A1 Capixaba Table, Stats & Top Scorers
59
Matches
2.14
Goals / Game
41%
BTTS Rate
36%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
44.9% · 22/49
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitória-ES | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | |
| 2 | Serra | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 26 | |
| 3 | Porto Vitória | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 23 | |
| 4 | Vilavelhense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | |
| 5 | Rio Branco-ES | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 14 | |
| 6 | Noroeste | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 14 | |
| 7 | Desportiva Ferroviária | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 13 | |
| 8 | Forte | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Sport Capixaba | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | |
| 10 | Rio Branco-VN | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vitória-ES | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 1.71 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Serra | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 1.71 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Porto Vitória | 15 | 18 | 1.20 | 1.13 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Desportiva Ferroviária | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Rio Branco-ES | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.17 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Noroeste | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Rio Branco-VN | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 8 | Vilavelhense | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| 9 | Sport Capixaba | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.60 |
| 10 | Forte | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.67 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- Vitória FC (Espírito Santo)1.85
- SD Serra FC1.20
- Porto Vitória FC1.20
- Desportiva Capixaba1.09
- Rio Branco AC1.00
Best Defence
- Rio Branco AC0.73
- Forte FC0.82
- Vitória FC (Espírito Santo)0.85
- SD Serra FC0.87
- Porto Vitória FC0.93
Highest Possession
- Desportiva Capixaba58%
- Vitória FC (Espírito Santo)54%
- SD Serra FC52%
- Rio Branco de Venda Nova52%
- Rio Branco AC51%
Highest xG
- Porto Vitória FC1.33
- Vitória FC (Espírito Santo)1.32
- Esporte Clube Noroeste1.24
- SD Serra FC1.22
- Desportiva Capixaba1.22
- 0-15'19
- 16-30'21
- 31-45'26
- 46-60'21
- 61-75'23
- 76-90'12
62
Home Goals
64
Away Goals
2.14
Avg. per Game
36%
Home Wins
31%
Draws
34%
Away Wins
41%
BTTS Yes
24 of 59 games
59%
BTTS No
35 of 59 games
34%
Over 2.5 Goals
20 of 59 games
66%
Under 2.5 Goals
39 of 59 games
A1 Capixaba: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete A1 Capixaba 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the A1 Capixaba standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in A1 Capixaba average 8.78 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the A1 Capixaba corner stats page.
A1 Capixaba 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 59
Goals scored: 126
Average goals per match: 2.14
Home wins: 21
Away wins: 20
Draws: 18
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 34%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 66%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in A1 Capixaba 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Vitória-ES - 24
Worst attack (goals scored): Sport Capixaba - 6
Best defence (goals conceded): Rio Branco-ES - 8
Worst defence (goals conceded): Vilavelhense - 15
Most wins: Vitória-ES - 8
Fewest wins: Rio Branco-VN - 0
Most draws: Forte - 6
Most losses: Vilavelhense - 6
Fewest losses: Vitória-ES - 2
Best home record: Serra
Best away record: Vitória-ES
Most corners per match: Noroeste - 10.67
Football Predictions for A1 Capixaba
APWin publishes daily predictions for A1 Capixaba, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch A1 Capixaba Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our A1 Capixaba live streams page.
FAQs about A1 Capixaba
How many goals per game are scored in A1 Capixaba?
A1 Capixaba matches average 2.14 goals per game this season, and 34% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in A1 Capixaba?
The most common scoreline in A1 Capixaba this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in A1 Capixaba?
Matches in A1 Capixaba average 8.78 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the A1 Capixaba corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in A1 Capixaba?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 59.
What is the competition format of A1 Capixaba 2026?
A1 Capixaba is played under a Domestic League format.