Borhan Abed
1
Appearance
2020/2021
Birthday (age)
Jan 01, 1970 (0)
Country
Iran
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Persian Pro League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Borhan Abed - Stats & Information
Born in 01/01/1970, Borhan Abed is 56 years old and plays as Midfielder for Machine Sazi. The Iran player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Borhan Abed, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Borhan Abed's overall statistics for the 2020/2021 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Borhan Abed playing for Machine Sazi in 2020/2021
Across all competitions in 2020/2021, Borhan Abed has played a total of 90 minutes. Of those, 0 minutes were played at home and 90 minutes were played away.
Borhan Abed has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Borhan Abed has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Persian Gulf Pro League, Borhan Abed is ranked 126 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 30/07/2021, against Sanat Naft, for the Persian Gulf Pro League. The match ended up Sanat Naft (2) vs (1) Machine Sazi.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Borhan Abed?
Borhan Abed is 56 years old. The player is born in 01/01/1970.
What is Borhan Abed's current team?
Borhan Abed currently plays for Machine Sazi.
How many goals has Borhan Abed scored in 2020/2021?
In the season 2020/2021, Borhan Abed has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Borhan Abed have?
In the whole of the professional career, Borhan Abed has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Borhan Abed received in 2020/2021?
In 2020/2021, Borhan Abed received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Borhan Abed played in 2020/2021?
In 2020/2021, Borhan Abed played 1 matches.
How many matches does Borhan Abed have in his professional career?
Borhan Abed has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Borhan Abed played for?
Throughout his career, Borhan Abed has played for: Machine Sazi.