 5.73 |
| 7 |
KCB
|
14 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 5.43 |
| 8 |
TransMara Sugar
|
14 | 86% | 79% | 64% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 7% | 5.36 |
| 9 |
Gor Mahia
|
15 | 73% | 53% | 47% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 13% | 5.21 |
| 10 |
Shabana
|
14 | 86% | 79% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 5.07 |
| 11 |
Bandari
|
14 | 86% | 71% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 4.86 |
| 12 |
APS Bomet
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4.54 |
| 13 |
Mathare United
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 43% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 0% | 4.43 |
| 14 |
Leopards
|
14 | 79% | 43% | 36% | 36% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 4.23 |
| 15 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4.14 |
| 16 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4.07 |
| 17 |
Tusker
|
14 | 79% | 50% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 4 |
| 18 |
Bidco United
|
15 | 73% | 53% | 40% | 13% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3.93 |
| 19 |
Posta Rangers
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 3.86 |
| 20 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 3.64 |
| 21 |
Naivas
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 22 |
Equity Bank
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Mwatate United
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Equity Bank
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 4 |
Gor Mahia
|
14 | 86% | 86% | 64% | 43% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 5.29 |
| 5 |
Leopards
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 5.15 |
| 6 |
Kenya Police
|
14 | 93% | 79% | 64% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 5.07 |
| 7 |
KCB
|
14 | 86% | 86% | 79% | 36% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 8 |
Shabana
|
14 | 93% | 64% | 57% | 43% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 4.93 |
| 9 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
14 | 86% | 50% | 50% | 43% | 21% | 21% | 7% | 4.86 |
| 10 |
Homeboyz
|
14 | 93% | 86% | 57% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 4.71 |
| 11 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
15 | 87% | 67% | 47% | 33% | 27% | 7% | 0% | 4.53 |
| 12 |
Nairobi United
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 43% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 4.42 |
| 13 |
APS Bomet
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 4.31 |
| 14 |
Tusker
|
15 | 73% | 53% | 40% | 33% | 20% | 7% | 0% | 4.13 |
| 15 |
TransMara Sugar
|
14 | 64% | 43% | 36% | 36% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 3.92 |
| 16 |
Bidco United
|
14 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 3.71 |
| 17 |
Posta Rangers
|
15 | 80% | 47% | 27% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.47 |
| 18 |
Mathare United
|
14 | 57% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 3.43 |
| 19 |
Bandari
|
15 | 60% | 33% | 27% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.27 |
| 20 |
Sofapaka
|
14 | 43% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 2.79 |
| 21 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
15 | 47% | 33% | 20% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.67 |
| 22 |
Naivas
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Equity Bank
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Naivas
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 4 |
Sofapaka
|
28 | 93% | 82% | 68% | 54% | 25% | 11% | 11% | 5.75 |
| 5 |
Nairobi United
|
29 | 69% | 55% | 48% | 41% | 34% | 24% | 17% | 5.42 |
| 6 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
29 | 90% | 72% | 59% | 38% | 24% | 21% | 17% | 5.41 |
| 7 |
Leopards
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 57% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 7% | 5.38 |
| 8 |
Bidco United
|
29 | 79% | 62% | 38% | 34% | 24% | 14% | 7% | 4.79 |
| 9 |
Posta Rangers
|
29 | 72% | 59% | 48% | 34% | 21% | 17% | 14% | 4.69 |
| 10 |
Mathare United
|
28 | 75% | 64% | 54% | 39% | 18% | 7% | 7% | 4.68 |
| 11 |
Mwatate United
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 12 |
Shabana
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 11% | 7% | 4.43 |
| 13 |
Tusker
|
29 | 76% | 66% | 52% | 34% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.41 |
| 14 |
Kenya Police
|
29 | 83% | 55% | 48% | 38% | 14% | 3% | 0% | 4.34 |
| 15 |
Bandari
|
29 | 86% | 62% | 48% | 24% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 4.31 |
| 16 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
28 | 86% | 64% | 46% | 14% | 11% | 7% | 4% | 4.29 |
| 17 |
Homeboyz
|
29 | 66% | 55% | 52% | 31% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 4.24 |
| 18 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
29 | 69% | 48% | 45% | 34% | 17% | 14% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 19 |
TransMara Sugar
|
28 | 86% | 61% | 43% | 18% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 4.07 |
| 20 |
APS Bomet
|
28 | 57% | 57% | 46% | 21% | 7% | 4% | 4% | 3.85 |
| 21 |
Gor Mahia
|
29 | 79% | 52% | 28% | 7% | 7% | 3% | 0% | 3.61 |
| 22 |
KCB
|
28 | 68% | 32% | 14% | 11% | 7% | 4% | 0% | 3.14 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Naivas
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Mwatate United
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 4 |
Sofapaka
|
14 | 93% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 5.93 |
| 5 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
14 | 93% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 5.57 |
| 6 |
Bidco United
|
15 | 73% | 67% | 40% | 40% | 27% | 20% | 7% | 4.86 |
| 7 |
Posta Rangers
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 50% | 43% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 4.79 |
| 8 |
Leopards
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 4.77 |
| 9 |
Shabana
|
14 | 86% | 79% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4.5 |
| 10 |
Tusker
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 50% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 4.29 |
| 11 |
Nairobi United
|
15 | 73% | 53% | 40% | 27% | 20% | 7% | 0% | 4.21 |
| 12 |
Kenya Police
|
15 | 73% | 53% | 47% | 40% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 4.13 |
| 13 |
Mathare United
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 50% | 36% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4.07 |
| 14 |
Bandari
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 15 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 57% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3.93 |
| 16 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
14 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 3.86 |
| 17 |
Homeboyz
|
15 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 27% | 13% | 7% | 0% | 3.73 |
| 18 |
TransMara Sugar
|
14 | 86% | 57% | 36% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.71 |
| 19 |
Gor Mahia
|
15 | 73% | 40% | 33% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 20 |
APS Bomet
|
14 | 50% | 50% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 21 |
KCB
|
14 | 50% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 22 |
Equity Bank
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Equity Bank
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Nairobi United
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 57% | 57% | 50% | 43% | 36% | 6.83 |
| 4 |
Leopards
|
14 | 86% | 79% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 7% | 6 |
| 5 |
Sofapaka
|
14 | 93% | 79% | 64% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 5.57 |
| 6 |
Mathare United
|
14 | 86% | 79% | 57% | 43% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 5.29 |
| 7 |
Murang'a SEAL
|
15 | 87% | 73% | 60% | 33% | 20% | 20% | 13% | 5.27 |
| 8 |
Homeboyz
|
14 | 71% | 71% | 64% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 4.79 |
| 9 |
Bidco United
|
14 | 86% | 57% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 4.71 |
| 10 |
APS Bomet
|
14 | 64% | 64% | 64% | 43% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4.69 |
| 11 |
Ulinzi Stars
|
14 | 93% | 64% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 4.64 |
| 12 |
Posta Rangers
|
15 | 67% | 53% | 47% | 27% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.6 |
| 13 |
Bandari
|
15 | 93% | 67% | 53% | 33% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 4.6 |
| 14 |
Kenya Police
|
14 | 93% | 57% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 7% | 0% | 4.57 |
| 15 |
Tusker
|
15 | 80% | 73% | 53% | 47% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 4.53 |
| 16 |
Kariobangi Sharks
|
15 | 80% | 53% | 47% | 40% | 20% | 13% | 0% | 4.47 |
| 17 |
TransMara Sugar
|
14 | 86% | 64% | 50% | 21% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4.46 |
| 18 |
Shabana
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 4.36 |
| 19 |
KCB
|
14 | 86% | 50% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 3.79 |
| 20 |
Gor Mahia
|
14 | 86% | 64% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3.71 |
| 21 |
Mwatate United
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 22 |
Naivas
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in Kenyan Premier League make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for Kenyan Premier League 2025/26
So far, matches in Kenyan Premier League 2025/26 are seeing an average of 9.02 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Kenya Police - averaging 9.75 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: Naivas - averaging 11 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Kenya Police – averaging 5.41 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Naivas – averaging 3 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Sofapaka – giving away 5.75 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Naivas – giving up 8 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for Kenyan Premier League by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Equity Bank leads with 14 corners per game. Mwatate United is 2nd with 12.5, and Naivas comes 3rd with 11 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 9.02 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.