Joe Cook
9
Appearance
2026/2027
Birthday (age)
Jul 31, 1999 (27)
Country
England
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
National League | 9 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 810 | 2 | 22 | 1.22 | 0.22 |
| Total | 9 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 810 | 2 | 0.22 | 1.22 | 0.22 |
Kidderminster Harriers
v.s
10/24/2026, 12:30
National League
Worthing
- 11Standings5
- 1.15Goals Scored2.08
- 0.92Goals Conceded1.38
- 46%% BTTS77%
- 1.05xG1.53
- 1.31xGA1.50
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FA Cup | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 180 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 180 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 |
- 24/10/202612:30Kidderminster HarriersWorthing24/10/2026, 12:30Kidderminster Harriers
v.s
Worthing - 27/10/202615:45WorthingSouthend United27/10/2026, 15:45Worthing
v.s
Southend United - 31/10/202611:00WorthingSutton United31/10/2026, 11:00Worthing
v.s
Sutton United - 14/11/202610:00Scunthorpe UnitedWorthing14/11/2026, 10:00Scunthorpe United
v.s
Worthing - 21/11/202610:00WorthingHarrogate Town21/11/2026, 10:00Worthing
v.s
Harrogate Town - 24/11/202614:45WokingWorthing24/11/2026, 14:45Woking
v.s
Worthing - 28/11/202610:00AltrinchamWorthing28/11/2026, 10:00Altrincham
v.s
Worthing - 05/12/202610:00WorthingBoston United05/12/2026, 10:00Worthing
v.s
Boston United - 08/12/202614:45Solihull MoorsWorthing08/12/2026, 14:45Solihull Moors
v.s
Worthing - 19/12/202612:30WorthingGateshead19/12/2026, 12:30Worthing
v.s
Gateshead - 26/12/202610:00EastleighWorthing26/12/2026, 10:00Eastleigh
v.s
Worthing - 28/12/202610:00WorthingAldershot Town28/12/2026, 10:00Worthing
v.s
Aldershot Town
Joe Cook - Stats & Information
Born in 31/07/1999, Joe Cook is 27 years old and plays as Defender for Worthing. The England player is 188 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Joe Cook, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Joe Cook's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Joe Cook playing for Worthing in 2026/2027
Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Joe Cook has played a total of 990 minutes. Of those, 540 minutes were played at home and 450 minutes were played away.
Joe Cook has scored 2 goals in 11 appearances this season, averaging 0.18 goals per match.
Joe Cook has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the National League, Joe Cook is ranked 130 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 10/10/2026, against Solihull Moors, for the National League. The match ended up Worthing (5) vs (0) Solihull Moors.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Joe Cook?
Joe Cook is 27 years old. The player is born in 31/07/1999.
What is Joe Cook's current team?
Joe Cook currently plays for Worthing.
How many goals has Joe Cook scored in 2026/2027?
In the season 2026/2027, Joe Cook has scored 2 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Joe Cook have?
In the whole of the professional career, Joe Cook has scored 1 goals.
How many cards has Joe Cook received in 2026/2027?
In 2026/2027, Joe Cook received a total of 2 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Joe Cook played in 2026/2027?
In 2026/2027, Joe Cook played 11 matches.
How many matches does Joe Cook have in his professional career?
Joe Cook has already played 9 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Joe Cook played for?
Throughout his career, Joe Cook has played for: Worthing.