SKRA Częstochowa Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
0.91
PPG
19
Goals For
50
Goals Against
16
1. Liga Polska Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ŁKS Łódź | 34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 36 | +22 | 66 | |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzów | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 62 | |
| 3 | Nieciecza | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 55 | 37 | +18 | 61 | |
| 4 | Wisła Kraków | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 61 | 38 | +23 | 60 | |
| 5 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 58 | |
| 6 | Stal Rzeszów | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 57 | 44 | +13 | 51 | |
| 7 | Podbeskidzie | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 49 | |
| 8 | Arka Gdynia | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 48 | |
| 9 | Chrobry Głogów | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 44 | 53 | -9 | 46 | |
| 10 | GKS Katowice | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 44 | |
| 11 | Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 42 | |
| 12 | Górnik Łęczna | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 40 | 45 | -5 | 40 | |
| 13 | Tychy 71 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 39 | |
| 14 | Resovia Rzeszów | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 43 | 51 | -8 | 38 | |
| 15 | Odra Opole | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 37 | |
| 16 | SKRA Częstochowa | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 50 | -31 | 31 | |
| 17 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 35 | 57 | -22 | 27 | |
| 18 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 28 | 54 | -26 | 27 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 |
| Home | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
| Away | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26% | 26% | 53% |
| Home | 24% | 29% | 53% |
| Away | 29% | 24% | 53% |
Points
Per Match
0.91
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.56
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.47
Corners
Per Match
8.97
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.09
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 12/05/2023, 12:00Poland 1. LigaSKRA Częstochowa0 - 1Górnik Łęczna12/05/2023, 12:00Poland 1. LigaSKRA Częstochowa
0 - 1
Górnik Łęczna - 22/05/2023, 12:00Poland 1. LigaChrobry Głogów1 - 0SKRA Częstochowa22/05/2023, 12:00Poland 1. LigaChrobry Głogów
1 - 0
SKRA Częstochowa - 29/05/2023, 12:00Poland 1. LigaSKRA Częstochowa0 - 3Puszcza Niepołomice29/05/2023, 12:00Poland 1. LigaSKRA Częstochowa
0 - 3
Puszcza Niepołomice - 03/06/2023, 11:30Poland 1. LigaStal Rzeszów2 - 1SKRA Częstochowa03/06/2023, 11:30Poland 1. LigaStal Rzeszów
2 - 1
SKRA Częstochowa
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wisła Kraków | 35 | 62 | 1.77 | 1.94 | 1.59 |
| 2 | ŁKS Łódź | 34 | 58 | 1.71 | 1.88 | 1.53 |
| 3 | Podbeskidzie | 34 | 56 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 1.76 |
| 4 | Arka Gdynia | 34 | 56 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 1.76 |
| 5 | Nieciecza | 36 | 59 | 1.64 | 1.84 | 1.41 |
| 6 | Stal Rzeszów | 35 | 57 | 1.63 | 2.47 | 0.83 |
| 7 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 36 | 56 | 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.68 |
| 8 | Ruch Chorzów | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 1.65 | 1.18 |
| 9 | Tychy 71 | 34 | 46 | 1.35 | 1.53 | 1.18 |
| 10 | Chrobry Głogów | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.18 | 1.41 |
| 11 | Resovia Rzeszów | 34 | 43 | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| 12 | GKS Katowice | 34 | 41 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
| 13 | Górnik Łęczna | 34 | 40 | 1.18 | 1.47 | 0.88 |
| 14 | Odra Opole | 34 | 39 | 1.15 | 1.24 | 1.06 |
| 15 | Chojniczanka Chojnice | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 1.18 | 0.88 |
| 16 | Zagłębie Sosnowiec | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.18 | 0.76 |
| 17 | Sandecja Nowy Sącz | 34 | 28 | 0.82 | 1.00 | 0.65 |
| 18 | SKRA Częstochowa | 34 | 19 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.59 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Filip KozłowskiForward - Poland
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Karol Szymkowiak Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jakub Bursztyn Poland | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Szymon Michalski Poland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Adam Mesjasz Poland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Łukasz Winiarczyk Poland | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Oskar Krzyzak Poland | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Beniamin Czajka Poland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Szymon Szymanski Poland | 30 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Jan Flak Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bartłomiej Babiarz Poland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Damian Hilbrycht Poland | 28 | 11 | 3 | 5 |
| 25 | Przemysław Sajdak Poland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Adam Olejnik Poland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Rafał Brusiło Poland | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Piotr Pyrdol Poland | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bartosz Baranowicz Poland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Filip Kozłowski Poland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Radoslaw Golebiowski Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jakub Sangowski Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Krzysztof Ropski Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SKRA Częstochowa Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check SKRA Częstochowa's standings for the 2022/23 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in 1. Liga Polska and every other competition SKRA Częstochowa play in.
SKRA Częstochowa: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadion ul. Loretańska
💻 Official site: http://www.ks-skra.pl
🗞️ Also known as: SKRA Częstochowa
SKRA Częstochowa Standings This Season (2022/23)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition SKRA Częstochowa play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see SKRA Częstochowa corner stats.
Performance in 1. Liga Polska 2022/23
Matches played: 34
Record: 9W-4D-21L
Points per game: 0.91
📊 Current position: 16th in 1. Liga Polska
SKRA Częstochowa Team Stats & Trends (2022/23)
Goals scored: 19 (0.56 per game)
Goals conceded: 50 (1.47 per game)
Scored first: 29% of matches
Clean sheets: 9 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 9
Win rate: 26.47%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in 1. Liga Polska: 18th
Defense rank in 1. Liga Polska: 13th
Each of SKRA Częstochowa's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
SKRA Częstochowa are winless in their last 3 matches.
SKRA Częstochowa have lost 3 matches in a row.
SKRA Częstochowa have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
SKRA Częstochowa Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Jan Flak
- Bartłomiej Babiarz
- Damian Hilbrycht
- Przemysław Sajdak
- Adam Olejnik
- Rafał Brusiło
- Piotr Pyrdol
- Bartosz Baranowicz
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
SKRA Częstochowa: Latest Result & Next Match
SKRA Częstochowa's most recent match was Stal Rzeszów 2 vs 1 SKRA Częstochowa, played on 03/06/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Stal Rzeszów vs SKRA Częstochowa on 03/06/2023.
Where to Watch SKRA Częstochowa Live
Every SKRA Częstochowa match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
SKRA Częstochowa Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 03/06/2023, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Stal Rzeszów vs SKRA Częstochowa.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About SKRA Częstochowa
What is SKRA Częstochowa's home stadium?
SKRA Częstochowa play their home matches at Stadion ul. Loretańska.
Which competitions are SKRA Częstochowa playing in during 2026?
This season, SKRA Częstochowa are competing in: 1. Liga.
How many goals have SKRA Częstochowa scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, SKRA Częstochowa have scored 19 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have SKRA Częstochowa conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, SKRA Częstochowa have conceded 50 goals this season across all competitions.