Country
Teams
Season
Matches
England
24
2025/2026
555/556
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
46 | 91% | 76% | 72% | 61% | 48% | 30% | 20% | 11.29 |
| 2 |
Barnsley
|
46 | 74% | 67% | 57% | 48% | 43% | 37% | 33% | 10.93 |
| 3 |
Wigan Athletic
|
46 | 72% | 65% | 61% | 52% | 46% | 28% | 17% | 10.72 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield Town
|
46 | 83% | 72% | 57% | 43% | 30% | 28% | 20% | 10.48 |
| 5 |
Cardiff City
|
46 | 80% | 74% | 61% | 41% | 33% | 24% | 15% | 10.46 |
| 6 |
Luton Town
|
46 | 76% | 65% | 57% | 48% | 33% | 24% | 20% | 10.39 |
| 7 |
Burton Albion
|
46 | 78% | 63% | 52% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 15% | 10.39 |
| 8 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
47 | 79% | 66% | 55% | 40% | 30% | 23% | 21% | 10.32 |
| 9 |
Peterborough United
|
46 | 80% | 65% | 50% | 39% | 35% | 28% | 17% | 10.3 |
| 10 |
Port Vale
|
46 | 76% | 65% | 59% | 48% | 33% | 20% | 11% | 10.19 |
| 11 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
46 | 74% | 67% | 54% | 46% | 41% | 24% | 15% | 10.15 |
| 12 |
Exeter City
|
46 | 80% | 70% | 54% | 39% | 35% | 24% | 13% | 10.11 |
| 13 |
Northampton Town
|
46 | 76% | 70% | 61% | 46% | 33% | 13% | 11% | 10.06 |
| 14 |
Stockport County
|
48 | 75% | 65% | 54% | 40% | 33% | 21% | 19% | 10.04 |
| 15 |
Bradford City
|
47 | 72% | 66% | 51% | 47% | 32% | 28% | 19% | 9.91 |
| 16 |
Blackpool
|
46 | 78% | 61% | 54% | 41% | 33% | 22% | 15% | 9.87 |
| 17 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
46 | 67% | 52% | 35% | 30% | 24% | 22% | 15% | 9.74 |
| 18 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
46 | 78% | 67% | 50% | 39% | 26% | 17% | 9% | 9.72 |
| 19 |
Rotherham United
|
46 | 78% | 65% | 50% | 35% | 28% | 22% | 11% | 9.72 |
| 20 |
Leyton Orient
|
46 | 72% | 63% | 52% | 41% | 30% | 20% | 11% | 9.63 |
| 21 |
Mansfield Town
|
46 | 65% | 50% | 39% | 37% | 30% | 22% | 15% | 9.5 |
| 22 |
Reading
|
46 | 65% | 50% | 39% | 35% | 28% | 15% | 13% | 9.3 |
| 23 |
Lincoln City
|
46 | 67% | 57% | 39% | 28% | 26% | 22% | 13% | 9.24 |
| 24 |
Stevenage
|
48 | 65% | 50% | 46% | 21% | 15% | 8% | 4% | 8.63 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Luton Town
|
23 | 78% | 74% | 65% | 57% | 48% | 39% | 30% | 11.47 |
| 2 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
23 | 87% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 57% | 39% | 22% | 11.05 |
| 3 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
24 | 92% | 75% | 63% | 46% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 11.04 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield Town
|
23 | 83% | 83% | 65% | 57% | 39% | 35% | 26% | 11 |
| 5 |
Barnsley
|
23 | 70% | 65% | 57% | 48% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 10.48 |
| 6 |
Bradford City
|
23 | 78% | 70% | 52% | 52% | 35% | 35% | 26% | 10.39 |
| 7 |
Cardiff City
|
23 | 83% | 78% | 61% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 13% | 10.35 |
| 8 |
Burton Albion
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 52% | 48% | 30% | 13% | 9% | 10.3 |
| 9 |
Port Vale
|
23 | 74% | 65% | 57% | 48% | 35% | 26% | 9% | 10.3 |
| 10 |
Peterborough United
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 48% | 35% | 30% | 22% | 17% | 10.18 |
| 11 |
Exeter City
|
23 | 83% | 78% | 65% | 39% | 30% | 17% | 4% | 10.17 |
| 12 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
23 | 78% | 70% | 52% | 39% | 39% | 22% | 13% | 10.04 |
| 13 |
Stockport County
|
24 | 75% | 54% | 50% | 42% | 29% | 17% | 17% | 10.04 |
| 14 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
23 | 74% | 70% | 52% | 39% | 26% | 17% | 13% | 9.87 |
| 15 |
Wigan Athletic
|
23 | 61% | 57% | 57% | 48% | 39% | 26% | 13% | 9.83 |
| 16 |
Leyton Orient
|
23 | 74% | 70% | 57% | 48% | 39% | 17% | 4% | 9.82 |
| 17 |
Rotherham United
|
23 | 83% | 70% | 52% | 35% | 26% | 22% | 13% | 9.78 |
| 18 |
Lincoln City
|
23 | 70% | 65% | 43% | 35% | 30% | 22% | 13% | 9.65 |
| 19 |
Mansfield Town
|
23 | 61% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 35% | 26% | 17% | 9.6 |
| 20 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
23 | 70% | 43% | 30% | 26% | 26% | 22% | 17% | 9.52 |
| 21 |
Reading
|
23 | 74% | 48% | 39% | 35% | 22% | 13% | 13% | 9.35 |
| 22 |
Blackpool
|
23 | 70% | 61% | 52% | 39% | 30% | 17% | 17% | 9.3 |
| 23 |
Northampton Town
|
23 | 70% | 61% | 52% | 26% | 17% | 9% | 9% | 9.26 |
| 24 |
Stevenage
|
24 | 58% | 38% | 29% | 8% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 8.25 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Wigan Athletic
|
23 | 83% | 74% | 65% | 57% | 52% | 30% | 22% | 11.6 |
| 2 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
23 | 96% | 87% | 78% | 57% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 11.52 |
| 3 |
Barnsley
|
23 | 78% | 70% | 57% | 48% | 48% | 43% | 39% | 11.39 |
| 4 |
Northampton Town
|
23 | 83% | 78% | 70% | 65% | 48% | 17% | 13% | 10.87 |
| 5 |
Cardiff City
|
23 | 78% | 70% | 61% | 43% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 10.57 |
| 6 |
Burton Albion
|
23 | 74% | 61% | 52% | 52% | 30% | 26% | 22% | 10.48 |
| 7 |
Peterborough United
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 52% | 43% | 39% | 35% | 17% | 10.44 |
| 8 |
Blackpool
|
23 | 87% | 61% | 57% | 43% | 35% | 26% | 13% | 10.44 |
| 9 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
23 | 70% | 65% | 57% | 52% | 43% | 26% | 17% | 10.26 |
| 10 |
Port Vale
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 61% | 48% | 30% | 13% | 13% | 10.09 |
| 11 |
Exeter City
|
23 | 78% | 61% | 43% | 39% | 39% | 30% | 22% | 10.05 |
| 12 |
Stockport County
|
24 | 75% | 75% | 58% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 21% | 10.04 |
| 13 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
23 | 65% | 61% | 39% | 35% | 22% | 22% | 13% | 9.96 |
| 14 |
Huddersfield Town
|
23 | 83% | 61% | 48% | 30% | 22% | 22% | 13% | 9.95 |
| 15 |
Rotherham United
|
23 | 74% | 61% | 48% | 35% | 30% | 22% | 9% | 9.66 |
| 16 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 48% | 39% | 26% | 17% | 4% | 9.57 |
| 17 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
23 | 65% | 57% | 48% | 35% | 26% | 22% | 17% | 9.56 |
| 18 |
Bradford City
|
24 | 67% | 63% | 50% | 42% | 29% | 21% | 13% | 9.46 |
| 19 |
Leyton Orient
|
23 | 70% | 57% | 48% | 35% | 22% | 22% | 17% | 9.44 |
| 20 |
Mansfield Town
|
23 | 70% | 57% | 35% | 30% | 26% | 17% | 13% | 9.39 |
| 21 |
Luton Town
|
23 | 74% | 57% | 48% | 39% | 17% | 9% | 9% | 9.3 |
| 22 |
Reading
|
23 | 57% | 52% | 39% | 35% | 35% | 17% | 13% | 9.26 |
| 23 |
Stevenage
|
24 | 71% | 63% | 63% | 33% | 21% | 13% | 4% | 9 |
| 24 |
Lincoln City
|
23 | 65% | 48% | 35% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 13% | 8.82 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
47 | 94% | 83% | 72% | 51% | 40% | 30% | 17% | 6.28 |
| 3 |
Cardiff City
|
46 | 89% | 80% | 63% | 54% | 39% | 30% | 17% | 6.24 |
| 4 |
Luton Town
|
46 | 91% | 74% | 67% | 50% | 39% | 30% | 22% | 6.09 |
| 5 |
Huddersfield Town
|
46 | 91% | 76% | 59% | 54% | 35% | 26% | 20% | 5.89 |
| 6 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
46 | 91% | 80% | 63% | 46% | 30% | 24% | 13% | 5.57 |
| 7 |
Bradford City
|
47 | 77% | 70% | 57% | 49% | 38% | 23% | 17% | 5.53 |
| 8 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
46 | 85% | 72% | 65% | 52% | 28% | 22% | 13% | 5.52 |
| 9 |
Stockport County
|
48 | 90% | 79% | 58% | 44% | 31% | 19% | 10% | 5.33 |
| 10 |
Wigan Athletic
|
46 | 83% | 61% | 48% | 39% | 30% | 24% | 20% | 5.26 |
| 11 |
Burton Albion
|
46 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 41% | 26% | 20% | 15% | 5.24 |
| 12 |
Barnsley
|
46 | 85% | 63% | 52% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 11% | 4.91 |
| 13 |
Port Vale
|
46 | 74% | 63% | 54% | 37% | 28% | 20% | 11% | 4.89 |
| 14 |
Northampton Town
|
46 | 87% | 72% | 59% | 41% | 20% | 7% | 2% | 4.8 |
| 15 |
Leyton Orient
|
46 | 80% | 63% | 52% | 39% | 17% | 11% | 7% | 4.76 |
| 16 |
Exeter City
|
46 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 37% | 20% | 13% | 7% | 4.74 |
| 17 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
46 | 74% | 63% | 59% | 37% | 24% | 11% | 7% | 4.7 |
| 18 |
Mansfield Town
|
46 | 76% | 59% | 41% | 28% | 22% | 11% | 9% | 4.7 |
| 19 |
Rotherham United
|
46 | 78% | 61% | 46% | 26% | 15% | 11% | 9% | 4.48 |
| 20 |
Peterborough United
|
46 | 80% | 57% | 43% | 28% | 22% | 13% | 7% | 4.41 |
| 21 |
Stevenage
|
48 | 81% | 67% | 46% | 27% | 19% | 6% | 2% | 4.4 |
| 22 |
Lincoln City
|
46 | 74% | 54% | 39% | 37% | 28% | 9% | 2% | 4.33 |
| 23 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
46 | 74% | 52% | 39% | 24% | 13% | 7% | 7% | 4.28 |
| 24 |
Blackpool
|
46 | 70% | 61% | 50% | 30% | 15% | 11% | 4% | 4.26 |
| 25 |
Reading
|
46 | 72% | 50% | 30% | 17% | 15% | 11% | 7% | 3.89 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
24 | 100% | 92% | 83% | 71% | 58% | 46% | 29% | 7.58 |
| 3 |
Luton Town
|
23 | 91% | 83% | 83% | 61% | 52% | 39% | 26% | 7.04 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield Town
|
23 | 96% | 83% | 70% | 65% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 6.61 |
| 5 |
Cardiff City
|
23 | 100% | 96% | 70% | 61% | 35% | 26% | 13% | 6.48 |
| 6 |
Burton Albion
|
23 | 83% | 70% | 61% | 57% | 35% | 26% | 26% | 6 |
| 7 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 70% | 57% | 35% | 30% | 17% | 6 |
| 8 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
23 | 91% | 87% | 70% | 52% | 35% | 26% | 22% | 5.96 |
| 9 |
Bradford City
|
23 | 78% | 70% | 65% | 52% | 43% | 26% | 22% | 5.91 |
| 10 |
Port Vale
|
23 | 83% | 78% | 65% | 48% | 43% | 30% | 13% | 5.78 |
| 11 |
Exeter City
|
23 | 91% | 87% | 70% | 57% | 26% | 22% | 9% | 5.65 |
| 12 |
Stockport County
|
24 | 96% | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 21% | 4% | 5.58 |
| 13 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
23 | 91% | 74% | 74% | 48% | 35% | 17% | 13% | 5.52 |
| 14 |
Mansfield Town
|
23 | 87% | 57% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 13% | 13% | 5.3 |
| 15 |
Barnsley
|
23 | 91% | 70% | 52% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 5.22 |
| 16 |
Wigan Athletic
|
23 | 83% | 61% | 48% | 43% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 5.22 |
| 17 |
Northampton Town
|
23 | 87% | 87% | 74% | 43% | 17% | 4% | 4% | 5.13 |
| 18 |
Peterborough United
|
23 | 91% | 65% | 52% | 43% | 30% | 22% | 9% | 5.09 |
| 19 |
Leyton Orient
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 65% | 43% | 17% | 9% | 4% | 5.04 |
| 20 |
Rotherham United
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 52% | 30% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 5 |
| 21 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
23 | 70% | 48% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 9% | 9% | 4.43 |
| 22 |
Lincoln City
|
23 | 78% | 61% | 35% | 30% | 26% | 4% | 4% | 4.35 |
| 23 |
Blackpool
|
23 | 70% | 61% | 48% | 35% | 13% | 9% | 4% | 4.3 |
| 24 |
Stevenage
|
24 | 79% | 71% | 50% | 21% | 4% | 4% | 0% | 4.21 |
| 25 |
Reading
|
23 | 74% | 52% | 30% | 13% | 13% | 9% | 4% | 3.74 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Cardiff City
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 57% | 48% | 43% | 35% | 22% | 6 |
| 3 |
Wigan Athletic
|
23 | 83% | 61% | 48% | 35% | 26% | 26% | 22% | 5.3 |
| 4 |
Huddersfield Town
|
23 | 87% | 70% | 48% | 43% | 30% | 22% | 13% | 5.17 |
| 5 |
Bradford City
|
24 | 75% | 71% | 50% | 46% | 33% | 21% | 13% | 5.17 |
| 6 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
23 | 91% | 74% | 57% | 39% | 26% | 22% | 4% | 5.17 |
| 7 |
Luton Town
|
23 | 91% | 65% | 52% | 39% | 26% | 22% | 17% | 5.13 |
| 8 |
Stockport County
|
24 | 83% | 71% | 54% | 38% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 5.08 |
| 9 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
23 | 83% | 70% | 61% | 48% | 22% | 13% | 9% | 5.04 |
| 10 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 61% | 30% | 22% | 13% | 4% | 4.91 |
| 11 |
Barnsley
|
23 | 78% | 57% | 52% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 9% | 4.61 |
| 12 |
Stevenage
|
24 | 83% | 63% | 42% | 33% | 33% | 8% | 4% | 4.58 |
| 13 |
Burton Albion
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 39% | 26% | 17% | 13% | 4% | 4.48 |
| 14 |
Northampton Town
|
23 | 87% | 57% | 43% | 39% | 22% | 9% | 0% | 4.48 |
| 15 |
Leyton Orient
|
23 | 74% | 52% | 39% | 35% | 17% | 13% | 9% | 4.48 |
| 16 |
Lincoln City
|
23 | 70% | 48% | 43% | 43% | 30% | 13% | 0% | 4.3 |
| 17 |
Blackpool
|
23 | 70% | 61% | 52% | 26% | 17% | 13% | 4% | 4.22 |
| 18 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
23 | 78% | 57% | 39% | 26% | 9% | 4% | 4% | 4.13 |
| 19 |
Mansfield Town
|
23 | 65% | 61% | 43% | 26% | 17% | 9% | 4% | 4.09 |
| 20 |
Reading
|
23 | 70% | 48% | 30% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 9% | 4.04 |
| 21 |
Port Vale
|
23 | 65% | 48% | 43% | 26% | 13% | 9% | 9% | 4 |
| 22 |
Rotherham United
|
23 | 74% | 57% | 39% | 22% | 9% | 4% | 4% | 3.96 |
| 23 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
23 | 57% | 52% | 43% | 26% | 13% | 4% | 0% | 3.87 |
| 24 |
Exeter City
|
23 | 70% | 52% | 30% | 17% | 13% | 4% | 4% | 3.83 |
| 25 |
Peterborough United
|
23 | 70% | 48% | 35% | 13% | 13% | 4% | 4% | 3.74 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Barnsley
|
46 | 89% | 74% | 65% | 50% | 41% | 30% | 24% | 6.02 |
| 3 |
Peterborough United
|
46 | 87% | 74% | 67% | 50% | 35% | 22% | 15% | 5.89 |
| 4 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
46 | 83% | 76% | 61% | 43% | 33% | 24% | 11% | 5.72 |
| 5 |
Blackpool
|
46 | 91% | 74% | 61% | 46% | 30% | 20% | 15% | 5.61 |
| 6 |
Wigan Athletic
|
46 | 85% | 63% | 50% | 46% | 37% | 22% | 13% | 5.46 |
| 7 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
46 | 85% | 72% | 54% | 48% | 35% | 22% | 13% | 5.46 |
| 8 |
Reading
|
46 | 96% | 72% | 61% | 41% | 24% | 20% | 15% | 5.41 |
| 9 |
Exeter City
|
46 | 91% | 80% | 61% | 41% | 28% | 13% | 11% | 5.37 |
| 10 |
Port Vale
|
46 | 85% | 76% | 63% | 52% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 5.3 |
| 11 |
Northampton Town
|
46 | 80% | 67% | 50% | 39% | 30% | 30% | 17% | 5.26 |
| 12 |
Rotherham United
|
46 | 89% | 74% | 50% | 37% | 20% | 15% | 13% | 5.24 |
| 13 |
Burton Albion
|
46 | 87% | 70% | 61% | 37% | 30% | 15% | 9% | 5.15 |
| 14 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
46 | 80% | 57% | 43% | 37% | 33% | 24% | 15% | 5.02 |
| 15 |
Lincoln City
|
46 | 74% | 61% | 57% | 41% | 24% | 17% | 11% | 4.91 |
| 16 |
Leyton Orient
|
46 | 80% | 65% | 52% | 43% | 24% | 15% | 7% | 4.87 |
| 17 |
Mansfield Town
|
46 | 83% | 70% | 54% | 37% | 20% | 11% | 9% | 4.8 |
| 18 |
Stockport County
|
48 | 77% | 60% | 46% | 33% | 27% | 19% | 8% | 4.71 |
| 19 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
46 | 72% | 61% | 50% | 41% | 26% | 17% | 7% | 4.63 |
| 20 |
Huddersfield Town
|
46 | 83% | 63% | 50% | 26% | 22% | 11% | 4% | 4.59 |
| 21 |
Bradford City
|
47 | 70% | 57% | 49% | 26% | 15% | 11% | 6% | 4.38 |
| 22 |
Luton Town
|
46 | 74% | 59% | 48% | 35% | 17% | 7% | 2% | 4.3 |
| 23 |
Stevenage
|
48 | 73% | 58% | 40% | 31% | 19% | 8% | 4% | 4.23 |
| 24 |
Cardiff City
|
46 | 74% | 63% | 43% | 26% | 17% | 7% | 4% | 4.22 |
| 25 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
47 | 72% | 53% | 30% | 19% | 11% | 9% | 6% | 4.04 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Reading
|
23 | 100% | 74% | 70% | 52% | 26% | 22% | 13% | 5.61 |
| 3 |
Lincoln City
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 61% | 43% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 5.3 |
| 4 |
Barnsley
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 52% | 39% | 30% | 17% | 13% | 5.26 |
| 5 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
23 | 87% | 65% | 52% | 48% | 30% | 22% | 13% | 5.09 |
| 6 |
Peterborough United
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 57% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 5.09 |
| 7 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
23 | 70% | 65% | 52% | 39% | 35% | 22% | 9% | 5.09 |
| 8 |
Blackpool
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 57% | 39% | 26% | 17% | 9% | 5 |
| 9 |
Rotherham United
|
23 | 91% | 74% | 48% | 30% | 9% | 9% | 4% | 4.78 |
| 10 |
Leyton Orient
|
23 | 78% | 57% | 52% | 48% | 26% | 17% | 9% | 4.78 |
| 11 |
Wigan Athletic
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 43% | 35% | 26% | 13% | 9% | 4.61 |
| 12 |
Port Vale
|
23 | 74% | 65% | 52% | 39% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 4.52 |
| 13 |
Exeter City
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 43% | 22% | 17% | 9% | 4% | 4.52 |
| 14 |
Bradford City
|
23 | 61% | 52% | 48% | 30% | 22% | 13% | 13% | 4.48 |
| 15 |
Stockport County
|
24 | 79% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 4% | 4.46 |
| 16 |
Luton Town
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 43% | 30% | 22% | 9% | 4% | 4.43 |
| 17 |
Huddersfield Town
|
23 | 78% | 52% | 48% | 26% | 22% | 9% | 4% | 4.39 |
| 18 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
23 | 78% | 48% | 35% | 26% | 22% | 13% | 4% | 4.35 |
| 19 |
Burton Albion
|
23 | 83% | 57% | 48% | 30% | 22% | 9% | 0% | 4.3 |
| 20 |
Mansfield Town
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 43% | 30% | 17% | 13% | 9% | 4.3 |
| 21 |
Northampton Town
|
23 | 70% | 57% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 17% | 9% | 4.13 |
| 22 |
Stevenage
|
24 | 67% | 54% | 38% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 4% | 4.04 |
| 23 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
23 | 70% | 57% | 35% | 26% | 22% | 9% | 4% | 4.04 |
| 24 |
Cardiff City
|
23 | 61% | 48% | 35% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 9% | 3.87 |
| 25 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
24 | 63% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 3.46 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Barnsley
|
23 | 96% | 83% | 78% | 61% | 52% | 43% | 35% | 6.78 |
| 3 |
Peterborough United
|
23 | 96% | 83% | 78% | 61% | 48% | 26% | 17% | 6.7 |
| 4 |
Northampton Town
|
23 | 91% | 78% | 65% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 26% | 6.39 |
| 5 |
Plymouth Argyle
|
23 | 96% | 87% | 70% | 48% | 30% | 26% | 13% | 6.35 |
| 6 |
Wigan Athletic
|
23 | 91% | 61% | 57% | 57% | 48% | 30% | 17% | 6.3 |
| 7 |
Blackpool
|
23 | 100% | 83% | 65% | 52% | 35% | 22% | 22% | 6.22 |
| 8 |
Exeter City
|
23 | 96% | 87% | 78% | 61% | 39% | 17% | 17% | 6.22 |
| 9 |
Port Vale
|
23 | 96% | 87% | 74% | 65% | 35% | 26% | 17% | 6.09 |
| 10 |
Burton Albion
|
23 | 91% | 83% | 74% | 43% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 6 |
| 11 |
Doncaster Rovers
|
23 | 83% | 78% | 57% | 48% | 39% | 22% | 13% | 5.83 |
| 12 |
Rotherham United
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 52% | 43% | 30% | 22% | 22% | 5.7 |
| 13 |
AFC Wimbledon
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 52% | 48% | 43% | 35% | 26% | 5.7 |
| 14 |
Mansfield Town
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 65% | 43% | 22% | 9% | 9% | 5.3 |
| 15 |
Reading
|
23 | 91% | 70% | 52% | 30% | 22% | 17% | 17% | 5.22 |
| 16 |
Wycombe Wanderers
|
23 | 74% | 65% | 65% | 57% | 30% | 26% | 9% | 5.22 |
| 17 |
Leyton Orient
|
23 | 83% | 74% | 52% | 39% | 22% | 13% | 4% | 4.96 |
| 18 |
Stockport County
|
24 | 75% | 71% | 50% | 33% | 29% | 21% | 13% | 4.96 |
| 19 |
Huddersfield Town
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 52% | 26% | 22% | 13% | 4% | 4.78 |
| 20 |
Bolton Wanderers
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 43% | 30% | 17% | 13% | 9% | 4.65 |
| 21 |
Cardiff City
|
23 | 87% | 78% | 52% | 30% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4.57 |
| 22 |
Lincoln City
|
23 | 70% | 57% | 52% | 39% | 13% | 13% | 4% | 4.52 |
| 23 |
Stevenage
|
24 | 79% | 63% | 42% | 38% | 21% | 8% | 4% | 4.42 |
| 24 |
Bradford City
|
24 | 79% | 63% | 50% | 21% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 4.29 |
| 25 |
Luton Town
|
23 | 70% | 52% | 52% | 39% | 13% | 4% | 0% | 4.17 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in EFL League One make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for EFL League One 2025/26
So far, matches in EFL League One 2025/26 are seeing an average of 10.04 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Plymouth Argyle - averaging 11.29 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: Stevenage - averaging 8.63 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Bolton Wanderers – averaging 6.28 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: Reading – averaging 3.89 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Barnsley – giving away 6.02 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: Bolton Wanderers – giving up 4.04 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for EFL League One by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Plymouth Argyle leads with 11.29 corners per game. Barnsley is 2nd with 10.93, and Wigan Athletic comes 3rd with 10.72 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 10.04 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.