Denilson Souza

2

Appearance

2022

Birthday (age)

Nov 25, 1988 (33)

Country

Brazil

Position

Forward

Denilson Souza - Stats & Information

Born in 25/11/1988, Denilson Souza is 37 years old and plays as Forward for Patrocinense. The Brazil player is 181 cm tall and weighs 72 kilos. Here you will find information about Denilson Souza, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Denilson Souza's overall statistics for the 2022 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Denilson Souza playing for Patrocinense in 2022

Across all competitions in 2022, Denilson Souza has played a total of 1061 minutes. Of those, 654 minutes were played at home and 407 minutes were played away.

Denilson Souza has scored 1 goals in 15 appearances this season, averaging 0.07 goals per match.

Denilson Souza has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Mineiro 1, Denilson Souza is ranked 112 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 19/03/2022, against Cruzeiro, for the Mineiro 1. The match ended up Patrocinense (2) vs (1) Cruzeiro.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Denilson Souza?

Denilson Souza is 37 years old. The player is born in 25/11/1988.

What is Denilson Souza's current team?

Denilson Souza currently plays for Patrocinense.

How many goals has Denilson Souza scored in 2022?

In the season 2022, Denilson Souza has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Denilson Souza have?

In the whole of the professional career, Denilson Souza has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Denilson Souza received in 2022?

In 2022, Denilson Souza received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Denilson Souza played in 2022?

In 2022, Denilson Souza played 15 matches.

How many matches does Denilson Souza have in his professional career?

Denilson Souza has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Denilson Souza played for?

Throughout his career, Denilson Souza has played for: Patrocinense, Potiguar de Mossoró, Portuguesa-RJ and Osasco Audax.