A1 Sul-Matogrossense Table, Stats & Top Scorers
55
Matches
2.60
Goals / Game
62%
BTTS Rate
40%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
23.08% · 3/13
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operário-MS | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 29 | |
| 2 | Naviraiense | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 21 | |
| 3 | Bataguassu | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 18 | |
| 4 | Corumbaense | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | |
| 5 | Ivinhema | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 15 | |
| 6 | Dourados | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 11 | |
| 7 | CR Aquidauana | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | |
| 8 | Pantanal-MS | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | |
| 9 | Costa Rica-MS | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | |
| 10 | Águia Negra | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operário-MS | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 1.86 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Bataguassu | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 1.14 | 2.13 |
| 3 | Dourados | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 2.17 | 0.60 |
| 4 | Ivinhema | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.83 | 0.80 |
| 5 | CR Aquidauana | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.40 |
| 6 | Naviraiense | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Pantanal-MS | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| 8 | Corumbaense | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.86 |
| 9 | Águia Negra | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Costa Rica-MS | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- Operário FC1.69
- Bataguassu1.67
- Dourados Atlético Clube1.45
- Ivinhema FC1.36
- CR Aquidauana1.33
Best Defence
- Operário FC0.54
- Corumbaense FC0.85
- Costa Rica EC1.11
- CE Naviraiense1.18
- CR Aquidauana1.44
Highest Possession
- Operário FC57%
- Bataguassu54%
- Corumbaense FC54%
- Dourados Atlético Clube53%
- Costa Rica EC52%
Highest xG
- Dourados Atlético Clube2.14
- Operário FC0.93
- Costa Rica EC0.86
- AA Portuguesa Mato Grosso do Sul0.79
- Bataguassu0.77
- 0-15'7
- 16-30'19
- 31-45'16
- 46-60'16
- 61-75'9
- 76-90'25
79
Home Goals
64
Away Goals
2.60
Avg. per Game
40%
Home Wins
36%
Draws
24%
Away Wins
62%
BTTS Yes
34 of 55 games
38%
BTTS No
21 of 55 games
42%
Over 2.5 Goals
23 of 55 games
57%
Under 2.5 Goals
32 of 55 games
A1 Sul-Matogrossense: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete A1 Sul-Matogrossense 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the A1 Sul-Matogrossense standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in A1 Sul-Matogrossense average 9.46 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the A1 Sul-Matogrossense corner stats page.
A1 Sul-Matogrossense 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 55
Goals scored: 143
Average goals per match: 2.6
Home wins: 22
Away wins: 13
Draws: 20
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 42%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 57%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in A1 Sul-Matogrossense 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Bataguassu - 25
Worst attack (goals scored): Costa Rica-MS - 6
Best defence (goals conceded): Operário-MS - 7
Worst defence (goals conceded): Bataguassu - 28
Most wins: Operário-MS - 8
Fewest wins: Costa Rica-MS - 1
Most draws: Operário-MS - 5
Most losses: Bataguassu - 7
Fewest losses: Operário-MS - 0
Best home record: Operário-MS
Best away record: Naviraiense
Most cards per match: Corumbaense - 4
Most corners per match: Corumbaense - 16.5
Football Predictions for A1 Sul-Matogrossense
APWin publishes daily predictions for A1 Sul-Matogrossense, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch A1 Sul-Matogrossense Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our A1 Sul-Matogrossense live streams page.
FAQs about A1 Sul-Matogrossense
How many goals per game are scored in A1 Sul-Matogrossense?
A1 Sul-Matogrossense matches average 2.6 goals per game this season, and 42% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in A1 Sul-Matogrossense?
The most common scoreline in A1 Sul-Matogrossense this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in A1 Sul-Matogrossense?
Matches in A1 Sul-Matogrossense average 9.46 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the A1 Sul-Matogrossense corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in A1 Sul-Matogrossense?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 55.
What is the competition format of A1 Sul-Matogrossense 2026?
A1 Sul-Matogrossense is played under a Domestic League format.