A1 Goiano Table, Stats & Top Scorers
70
Matches
2.48
Goals / Game
45%
BTTS Rate
45%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
43.55% · 27/62
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vila Nova | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 18 | |
| 2 | Goiás | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 17 | |
| 3 | Jataiense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | |
| 4 | ABECAT | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | |
| 5 | Atlético-GO | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | Anapolina | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 12 | |
| 7 | Anápolis | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | |
| 8 | CRAC | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
| 9 | Aparecidense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | |
| 10 | Centro Oeste | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | |
| 11 | Goiatuba | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | Inhumas | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vila Nova | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 2.17 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Aparecidense | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.60 | 0.60 |
| 3 | Goiás | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.83 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Anápolis | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 1.00 | 1.83 |
| 5 | Jataiense | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| 6 | ABECAT | 14 | 18 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.14 |
| 7 | Anapolina | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Atlético-GO | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.29 |
| 9 | Centro Oeste | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Goiatuba | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.50 | 0.25 |
| 11 | CRAC | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 12 | Inhumas | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.25 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guilherme Dellatorre Vila Nova FC | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Guilherme AC Goianiense | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | João Pedro Vieira Vila Nova FC | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 4 | Redney Assis Associação Esportiva Jataiense | 5 | 3 ast | |
| 5 | Anselmo Erculano Goiás EC | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 6 | Rafael Santos Associação Beneficente e Esportiva Catalana e Ouvidorense | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | Leonardo Jacó AC Goianiense | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Matheus Silva Anápolis FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Erickson Lima AA Anapolina | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Wesley Pinheiro Santos AA Anapolina | 4 | 0 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Vila Nova FC1.83
- AA Aparecidense1.60
- Goiás EC1.54
- Anápolis FC1.42
- Associação Esportiva Jataiense1.36
Best Defence
- Goiás EC0.46
- AC Goianiense0.79
- Associação Esportiva Jataiense0.93
- Vila Nova FC1.00
- Clube Recreativo Atlético Catalano1.17
Highest Possession
- Vila Nova FC54%
- Goiás EC54%
- Anápolis FC52%
- AC Goianiense51%
- Centro Oeste FC SAF51%
Highest xG
- Centro Oeste FC SAF1.81
- AA Anapolina1.69
- Goiás EC1.60
- Goiatuba Esporte Clube1.48
- AA Aparecidense1.46
- 0-15'19
- 16-30'25
- 31-45'36
- 46-60'20
- 61-75'26
- 76-90'44
100
Home Goals
71
Away Goals
2.48
Avg. per Game
45%
Home Wins
26%
Draws
29%
Away Wins
45%
BTTS Yes
31 of 69 games
55%
BTTS No
38 of 69 games
43%
Over 2.5 Goals
30 of 69 games
56%
Under 2.5 Goals
39 of 69 games
A1 Goiano: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete A1 Goiano 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the A1 Goiano standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in A1 Goiano average 9.77 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the A1 Goiano corner stats page.
A1 Goiano 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 69
Goals scored: 171
Average goals per match: 2.48
Home wins: 31
Away wins: 20
Draws: 18
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 43%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 56%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in A1 Goiano 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Vila Nova - 18
Worst attack (goals scored): Inhumas - 4
Best defence (goals conceded): Goiás - 1
Worst defence (goals conceded): Goiatuba - 15
Most wins: Vila Nova - 6
Fewest wins: Inhumas - 0
Most draws: CRAC - 3
Most losses: Goiatuba - 6
Fewest losses: Goiás - 0
Best home record: Jataiense
Best away record: Vila Nova
Most cards per match: Vila Nova - 4.75
Most corners per match: Inhumas - 12.26
Player Records in A1 Goiano 2026
Top scorer (goals): Guilherme - 7
Most assists: Redney Assis - 3
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Luís Gregorio - 10
Most yellow cards: Guilherme - 5
Most red cards: Leonardo Alves Franzin - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Paulo Faria - 14
Football Predictions for A1 Goiano
APWin publishes daily predictions for A1 Goiano, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch A1 Goiano Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our A1 Goiano live streams page.
FAQs about A1 Goiano
Who is the top scorer in A1 Goiano 2026?
Guilherme is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 7 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in A1 Goiano this season?
Redney Assis leads the competition in assists this season, with 3.
How many goals per game are scored in A1 Goiano?
A1 Goiano matches average 2.48 goals per game this season, and 43% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in A1 Goiano?
The most common scoreline in A1 Goiano this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in A1 Goiano?
Matches in A1 Goiano average 9.77 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the A1 Goiano corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in A1 Goiano?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 70.
What is the competition format of A1 Goiano 2026?
A1 Goiano is played under a Domestic League format.
- Goiás vs Centro Oeste
01/22/2026 - 14:00