Özkan Yiğiter

2

Appearance

2021/2022

Birthday (age)

Jan 07, 2000 (22)

Country

Turkey

Position

Defender

Özkan Yiğiter - Stats & Information

Born in 07/01/2000, Özkan Yiğiter is 26 years old and plays as Defender for Sivasspor. The Turkey player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Özkan Yiğiter, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Özkan Yiğiter's overall statistics for the 2021/2022 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Özkan Yiğiter playing for Sivasspor in 2021/2022

Across all competitions in 2021/2022, Özkan Yiğiter has played a total of 26 minutes. Of those, 0 minutes were played at home and 26 minutes were played away.

Özkan Yiğiter has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.

Özkan Yiğiter has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the UEFA Europa Conference League, Özkan Yiğiter is ranked 2678 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 26/08/2021, against Copenhagen, for the UEFA Europa Conference League. The match ended up Copenhagen (5) vs (0) Sivasspor.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Özkan Yiğiter?

Özkan Yiğiter is 26 years old. The player is born in 07/01/2000.

What is Özkan Yiğiter's current team?

Özkan Yiğiter currently plays for Sivasspor.

How many goals has Özkan Yiğiter scored in 2021/2022?

In the season 2021/2022, Özkan Yiğiter has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Özkan Yiğiter have?

In the whole of the professional career, Özkan Yiğiter has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Özkan Yiğiter received in 2021/2022?

In 2021/2022, Özkan Yiğiter received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Özkan Yiğiter played in 2021/2022?

In 2021/2022, Özkan Yiğiter played 2 matches.

How many matches does Özkan Yiğiter have in his professional career?

Özkan Yiğiter has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Özkan Yiğiter played for?

Throughout his career, Özkan Yiğiter has played for: Sivasspor.