A1 Amapaense Table, Stats & Top Scorers
33
Matches
3.09
Goals / Game
63%
BTTS Rate
34%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
34.62% · 9/26
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | São José-AP | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | |
| 2 | Oratório | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 15 | |
| 3 | Santos-AP | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | |
| 4 | Independente-AP | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 11 | |
| 5 | Trem | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 11 | |
| 6 | Ypiranga-AP | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 6 | |
| 7 | Macapá | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 4 | |
| 8 | Cristal-AP | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 0 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santos-AP | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.80 |
| 2 | Independente-AP | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Oratório | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.40 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Trem | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| 5 | São José-AP | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 6 | Ypiranga-AP | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Cristal-AP | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Macapá | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- Santos FC Macapa2.40
- Independente EC2.13
- Oratório RC1.89
- Trem Desportivo Clube1.71
- São José dos Campos FC1.50
Best Defence
- Santos FC Macapa1.10
- Trem Desportivo Clube1.14
- Oratório RC1.22
- Independente EC1.25
- São José dos Campos FC1.50
Highest Possession
- Trem Desportivo Clube53%
- Ypiranga Clube52%
- Independente EC51%
- São José dos Campos FC51%
- Santos FC Macapa49%
Highest xG
- Santos FC Macapa1.64
- Independente EC1.60
- Trem Desportivo Clube1.56
- Oratório RC1.39
- Ypiranga Clube1.28
- 0-15'8
- 16-30'13
- 31-45'19
- 46-60'18
- 61-75'20
- 76-90'19
52
Home Goals
47
Away Goals
3.09
Avg. per Game
34%
Home Wins
22%
Draws
44%
Away Wins
63%
BTTS Yes
20 of 32 games
37%
BTTS No
12 of 32 games
72%
Over 2.5 Goals
23 of 32 games
28%
Under 2.5 Goals
9 of 32 games
A1 Amapaense: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete A1 Amapaense 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the A1 Amapaense standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in A1 Amapaense average 10.1 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the A1 Amapaense corner stats page.
A1 Amapaense 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 32
Goals scored: 99
Average goals per match: 3.09
Home wins: 11
Away wins: 14
Draws: 7
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 72%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 28%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in A1 Amapaense 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Santos-AP - 17
Worst attack (goals scored): Macapá - 4
Best defence (goals conceded): Independente-AP - 6
Worst defence (goals conceded): Cristal-AP - 18
Most wins: São José-AP - 5
Fewest wins: Cristal-AP - 0
Most draws: Santos-AP - 2
Most losses: Cristal-AP - 7
Fewest losses: São José-AP - 1
Best home record: Trem
Best away record: São José-AP
Most corners per match: Independente-AP - 12.57
Football Predictions for A1 Amapaense
APWin publishes daily predictions for A1 Amapaense, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch A1 Amapaense Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our A1 Amapaense live streams page.
FAQs about A1 Amapaense
How many goals per game are scored in A1 Amapaense?
A1 Amapaense matches average 3.09 goals per game this season, and 72% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in A1 Amapaense?
The most common scoreline in A1 Amapaense this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in A1 Amapaense?
Matches in A1 Amapaense average 10.1 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the A1 Amapaense corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in A1 Amapaense?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 33.
What is the competition format of A1 Amapaense 2026?
A1 Amapaense is played under a Domestic League format.