Oldland Abbotonians Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
1.50
PPG
3
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
FA Cup Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 02/08/2025, 10:00England FA CupOldland Abbotonians2 - 0Wallingford & Crowmarsh02/08/2025, 10:00England FA CupOldland Abbotonians
2 - 0
Wallingford & Crowmarsh - 16/08/2025, 10:00England FA CupAylesbury Vale Dynamos FC2 - 1Oldland Abbotonians16/08/2025, 10:00England FA CupAylesbury Vale Dynamos FC
2 - 1
Oldland Abbotonians - 16/08/2025, 10:00England FA CupAylesbury2 - 1Oldland Abbotonians16/08/2025, 10:00England FA CupAylesbury
2 - 1
Oldland Abbotonians
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Chelsea | 6 | 21 | 3.50 | 2.67 | 4.33 |
| 3 | Burton Albion | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 4 | Forest Green Rovers | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| 5 | Burnley | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Bournemouth | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 7 | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 8 | Sheffield United | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | Carlisle United | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Luton Town | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Arsenal | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.33 |
| 12 | Norwich City | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Wolverhampton | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Swindon Town | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 15 | Liverpool | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Bristol City | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Grimsby Town | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Ebbsfleet United | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Mansfield Town | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
| 20 | Newcastle United | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 21 | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 22 | Bury | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 23 | Cheltenham Town | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Exeter City | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| 25 | Swansea City | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | Birmingham City | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 27 | Reading | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Blackpool | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Doncaster Rovers | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 30 | Southend United | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Walsall | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | Scunthorpe United | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Gillingham | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 34 | Shrewsbury Town | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Oldham Athletic | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Colchester United | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Notts County | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 38 | Accrington Stanley | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 39 | York City | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 40 | Southampton | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 41 | Leeds | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 42 | West Ham | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Fulham | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 44 | Barnsley | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Brentford | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 46 | Cambridge United | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Leicester | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 48 | West Bromwich | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 49 | Aston Villa | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 50 | Port Vale | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 0.00 |
| 51 | Halifax Town | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 52 | Woking | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 53 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Tottenham | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Stoke City | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Crystal Palace | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 57 | Everton | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Manchester United | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 60 | Watford | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Queens Park Rangers | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 62 | Brighton | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 63 | Rotherham United | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | Derby County | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Huddersfield Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 66 | Ipswich Town | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Wigan Athletic | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 68 | Charlton Athletic | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Millwall | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 71 | Yeovil Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 72 | Rochdale | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Northampton Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 74 | Bristol Rovers | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 75 | Chesterfield | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 76 | Crewe Alexandra | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Hartlepool United | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 79 | Newport County | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Wycombe Wanderers | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Barnet | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 82 | Portsmouth | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 84 | Lincoln City | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 85 | Sunderland | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 86 | Oxford United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 87 | Peterborough United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Leyton Orient | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 89 | Morecambe | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 90 | Hull City | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Cardiff City | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 92 | Preston North End | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | Sheffield Wednesday | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Coventry City | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 96 | AFC Wimbledon | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | Bradford City | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | Crawley Town | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | Stevenage | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | Plymouth Argyle | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Oldland Abbotonians Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Oldland Abbotonians's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in FA Cup and every other competition Oldland Abbotonians play in.
Oldland Abbotonians: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Oldland Abbotonians
Oldland Abbotonians Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Oldland Abbotonians play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Oldland Abbotonians corner stats.
Performance in FA Cup 2025/26
Matches played: 2
Record: 1W-0D-1L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 0 in FA Cup
Oldland Abbotonians Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 3 (1.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (1 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in FA Cup: 0
Defense rank in FA Cup: 0
Oldland Abbotonians are winless in their last 3 matches.
Each of Oldland Abbotonians's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Oldland Abbotonians's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Oldland Abbotonians have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Oldland Abbotonians: Latest Result & Next Match
Oldland Abbotonians's most recent match was Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC 2 vs 1 Oldland Abbotonians, played on 16/08/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC vs Oldland Abbotonians on 16/08/2025.
Where to Watch Oldland Abbotonians Live
Every Oldland Abbotonians match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Oldland Abbotonians Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Oldland Abbotonians
Which competitions are Oldland Abbotonians playing in during 2026?
This season, Oldland Abbotonians are competing in: FA Cup.
How many goals have Oldland Abbotonians scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Oldland Abbotonians have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Oldland Abbotonians conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Oldland Abbotonians have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.