Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Austria
16
2025/2026
216/240
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
28 | 93% | 86% | 64% | 50% | 39% | 25% | 11% | 10.6 |
| 2 |
Sturm Graz II
|
28 | 71% | 68% | 50% | 39% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 9.96 |
| 3 |
Amstetten
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 43% | 32% | 25% | 18% | 7% | 9.78 |
| 4 |
Admira
|
28 | 75% | 61% | 43% | 36% | 29% | 18% | 11% | 9.5 |
| 5 |
Rapid Wien II
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 43% | 39% | 21% | 11% | 11% | 9.32 |
| 6 |
Austria Salzburg
|
28 | 68% | 50% | 46% | 39% | 39% | 21% | 11% | 9.32 |
| 7 |
Liefering
|
28 | 75% | 64% | 50% | 36% | 14% | 4% | 4% | 9.25 |
| 8 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 46% | 32% | 14% | 4% | 4% | 9.21 |
| 9 |
First Vienna
|
28 | 68% | 61% | 46% | 32% | 25% | 11% | 7% | 9.14 |
| 10 |
Austria Wien II
|
28 | 75% | 64% | 36% | 25% | 18% | 7% | 4% | 8.97 |
| 11 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
28 | 68% | 54% | 32% | 29% | 25% | 18% | 4% | 8.64 |
| 12 |
Austria Lustenau
|
28 | 61% | 61% | 36% | 25% | 25% | 11% | 7% | 8.57 |
| 13 |
St. Polten
|
28 | 68% | 54% | 29% | 11% | 11% | 7% | 4% | 8.43 |
| 14 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
13 | 62% | 54% | 31% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.33 |
| 15 |
WSPG Wels
|
28 | 61% | 46% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 4% | 4% | 8.21 |
| 16 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
27 | 67% | 56% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.14 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
First Vienna
|
13 | 85% | 77% | 69% | 54% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 10.92 |
| 2 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
14 | 93% | 86% | 71% | 50% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 10.79 |
| 3 |
Liefering
|
15 | 73% | 67% | 60% | 33% | 13% | 7% | 7% | 9.66 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz II
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 50% | 43% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 9.5 |
| 5 |
Amstetten
|
15 | 73% | 67% | 40% | 33% | 20% | 13% | 0% | 9.28 |
| 6 |
St. Polten
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 9.21 |
| 7 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
14 | 71% | 64% | 43% | 36% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 9.07 |
| 8 |
Admira
|
13 | 62% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 9 |
| 9 |
Austria Salzburg
|
14 | 71% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 9 |
| 10 |
Rapid Wien II
|
14 | 71% | 64% | 36% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 8.71 |
| 11 |
Austria Wien II
|
14 | 57% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 29% | 7% | 0% | 8.57 |
| 12 |
WSPG Wels
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 8.57 |
| 13 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
13 | 69% | 62% | 23% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.54 |
| 14 |
Austria Lustenau
|
14 | 64% | 64% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 7% | 0% | 8.36 |
| 15 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
7 | 71% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.29 |
| 16 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
14 | 71% | 64% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
14 | 93% | 86% | 57% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 10.43 |
| 2 |
Sturm Graz II
|
14 | 79% | 79% | 50% | 36% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 10.43 |
| 3 |
Amstetten
|
13 | 77% | 69% | 46% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 10.31 |
| 4 |
Admira
|
15 | 87% | 73% | 47% | 40% | 33% | 20% | 7% | 9.94 |
| 5 |
Rapid Wien II
|
14 | 79% | 71% | 50% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 9.93 |
| 6 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
15 | 80% | 73% | 67% | 47% | 27% | 7% | 7% | 9.8 |
| 7 |
Austria Salzburg
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 21% | 7% | 9.64 |
| 8 |
Austria Wien II
|
14 | 93% | 79% | 36% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 9.35 |
| 9 |
Austria Lustenau
|
14 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 8.79 |
| 10 |
Liefering
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 38% | 38% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 8.77 |
| 11 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
6 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.4 |
| 12 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
13 | 62% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.3 |
| 13 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
14 | 64% | 43% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 0% | 8.22 |
| 14 |
WSPG Wels
|
14 | 57% | 43% | 21% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.86 |
| 15 |
St. Polten
|
14 | 57% | 50% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.65 |
| 16 |
First Vienna
|
15 | 53% | 47% | 27% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 7.6 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Admira
|
28 | 86% | 75% | 61% | 50% | 39% | 29% | 29% | 5.89 |
| 3 |
Amstetten
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 61% | 54% | 32% | 21% | 14% | 5.37 |
| 4 |
St. Polten
|
28 | 93% | 75% | 64% | 50% | 29% | 11% | 7% | 5.25 |
| 5 |
Liefering
|
28 | 96% | 75% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 11% | 7% | 4.82 |
| 6 |
First Vienna
|
28 | 79% | 54% | 43% | 43% | 32% | 11% | 7% | 4.75 |
| 7 |
Austria Lustenau
|
28 | 79% | 61% | 50% | 32% | 18% | 14% | 11% | 4.5 |
| 8 |
Sturm Graz II
|
28 | 71% | 64% | 46% | 32% | 29% | 18% | 4% | 4.5 |
| 9 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
28 | 68% | 50% | 32% | 32% | 25% | 21% | 18% | 4.46 |
| 10 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
27 | 85% | 67% | 44% | 30% | 19% | 4% | 4% | 4.44 |
| 11 |
Austria Wien II
|
28 | 82% | 71% | 32% | 21% | 11% | 11% | 4% | 4.36 |
| 12 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
28 | 68% | 54% | 43% | 39% | 18% | 4% | 0% | 4.21 |
| 13 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
28 | 75% | 61% | 46% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 4% | 4.21 |
| 14 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 4.08 |
| 15 |
WSPG Wels
|
28 | 79% | 46% | 32% | 18% | 11% | 4% | 4% | 4 |
| 16 |
Austria Salzburg
|
28 | 71% | 46% | 29% | 21% | 18% | 11% | 4% | 3.93 |
| 17 |
Rapid Wien II
|
28 | 75% | 57% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4% | 3.89 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
First Vienna
|
13 | 85% | 77% | 62% | 62% | 54% | 15% | 15% | 5.92 |
| 3 |
St. Polten
|
14 | 93% | 79% | 71% | 57% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 5.71 |
| 4 |
Admira
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 54% | 46% | 46% | 23% | 23% | 5.46 |
| 5 |
Amstetten
|
15 | 73% | 67% | 60% | 53% | 33% | 20% | 13% | 5.21 |
| 6 |
Liefering
|
15 | 100% | 80% | 53% | 33% | 13% | 13% | 7% | 5.13 |
| 7 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
14 | 86% | 71% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 8 |
Austria Lustenau
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 57% | 36% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 4.5 |
| 9 |
Austria Wien II
|
14 | 79% | 71% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 4.5 |
| 10 |
Sturm Graz II
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 0% | 4.43 |
| 11 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 4.36 |
| 12 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
13 | 69% | 62% | 46% | 38% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 4.31 |
| 13 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
7 | 71% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 4.29 |
| 14 |
Rapid Wien II
|
14 | 71% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 4.14 |
| 15 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 43% | 21% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 16 |
WSPG Wels
|
14 | 79% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4 |
| 17 |
Austria Salzburg
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 3.93 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Admira
|
15 | 93% | 87% | 67% | 53% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 6.27 |
| 3 |
Amstetten
|
13 | 77% | 69% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 5.54 |
| 4 |
St. Polten
|
14 | 93% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 4.79 |
| 5 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
14 | 64% | 43% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 4.57 |
| 6 |
Sturm Graz II
|
14 | 71% | 71% | 50% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 4.57 |
| 7 |
Austria Lustenau
|
14 | 93% | 64% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4.5 |
| 8 |
Liefering
|
13 | 92% | 69% | 46% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 4.46 |
| 9 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 4.43 |
| 10 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 4.38 |
| 11 |
Austria Wien II
|
14 | 86% | 71% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 4.21 |
| 12 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
15 | 67% | 47% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 7% | 0% | 4.13 |
| 13 |
WSPG Wels
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 43% | 21% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 14 |
Austria Salzburg
|
14 | 79% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 3.93 |
| 15 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
6 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 16 |
First Vienna
|
15 | 73% | 33% | 27% | 27% | 13% | 7% | 0% | 3.73 |
| 17 |
Rapid Wien II
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 29% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.64 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
28 | 93% | 86% | 71% | 61% | 46% | 39% | 21% | 6.14 |
| 3 |
Sturm Graz II
|
28 | 100% | 68% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 18% | 11% | 5.46 |
| 4 |
Rapid Wien II
|
28 | 75% | 68% | 57% | 46% | 43% | 21% | 18% | 5.43 |
| 5 |
Austria Salzburg
|
28 | 89% | 71% | 54% | 43% | 39% | 25% | 18% | 5.39 |
| 6 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
28 | 86% | 71% | 54% | 39% | 21% | 11% | 7% | 5 |
| 7 |
Austria Wien II
|
28 | 86% | 68% | 54% | 32% | 18% | 7% | 4% | 4.61 |
| 8 |
Liefering
|
28 | 82% | 61% | 54% | 32% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 4.43 |
| 9 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
28 | 82% | 46% | 36% | 25% | 18% | 14% | 11% | 4.43 |
| 10 |
Amstetten
|
28 | 68% | 54% | 43% | 32% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 4.41 |
| 11 |
First Vienna
|
28 | 68% | 54% | 43% | 29% | 18% | 11% | 11% | 4.39 |
| 12 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
13 | 62% | 54% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 4.25 |
| 13 |
WSPG Wels
|
28 | 79% | 64% | 39% | 25% | 14% | 7% | 4% | 4.21 |
| 14 |
Austria Lustenau
|
28 | 68% | 57% | 32% | 32% | 18% | 4% | 4% | 4.07 |
| 15 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
27 | 78% | 63% | 22% | 22% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 3.7 |
| 16 |
Admira
|
28 | 71% | 54% | 21% | 18% | 11% | 7% | 4% | 3.61 |
| 17 |
St. Polten
|
28 | 61% | 36% | 25% | 18% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 3.18 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
14 | 100% | 86% | 71% | 64% | 50% | 43% | 21% | 6.43 |
| 3 |
Austria Salzburg
|
14 | 79% | 71% | 50% | 43% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 5.07 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz II
|
14 | 100% | 64% | 57% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 5.07 |
| 5 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
14 | 86% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 5.07 |
| 6 |
First Vienna
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 54% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 5 |
| 7 |
Rapid Wien II
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 7% | 7% | 4.57 |
| 8 |
WSPG Wels
|
14 | 79% | 71% | 43% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 4.57 |
| 9 |
Liefering
|
15 | 87% | 60% | 53% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.53 |
| 10 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 46% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.23 |
| 11 |
Austria Wien II
|
14 | 86% | 50% | 43% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 4.07 |
| 12 |
Amstetten
|
15 | 60% | 53% | 40% | 27% | 13% | 13% | 7% | 4.07 |
| 13 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
7 | 57% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 4 |
| 14 |
Austria Lustenau
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 3.86 |
| 15 |
Admira
|
13 | 69% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 3.54 |
| 16 |
St. Polten
|
14 | 71% | 50% | 29% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 17 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
14 | 79% | 50% | 14% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Rapid Wien II
|
14 | 79% | 79% | 64% | 57% | 57% | 36% | 29% | 6.29 |
| 3 |
Kapfenberger SV
|
14 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 36% | 21% | 5.86 |
| 4 |
Sturm Graz II
|
14 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 21% | 14% | 5.86 |
| 5 |
Austria Salzburg
|
14 | 100% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 5.71 |
| 6 |
Austria Klagenfurt
|
15 | 87% | 80% | 60% | 47% | 40% | 20% | 13% | 5.67 |
| 7 |
Austria Wien II
|
14 | 86% | 86% | 64% | 43% | 29% | 7% | 7% | 5.14 |
| 8 |
Amstetten
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 4.77 |
| 9 |
SV Stripfing Weiden
|
6 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 4.6 |
| 10 |
Liefering
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4.31 |
| 11 |
Austria Lustenau
|
14 | 64% | 57% | 36% | 36% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 4.29 |
| 12 |
Floridsdorfer AC
|
13 | 77% | 77% | 31% | 31% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.92 |
| 13 |
First Vienna
|
15 | 53% | 40% | 33% | 27% | 13% | 7% | 7% | 3.87 |
| 14 |
WSPG Wels
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 36% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3.86 |
| 15 |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
|
14 | 79% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 3.79 |
| 16 |
Admira
|
15 | 73% | 67% | 20% | 20% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 3.67 |
| 17 |
St. Polten
|
14 | 50% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 2.86 |
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in 2. Liga make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for 2. Liga 2025/26
So far, matches in 2. Liga 2025/26 are seeing an average of 9.12 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Team with the highest corner average: Kapfenberger SV - averaging 10.6 corners per match, counting both corners they get and corners they concede.
Team with the lowest corner average: SV Stripfing Weiden - averaging 8.33 corners per match in their games.
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
Most corners for: Admira – averaging 5.89 corners per game.
Fewest corners for: SV Stripfing Weiden – averaging 4.08 corners per match.
Most corners conceded: Kapfenberger SV – giving away 6.14 corners per game.
Fewest corners conceded: SV Stripfing Weiden – giving up 4.25 corners per match.
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for 2. Liga by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
Stats show that Kapfenberger SV leads with 10.6 corners per game. Sturm Graz II is 2nd with 9.96, and Amstetten comes 3rd with 9.78 corners per match.
Right now, the league average is 9.12 corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.