Pumas Tabasco Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
0.94
PPG
35
Goals For
54
Goals Against
10
Liga de Expansão MX Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celaya | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 37 | |
| 2 | Celaya | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 38 | |
| 3 | Tapatío | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 31 | |
| 4 | Atlante | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 34 | |
| 5 | Atlante | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 | |
| 6 | Leones Negros | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 | |
| 7 | Morelia | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 30 | |
| 8 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 30 | |
| 9 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 26 | |
| 10 | Dorados | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 27 | |
| 11 | Tepatitlán | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 25 | |
| 12 | Morelia | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 26 | |
| 13 | Raya2 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 24 | |
| 14 | Venados | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 25 | |
| 15 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 23 | |
| 16 | Tlaxcala | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 23 | |
| 17 | Tapatío | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 22 | |
| 18 | Venados | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 22 | |
| 19 | Tepatitlán | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 21 | |
| 20 | Pumas Tabasco | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 | |
| 21 | Zacatepec Siglo XXI | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 20 | |
| 22 | Correcaminos UAT | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 22 | |
| 23 | Durango | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 20 | |
| 24 | Leones Negros | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 21 | |
| 25 | Correcaminos UAT | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 26 | CA La Paz | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 21 | |
| 27 | Tlaxcala | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 19 | |
| 28 | Zacatepec Siglo XXI | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 20 | |
| 29 | Raya2 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 18 | |
| 30 | Cancún | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 19 | |
| 31 | CA La Paz | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 17 | |
| 32 | Durango | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 18 | |
| 33 | Cancún | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 14 | |
| 34 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 17 | |
| 35 | Dorados | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 35 | -24 | 9 | |
| 36 | Pumas Tabasco | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 10 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 |
| Home | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Away | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15% | 59% | 29% |
| Home | 18% | 53% | 29% |
| Away | 12% | 65% | 29% |
Points
Per Match
0.94
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.03
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.59
Corners
Per Match
10.03
Yellow Cards
Per Match
6.76
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 28/03/2023, 19:05Mexico Ascenso MXMineros de Zacatecas0 - 2Pumas Tabasco28/03/2023, 19:05Mexico Ascenso MXMineros de Zacatecas
0 - 2
Pumas Tabasco - 05/04/2023, 21:05Mexico Ascenso MXPumas Tabasco1 - 0Morelia05/04/2023, 21:05Mexico Ascenso MXPumas Tabasco
1 - 0
Morelia - 11/04/2023, 21:05Mexico Ascenso MXCancún4 - 1Pumas Tabasco11/04/2023, 21:05Mexico Ascenso MXCancún
4 - 1
Pumas Tabasco - 18/04/2023, 19:05Mexico Ascenso MXZacatepec Siglo XXI1 - 0Pumas Tabasco18/04/2023, 19:05Mexico Ascenso MXZacatepec Siglo XXI
1 - 0
Pumas Tabasco
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celaya | 44 | 69 | 1.57 | 1.82 | 1.32 |
| 2 | Atlante | 46 | 69 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Tapatío | 43 | 63 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.23 |
| 4 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 37 | 52 | 1.41 | 1.53 | 1.28 |
| 5 | Leones Negros | 41 | 57 | 1.39 | 1.85 | 0.95 |
| 6 | CA La Paz | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 2.06 | 0.71 |
| 7 | Morelia | 43 | 56 | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| 8 | Zacatepec Siglo XXI | 36 | 46 | 1.28 | 1.71 | 0.89 |
| 9 | Cimarrones de Sonora | 41 | 52 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Tepatitlán | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.39 | 1.11 |
| 11 | Venados | 38 | 47 | 1.24 | 1.42 | 1.05 |
| 12 | Durango | 37 | 45 | 1.22 | 1.56 | 0.89 |
| 13 | Correcaminos UAT | 35 | 37 | 1.06 | 1.24 | 0.89 |
| 14 | Pumas Tabasco | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 1.12 |
| 15 | Raya2 | 37 | 38 | 1.03 | 0.95 | 1.11 |
| 16 | Dorados | 35 | 35 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 0.94 |
| 17 | Tlaxcala | 37 | 34 | 0.92 | 1.11 | 0.72 |
| 18 | Cancún | 34 | 27 | 0.79 | 1.12 | 0.47 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Omar Islas HernándezForward - Mexico
Assists: 0
8
- 2Rafael Durán MartínezForward - Mexico
Assists: 0
5
- 3Juan SiqueirosForward - Mexico
Assists: 0
5
- 4Sergio Ceballos HernándezMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
2
- 5Edgar GarcíaMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
2
- 6Ángel García HernándezMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
1
- 7Carlos Gutiérrez EstefaMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
1
- 8Héctor LópezMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
1
- 9Emanuel Montejano ArroyoForward - Mexico
Assists: 0
1
- 10Gael Rodríguez MontielMidfielder - Mexico
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Jared Martínez Mexico | 25 | 20 | 4 |
| — | Joel Chacón Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Williams Bravo Escalera Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Pablo Jaquez Isunza Mexico | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Juan Moreno Mexico | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| — | José Gutiérrez Mexico | 28 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mateo Vázquez Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Diego Hernández Mexico | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Diego Islas Mexico | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alonso Rosales Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Carlos Domínguez Mexico | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Andrés Muñoz Mexico | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Hector Moreno Mexico | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Abraham Sánchez Mexico | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ángel García Hernández Mexico | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Carlos Gutiérrez Estefa Mexico | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 | Santiago Trigos Nava Mexico | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Oliver Zamora Mexico | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Fernando Sámano Salgado Mexico | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Héctor Murillo Mexico | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Gael Rodríguez Montiel Mexico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Edgar García Mexico | 30 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 18 | Edson García Mexico | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Luis Sonoqui Mexico | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Amaury García Moreno Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | José González Mexico | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Miguel Medel Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Brian Flores Mexico | 27 | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| — | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | José Hernández Mexico | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| — | José Pérez Mexico | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Leonardo Sámano Salgado Mexico | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Stalin Valencia Ecuador | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Juan Busto Mexico | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Rafael Durán Martínez Mexico | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | Juan Siqueiros Mexico | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Alek Álvarez Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Emanuel Montejano Arroyo Mexico | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bruno Schmutz Rivas Venezuela | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Omar Islas Hernández Mexico | 30 | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| — | Daniel López Pinedo Mexico | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Eduardo Chacón Guzmán Mexico | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Pumas Tabasco Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Pumas Tabasco's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga de Expansão MX and every other competition Pumas Tabasco play in.
Pumas Tabasco: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.pumas.mx
🗞️ Also known as: Pumas Tabasco
Pumas Tabasco Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Pumas Tabasco play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Pumas Tabasco corner stats.
Performance in Liga de Expansão MX 2022/23
Matches played: 34
Record: 7W-11D-16L
Points per game: 0.94
📊 Current position: 10th in Liga de Expansão MX
Pumas Tabasco Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 35 (1.03 per game)
Goals conceded: 54 (1.59 per game)
Scored first: 38% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 20
Win rate: 20.59%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in Liga de Expansão MX: 16th
Defense rank in Liga de Expansão MX: 13th
Each of Pumas Tabasco's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Pumas Tabasco are winless in their last 6 matches.
Pumas Tabasco are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Liga de Expansão MX.
Pumas Tabasco have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Pumas Tabasco Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Pablo Jaquez Isunza
- Juan de Dios Aguayo Moreno
- José Ricardo Galindo Gutiérrez
- Mateo Alberto Casares Vázquez
- Diego Armando Gallegos Hernández
- Diego Alejandro Rosales Islas
- Alonso Rosales
- Carlos Iván López Domínguez
- Andrés Marioni Araujo Muñoz
- Hector Emilio Vargas Moreno
- Abraham Emiliano Freyfeld Sánchez
Midfielders:
- Ángel García Hernández
- Carlos Gutiérrez Estefa
- Santiago Trigos Nava
- Oliver Enrique Pérez Zamora
- Fernando Sámano Salgado
- Héctor Daniel Ramírez Murillo
- Gael Rodríguez Montiel
- Edgar Jahir Alaffita García
- Edson Ricardo Martínez García
- Luis Enrique Oropeza Sonoqui
- Amaury García Moreno
- José González
- Miguel Ángel Carreón Medel
- Brian Eduardo Figueroa Flores
- Alejandro Zamudio Galindo
- José Luis Ríos Hernández
- José Francisco Alcántara Pérez
- Leonardo Sámano Salgado
- Stalin Valencia
- Juan José Miguel Busto
Forwards:
- Rafael Durán Martínez
- Juan José Machado Siqueiros
- Alek Álvarez
- Emanuel Montejano Arroyo
- Bruno Schmutz Rivas
- Omar Islas Hernández
- Daniel López Pinedo
- Eduardo Chacón Guzmán
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Pumas Tabasco: Latest Result & Next Match
Pumas Tabasco's most recent match was Zacatepec Siglo XXI 1 vs 0 Pumas Tabasco, played on 18/04/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Zacatepec Siglo XXI vs Pumas Tabasco on 18/04/2023.
Where to Watch Pumas Tabasco Live
Every Pumas Tabasco match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Pumas Tabasco Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pumas Tabasco
Which competitions are Pumas Tabasco playing in during 2026?
This season, Pumas Tabasco are competing in: Ascenso MX.
How many goals have Pumas Tabasco scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Pumas Tabasco have scored 35 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Pumas Tabasco conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Pumas Tabasco have conceded 54 goals this season across all competitions.