Mantas Klapatauskas
1
Appearance
2022
Birthday (age)
Dec 30, 2006 (15)
Country
Lithuania
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Lyga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mantas Klapatauskas - Stats & Information
Born in 30/12/2006, Mantas Klapatauskas is 19 years old and plays as Midfielder for Jonava. The Lithuania player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Mantas Klapatauskas, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Mantas Klapatauskas's overall statistics for the 2022 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Mantas Klapatauskas playing for Jonava in 2022
Across all competitions in 2022, Mantas Klapatauskas has played a total of 0 minutes. Of those, 0 minutes were played at home and 0 minutes were played away.
Mantas Klapatauskas has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Mantas Klapatauskas has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the A Lyga, Mantas Klapatauskas is ranked 186 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 23/11/2022, against Panevėžys, for the A Lyga. The match ended up Panevėžys (2) vs (1) Jonava.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Mantas Klapatauskas?
Mantas Klapatauskas is 19 years old. The player is born in 30/12/2006.
What is Mantas Klapatauskas's current team?
Mantas Klapatauskas currently plays for Jonava.
How many goals has Mantas Klapatauskas scored in 2022?
In the season 2022, Mantas Klapatauskas has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Mantas Klapatauskas have?
In the whole of the professional career, Mantas Klapatauskas has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Mantas Klapatauskas received in 2022?
In 2022, Mantas Klapatauskas received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Mantas Klapatauskas played in 2022?
In 2022, Mantas Klapatauskas played 1 matches.
How many matches does Mantas Klapatauskas have in his professional career?
Mantas Klapatauskas has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Mantas Klapatauskas played for?
Throughout his career, Mantas Klapatauskas has played for: Jonava.