Zack Nelson

4

Appearance

2025/2026

Birthday (age)

Sep 24, 2004 (20)

Country

England

Position

Midfielder

2025/2026 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
EFL League One
40003600000
Total40003600000
Luton Town v.s Leicester

Luton Town

v.s

10/24/2026, 07:30

EFL League One

Leicester

  • 13
    Standings
    10
  • 1.90
    Goals Scored
    1.60
  • 1.80
    Goals Conceded
    1.50
  • 80%
    % BTTS
    60%
  • 1.62
    xG
    1.73
  • 1.37
    xGA
    1.39

Zack Nelson - Stats & Information

Born in 24/09/2004, Zack Nelson is 22 years old and plays as Midfielder for Luton Town. The England player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Zack Nelson, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Zack Nelson's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Zack Nelson playing for Luton Town in 2025/2026

Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Zack Nelson has played a total of 1244 minutes. Of those, 495 minutes were played at home and 749 minutes were played away.

Zack Nelson has scored 1 goals in 28 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.

Zack Nelson has also recorded 1 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the EFL League One, Zack Nelson is ranked 78 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 02/05/2026, against Bolton Wanderers, for the EFL League One. The match ended up Bolton Wanderers (2) vs (3) Luton Town.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Zack Nelson?

Zack Nelson is 22 years old. The player is born in 24/09/2004.

What is Zack Nelson's current team?

Zack Nelson currently plays for Luton Town.

How many goals has Zack Nelson scored in 2025/2026?

In the season 2025/2026, Zack Nelson has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Zack Nelson have?

In the whole of the professional career, Zack Nelson has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Zack Nelson received in 2025/2026?

In 2025/2026, Zack Nelson received a total of 4 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Zack Nelson played in 2025/2026?

In 2025/2026, Zack Nelson played 28 matches.

How many matches does Zack Nelson have in his professional career?

Zack Nelson has already played 4 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Zack Nelson played for?

Throughout his career, Zack Nelson has played for: Luton Town.