Elián López

6

Appearance

2025

Birthday (age)

Mar 06, 2005 (20)

Country

Ecuador

Position

Forward

Elián López - Stats & Information

Born in 06/03/2005, Elián López is 21 years old and plays as Forward for Mushuc Runa. The Ecuador player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Elián López, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Elián López's overall statistics for the 2024 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Elián López playing for Mushuc Runa in 2024

Across all competitions in 2024, Elián López has played a total of 741 minutes. Of those, 407 minutes were played at home and 334 minutes were played away.

Elián López has scored 3 goals in 17 appearances this season, averaging 0.18 goals per match.

Elián López has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Primera Categoria Serie A, Elián López is ranked 189 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 20/08/2025, against Independiente del Valle, for the Copa Sudamericana. The match ended up Mushuc Runa (2) vs (1) Independiente del Valle.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Elián López?

Elián López is 21 years old. The player is born in 06/03/2005.

What is Elián López's current team?

Elián López currently plays for Mushuc Runa.

How many goals has Elián López scored in 2024?

In the season 2024, Elián López has scored 3 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Elián López have?

In the whole of the professional career, Elián López has scored 2 goals.

How many cards has Elián López received in 2024?

In 2024, Elián López received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Elián López played in 2024?

In 2024, Elián López played 17 matches.

How many matches does Elián López have in his professional career?

Elián López has already played 6 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Elián López played for?

Throughout his career, Elián López has played for: Mushuc Runa.