Starling González
4
Appearance
2025/2026
Birthday (age)
Jun 20, 1990 (36)
Country
Costa Rica
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guatemala League | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 |
| Total | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 |
Marquense
v.s
09/26/2026, 20:00
Guatemala League
Malacateco
- 7Standings9
- 1.00Goals Scored1.20
- 1.40Goals Conceded1.60
- 50%% BTTS40%
- 1.30xG1.35
- 1.46xGA1.21
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Rican League | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2257 | 2 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Total | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2257 | 2 | 0.12 | 0 | 0.08 |
Starling González - Stats & Information
Born in 20/06/1990, Starling González is 36 years old and plays as Forward for Marquense. The Costa Rica player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Starling González, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Starling González's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Starling González playing for Marquense in 2025/2026
Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Starling González has played a total of 13365 minutes. Of those, 7098 minutes were played at home and 6267 minutes were played away.
Starling González has scored 32 goals in 185 appearances this season, averaging 0.17 goals per match.
Starling González has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala, Starling González is ranked 225 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 04/05/2026, against Xelajú, for the Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala. The match ended up Xelajú (2) vs (0) Marquense.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Starling González?
Starling González is 36 years old. The player is born in 20/06/1990.
What is Starling González's current team?
Starling González currently plays for Marquense.
How many goals has Starling González scored in 2025/2026?
In the season 2025/2026, Starling González has scored 32 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Starling González have?
In the whole of the professional career, Starling González has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Starling González received in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Starling González received a total of 24 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Starling González played in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Starling González played 185 matches.
How many matches does Starling González have in his professional career?
Starling González has already played 4 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Starling González played for?
Throughout his career, Starling González has played for: Marquense, Guanacasteca, Pérez Zeledón and Santos de Guápiles.