Ella Baker
0
Appearance
2024/2025
Birthday (age)
Jan 01, 1970 (0)
Country
England
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FA Women's Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ella Baker - Stats & Information
Born in 01/01/1970, Ella Baker is 56 years old and plays as Forward for Newcastle Women. The England player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Ella Baker, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Ella Baker's overall statistics for the 2024/2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Ella Baker playing for Newcastle Women in 2024/2025
Across all competitions in 2024/2025, Ella Baker has played a total of 0 minutes. Of those, 0 minutes were played at home and 0 minutes were played away.
Ella Baker has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Ella Baker has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the FA Women's Championship, Ella Baker is ranked 270 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 04/05/2025, against Blackburn Rovers Ladies, for the FA Women's Championship. The match ended up Blackburn Rovers Ladies (1) vs (5) Newcastle Women.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Ella Baker?
Ella Baker is 56 years old. The player is born in 01/01/1970.
What is Ella Baker's current team?
Ella Baker currently plays for Newcastle Women.
How many goals has Ella Baker scored in 2024/2025?
In the season 2024/2025, Ella Baker has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Ella Baker have?
In the whole of the professional career, Ella Baker has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Ella Baker received in 2024/2025?
In 2024/2025, Ella Baker received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Ella Baker played in 2024/2025?
In 2024/2025, Ella Baker played 0 matches.
How many matches does Ella Baker have in his professional career?
Ella Baker has already played 0 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Ella Baker played for?
Throughout his career, Ella Baker has played for: Newcastle Women.