Joao Martins
0
Appearance
2026
Birthday (age)
May 18, 1995 (31)
Country
Brazil
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A2 Paulista | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 270 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 0 |
Serie D | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copa do Nordeste | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 270 | 0 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1 Carioca | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 881 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Total | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 881 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
Joao Martins - Stats & Information
Born in 18/05/1995, Joao Martins is 31 years old and plays as Defender for Grêmio Prudente. The Brazil player is 190 cm tall and weighs 82 kilos. Here you will find information about Joao Martins, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Joao Martins's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Joao Martins playing for Grêmio Prudente in 2026
Across all competitions in 2026, Joao Martins has played a total of 2321 minutes. Of those, 990 minutes were played at home and 1331 minutes were played away.
Joao Martins has scored 0 goals in 26 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Joao Martins has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Paulista A2, Joao Martins is ranked 270 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 28/05/2026, against ABC FC, for the Copa do Nordeste. The match ended up ABC FC (3) vs (4) Vitória.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Joao Martins?
Joao Martins is 31 years old. The player is born in 18/05/1995.
What is Joao Martins's current team?
Joao Martins currently plays for Grêmio Prudente.
How many goals has Joao Martins scored in 2026?
In the season 2026, Joao Martins has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Joao Martins have?
In the whole of the professional career, Joao Martins has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Joao Martins received in 2026?
In 2026, Joao Martins received a total of 4 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Joao Martins played in 2026?
In 2026, Joao Martins played 26 matches.
How many matches does Joao Martins have in his professional career?
Joao Martins has already played 0 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Joao Martins played for?
Throughout his career, Joao Martins has played for: ABC FC, Grêmio Prudente, Maricá, Audax Rio, Alcains, Vila Real and Stumbras.