Mario Andreas Bordea
11
Appearance
2025/2026
Birthday (age)
Jan 01, 1970 (0)
Country
—
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga II | 11 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 990 | 3 | 18 | 1.45 | 0.27 |
| Total | 11 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 990 | 3 | 0.18 | 1.45 | 0.27 |
ASU Poli Timişoara
v.s
10/24/2026, 06:00
Liga II
FC Bacău
- 2Standings6
- 2.00Goals Scored2.20
- 0.80Goals Conceded0.90
- 60%% BTTS40%
- 1.52xG1.50
- 1.10xGA1.39
Mario Andreas Bordea - Stats & Information
Born in 01/01/1970, Mario Andreas Bordea is 56 years old and plays as Defender for FC Bacău. The player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Mario Andreas Bordea, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Mario Andreas Bordea's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Mario Andreas Bordea playing for FC Bacău in 2025/2026
Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Mario Andreas Bordea has played a total of 990 minutes. Of those, 540 minutes were played at home and 450 minutes were played away.
Mario Andreas Bordea has scored 0 goals in 11 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Mario Andreas Bordea has also recorded 1 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Liga II, Mario Andreas Bordea is ranked 344 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 09/05/2026, against Viitorul Şelimbăr, for the Liga II. The match ended up Viitorul Şelimbăr (4) vs (1) FC Bacău.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Mario Andreas Bordea?
Mario Andreas Bordea is 56 years old. The player is born in 01/01/1970.
What is Mario Andreas Bordea's current team?
Mario Andreas Bordea currently plays for FC Bacău.
How many goals has Mario Andreas Bordea scored in 2025/2026?
In the season 2025/2026, Mario Andreas Bordea has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Mario Andreas Bordea have?
In the whole of the professional career, Mario Andreas Bordea has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Mario Andreas Bordea received in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Mario Andreas Bordea received a total of 3 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Mario Andreas Bordea played in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Mario Andreas Bordea played 11 matches.
How many matches does Mario Andreas Bordea have in his professional career?
Mario Andreas Bordea has already played 11 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Mario Andreas Bordea played for?
Throughout his career, Mario Andreas Bordea has played for: FC Bacău.