Felipe Vieira
15
Appearance
2025
Birthday (age)
May 29, 2002 (23)
Country
Brazil
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MLS | 15 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 778 | 3 | 27 | 2.08 | 0.35 |
| Total | 15 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 778 | 3 | 27 | 2.08 | 0.35 |
Felipe Vieira - Stats & Information
Born in 29/05/2002, Felipe Vieira is 24 years old and plays as Defender for Houston Dynamo. The Brazil player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Felipe Vieira, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Felipe Vieira's overall statistics for the 2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Felipe Vieira playing for Houston Dynamo in 2025
Across all competitions in 2025, Felipe Vieira has played a total of 797 minutes. Of those, 405 minutes were played at home and 392 minutes were played away.
Felipe Vieira has scored 2 goals in 18 appearances this season, averaging 0.11 goals per match.
Felipe Vieira has also recorded 1 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the MLS, Felipe Vieira is ranked 178 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 19/10/2025, against Sporting KC, for the MLS. The match ended up Sporting KC (0) vs (0) Houston Dynamo.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Felipe Vieira?
Felipe Vieira is 24 years old. The player is born in 29/05/2002.
What is Felipe Vieira's current team?
Felipe Vieira currently plays for Houston Dynamo.
How many goals has Felipe Vieira scored in 2025?
In the season 2025, Felipe Vieira has scored 2 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Felipe Vieira have?
In the whole of the professional career, Felipe Vieira has scored 2 goals.
How many cards has Felipe Vieira received in 2025?
In 2025, Felipe Vieira received a total of 3 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Felipe Vieira played in 2025?
In 2025, Felipe Vieira played 18 matches.
How many matches does Felipe Vieira have in his professional career?
Felipe Vieira has already played 15 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Felipe Vieira played for?
Throughout his career, Felipe Vieira has played for: Houston Dynamo and Fluminense.