Santiago Ruiz Quintero
9
Appearance
2025
Birthday (age)
Nov 03, 2004 (21)
Country
Colombia
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Categoría Primera B | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1143 | 1 | 0.16 | 0 | 0.08 |
Categoría Primera B | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 417 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 |
Copa Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1906 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.05 |
Santiago Ruiz Quintero - Stats & Information
Born in 03/11/2004, Santiago Ruiz Quintero is 21 years old and plays as Midfielder for Bogotá. The Colombia player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Santiago Ruiz Quintero, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Santiago Ruiz Quintero's overall statistics for the 2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Santiago Ruiz Quintero playing for Bogotá in 2025
Across all competitions in 2025, Santiago Ruiz Quintero has played a total of 1906 minutes. Of those, 954 minutes were played at home and 952 minutes were played away.
Santiago Ruiz Quintero has scored 3 goals in 32 appearances this season, averaging 0.09 goals per match.
Santiago Ruiz Quintero has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Categoria Primera B, Santiago Ruiz Quintero is ranked 75 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 17/05/2025, against Leones, for the Categoria Primera B. The match ended up Leones (3) vs (0) Bogotá.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Santiago Ruiz Quintero?
Santiago Ruiz Quintero is 21 years old. The player is born in 03/11/2004.
What is Santiago Ruiz Quintero's current team?
Santiago Ruiz Quintero currently plays for Bogotá.
How many goals has Santiago Ruiz Quintero scored in 2025?
In the season 2025, Santiago Ruiz Quintero has scored 3 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Santiago Ruiz Quintero have?
In the whole of the professional career, Santiago Ruiz Quintero has scored 1 goals.
How many cards has Santiago Ruiz Quintero received in 2025?
In 2025, Santiago Ruiz Quintero received a total of 1 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Santiago Ruiz Quintero played in 2025?
In 2025, Santiago Ruiz Quintero played 32 matches.
How many matches does Santiago Ruiz Quintero have in his professional career?
Santiago Ruiz Quintero has already played 9 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Santiago Ruiz Quintero played for?
Throughout his career, Santiago Ruiz Quintero has played for: Bogotá.