Anderson Holt

26

Appearance

2026

Birthday (age)

Sep 26, 2004 (22)

Country

USA

Position

Defender

2026 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalConcededCleansheetPlayedYC+RCCleansheets Per 90'Conceded Per 90'Cards Per 90'
USL League One
26148522781191.90.04
Total261485227810.21.90.04
Other Players at NY Cosmos

Anderson Holt - Stats & Information

Born in 26/09/2004, Anderson Holt is 22 years old and plays as Defender for NY Cosmos. The USA player is 191 cm tall and weighs 85 kilos. Here you will find information about Anderson Holt, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Anderson Holt's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Anderson Holt playing for NY Cosmos in 2026

Across all competitions in 2026, Anderson Holt has played a total of 3389 minutes. Of those, 1623 minutes were played at home and 1766 minutes were played away.

Anderson Holt has scored 1 goals in 53 appearances this season, averaging 0.02 goals per match.

Anderson Holt has also recorded 1 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the USL League One, Anderson Holt is ranked 171 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 24/10/2026, against Chattanooga Red Wolves, for the USL League One. The match ended up NY Cosmos (1) vs (1) Chattanooga Red Wolves.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Anderson Holt?

Anderson Holt is 22 years old. The player is born in 26/09/2004.

What is Anderson Holt's current team?

Anderson Holt currently plays for NY Cosmos.

How many goals has Anderson Holt scored in 2026?

In the season 2026, Anderson Holt has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Anderson Holt have?

In the whole of the professional career, Anderson Holt has scored 1 goals.

How many cards has Anderson Holt received in 2026?

In 2026, Anderson Holt received a total of 3 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Anderson Holt played in 2026?

In 2026, Anderson Holt played 53 matches.

How many matches does Anderson Holt have in his professional career?

Anderson Holt has already played 26 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Anderson Holt played for?

Throughout his career, Anderson Holt has played for: NY Cosmos and Union Omaha.