Israeli Premier League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
182
Matches
3.03
Goals / Game
59%
BTTS Rate
43%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
57.14% · 36/63
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 23 | |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 22 | |
| 3 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 22 | |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 18 | |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 12 | |
| 7 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 12 | |
| 8 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | |
| 10 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | |
| 11 | Hapoel Katamon | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 8 | |
| 12 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 6 | |
| 13 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | |
| 14 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 4 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | 29 | 3.22 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
| 2 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 1.50 | 3.20 |
| 3 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 2.25 | 2.40 |
| 4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.60 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Hapoel Katamon | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 0.80 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| 13 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.40 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dor Peretz Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | 10 | 2 ast | |
| 2 | Andrew Idoko Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem FC | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 3 | Nadim Vrasana Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem FC | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Matheus Oliveira Maccabi Netanya FC | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Alon Turgeman Hapoel Haifa FC | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Igor Zlatanović Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | José Ricardo Cortés Maccabi Petah Tikva FC | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 8 | Bruno Silva Maccabi Haifa FC | 4 | 5 ast | |
| 9 | Andrija Novakovich Maccabi Haifa FC | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 10 | Ester Sokler Maccabi Tel Aviv FC | 4 | 1 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Maccabi Tel Aviv FC3.22
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC2.44
- Maccabi Haifa FC2.33
- Hapoel Tel Aviv FC2.22
- Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem FC1.67
Best Defence
- Hapoel Tel Aviv FC0.67
- Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC0.78
- Maccabi Tel Aviv FC0.89
- Maccabi Netanya FC1.00
- Beitar Jerusalem FC1.11
Highest Possession
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC64%
- Beitar Jerusalem FC61%
- Maccabi Tel Aviv FC59%
- Maccabi Haifa FC59%
- Maccabi Netanya FC54%
Highest xG
- Maccabi Tel Aviv FC2.43
- Beitar Jerusalem FC2.10
- Maccabi Haifa FC2.05
- Maccabi Netanya FC2.05
- Hapoel Tel Aviv FC1.88
- 0-15'23
- 16-30'21
- 31-45'31
- 46-60'35
- 61-75'38
- 76-90'43
92
Home Goals
99
Away Goals
3.03
Avg. per Game
43%
Home Wins
19%
Draws
38%
Away Wins
59%
BTTS Yes
37 of 63 games
41%
BTTS No
26 of 63 games
60%
Over 2.5 Goals
38 of 63 games
40%
Under 2.5 Goals
25 of 63 games
Israeli Premier League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Israeli Premier League 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Israeli Premier League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Israeli Premier League average 9.16 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Israeli Premier League corner stats page.
Israeli Premier League 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 63
Goals scored: 191
Average goals per match: 3.03
Home wins: 27
Away wins: 24
Draws: 12
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 60%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 40%
Most common scoreline: 1–2
Team Records in Israeli Premier League 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Maccabi Tel Aviv - 29
Worst attack (goals scored): Hapoel Petah Tikva - 4
Best defence (goals conceded): Hapoel Tel Aviv - 6
Worst defence (goals conceded): Hapoel Katamon - 22
Most wins: Maccabi Tel Aviv - 7
Fewest wins: Hapoel Petah Tikva - 1
Most draws: Maccabi Netanya - 5
Most losses: Hapoel Ramat Gan - 7
Fewest losses: Maccabi Tel Aviv - 0
Best home record: Hapoel Tel Aviv
Best away record: Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Most cards per match: Hapoel Tel Aviv - 6.56
Most corners per match: Bnei Sakhnin - 11.44
Player Records in Israeli Premier League 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Dor Peretz - 10
Most assists: Bruno Silva - 5
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Adam Grimberg - 3.91
Most yellow cards: Stav Israeli - 5
Most red cards: Cheick Oumar Keita - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Nadav Zamir - 21
Football Predictions for Israeli Premier League
APWin publishes daily predictions for Israeli Premier League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Israeli Premier League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Israeli Premier League live streams page.
FAQs about Israeli Premier League
Who is the top scorer in Israeli Premier League 2026/27?
Dor Peretz is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 10 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Israeli Premier League this season?
Bruno Silva leads the competition in assists this season, with 5.
How many goals per game are scored in Israeli Premier League?
Israeli Premier League matches average 3.03 goals per game this season, and 60% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Israeli Premier League?
The most common scoreline in Israeli Premier League this season is 1–2.
How many corners are there per match in Israeli Premier League?
Matches in Israeli Premier League average 9.16 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Israeli Premier League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Israeli Premier League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 182.
What is the competition format of Israeli Premier League 2026/27?
Israeli Premier League is played under a Domestic League format.
- Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Maccabi Petah Tikva
11/06/2026 - 07:00
- Hapoel Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Ramat Gan
11/07/2026 - 08:00
- Maccabi Haifa vs Maccabi Netanya
11/07/2026 - 10:30