Nicholas Benavides Medeiros

1

Appearance

2027

Birthday (age)

Nov 05, 2001 (24)

Country

Chile

Position

Forward

2026 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
China League One22301140330.190.060.19
Total22301140330.190.060.19

Nicholas Benavides Medeiros - Stats & Information

Born in 05/11/2001, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros is 24 years old and plays as Forward for Dongguan United. The Chile player is 175 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Nicholas Benavides Medeiros, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Nicholas Benavides Medeiros's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Nicholas Benavides Medeiros playing for Dongguan United in 2026

Across all competitions in 2026, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros has played a total of 1539 minutes. Of those, 801 minutes were played at home and 738 minutes were played away.

Nicholas Benavides Medeiros has scored 3 goals in 24 appearances this season, averaging 0.13 goals per match.

Nicholas Benavides Medeiros has also recorded 1 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the China League One, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros is ranked 51 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 31/03/2026, against India, for the . The match ended up India (2) vs (1) Hong Kong.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Nicholas Benavides Medeiros?

Nicholas Benavides Medeiros is 24 years old. The player is born in 05/11/2001.

What is Nicholas Benavides Medeiros's current team?

Nicholas Benavides Medeiros currently plays for Dongguan United.

How many goals has Nicholas Benavides Medeiros scored in 2026?

In the season 2026, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros has scored 3 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Nicholas Benavides Medeiros have?

In the whole of the professional career, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Nicholas Benavides Medeiros received in 2026?

In 2026, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros received a total of 3 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Nicholas Benavides Medeiros played in 2026?

In 2026, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros played 24 matches.

How many matches does Nicholas Benavides Medeiros have in his professional career?

Nicholas Benavides Medeiros has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Nicholas Benavides Medeiros played for?

Throughout his career, Nicholas Benavides Medeiros has played for: Hong Kong and Dongguan United.