Junior Kavumbagu

0

Appearance

2023/2024

Birthday (age)

Jun 23, 1997 (26)

Country

Burundi

Position

Midfielder

Other Players at Bumamuru

    Junior Kavumbagu - Stats & Information

    Born in 23/06/1997, Junior Kavumbagu is 29 years old and plays as Midfielder for Bumamuru. The Burundi player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Junior Kavumbagu, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

    You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

    Here are some of Junior Kavumbagu's overall statistics for the 2023/2024 season, combining all competitions:

    Overall numbers for Junior Kavumbagu playing for Bumamuru in 2023/2024

    Across all competitions in 2023/2024, Junior Kavumbagu has played a total of 0 minutes. Of those, 0 minutes were played at home and 0 minutes were played away.

    Junior Kavumbagu has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.

    Junior Kavumbagu has also recorded 0 assists this season.

    Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the CAF Champions League, Junior Kavumbagu is ranked 826 among players in this position.

    Competitions disputed

    The player plays currently in the following competitions

    The last match was in 30/09/2023, against Mamelodi Sundowns, for the CAF Champions League. The match ended up Mamelodi Sundowns (2) vs (0) Bumamuru.


    FAQ - About the player

    See below the main questions related to the player.

    How old is Junior Kavumbagu?

    Junior Kavumbagu is 29 years old. The player is born in 23/06/1997.

    What is Junior Kavumbagu's current team?

    Junior Kavumbagu currently plays for Bumamuru.

    How many goals has Junior Kavumbagu scored in 2023/2024?

    In the season 2023/2024, Junior Kavumbagu has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

    How many career goals does Junior Kavumbagu have?

    In the whole of the professional career, Junior Kavumbagu has scored 0 goals.

    How many cards has Junior Kavumbagu received in 2023/2024?

    In 2023/2024, Junior Kavumbagu received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

    How many matches has Junior Kavumbagu played in 2023/2024?

    In 2023/2024, Junior Kavumbagu played 0 matches.

    How many matches does Junior Kavumbagu have in his professional career?

    Junior Kavumbagu has already played 0 matches as a professional athlete.

    Which clubs has Junior Kavumbagu played for?

    Throughout his career, Junior Kavumbagu has played for: Bumamuru.